Charlotte Hornets

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
55Derrick Favors392741252
52Oscar Robertson298140142
58Derrick Favors252169242
53Oscar Robertson237140542
59Oscar Robertson297110041
58Jerry West30950138
49Jerry West24860535
51Derrick Favors311413131
59Derrick Favors271233131
53Derrick Favors331103130

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
59 Hornets @ Pacers 106 - 108
58 Nets @ Hornets 69 - 112
57 Hornets @ Clippers 101 - 103
55 Hornets @ Bucks 118 - 99
53 Wizards @ Hornets 89 - 109
52 Hornets @ 76ers 121 - 116
51 Hornets @ Bulls 96 - 111
49 Hornets @ Celtics 113 - 100
48 Cavaliers @ Hornets 102 - 95
46 Pelicans @ Hornets 89 - 111
Tous les matchs des Hornets
 

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Derrick Favors 41 37,2 25,0 14,9 1,9 1,1 3,1 2,5 45,4 76,6 14,3 30,7
C Myles Turner 41 29,5 7,8 9,1 1,3 0,9 1,9 0,8 41,3 64,5 38,5 15,0
C Bob Ferry 7 5,0 1,0 0,7 0,1 0,9 0,3 0,3 14,3 83,3 0,0 1,7
PF Andy Duncan 41 22,2 7,4 5,8 1,1 0,8 0,3 1,3 40,9 72,6 0,0 9,4
PF Joe Holup 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Elgin Gay Baylor 41 32,6 14,0 7,5 1,6 0,6 0,3 1,1 46,7 56,4 23,9 14,5
SG Jerry West 41 36,5 19,2 5,4 4,6 1,9 0,4 1,8 46,5 87,7 39,1 21,0
SG Sean Kilpatrick 36 27,0 10,3 3,5 2,0 0,6 0,5 1,4 45,3 74,7 38,5 10,0
SG Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot 41 9,1 2,1 0,9 0,5 0,3 0,1 0,3 40,0 76,0 10,5 2,3
SG Frank Selvy 7 5,6 2,4 0,0 0,9 0,4 0,0 0,6 63,6 100,0 100,0 2,6
SG Bob Donham 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Oscar Robertson 41 38,0 15,3 6,4 8,8 1,9 0,0 2,8 46,1 66,7 30,2 21,3
PG Jeff Teague 36 10,7 3,8 1,1 2,3 0,2 0,0 0,6 50,5 76,0 52,0 5,2
PG Raymond Felton 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
 Hornets-- 103,6 54,1 23,7 8,3 6,6 12,6 45,2 72,5 34,0 -
 Opponents-- 97,9 50,7 23,3 7,9 6,2 12,8 43,6 69,0 37,2 -
 Difference-- +5,8 +3,4 +0,3 +0,4 +0,4 -0,3 +1,6 +3,5 -3,2 -
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Derrick Favors 32 13 6'10 260 A- C D A- A C
C Myles Turner 27 8 6'11 240 B- C+ D A B- C
C Bob Ferry 20 1 6'8' 230 B- C- C- C+ C- C
PF Andy Duncan 26 4 6'10 240 B C C- B- B- C-
PF Joe Holup 24 2 6'6' 215 C+ C- C- C+ C+ B-
SF Elgin Gay Baylor 23 2 6'5' 224 B+ C+ C- B- B- A+
SG Jerry West 21 1 6'2' 175 B- B+ B A C- B-
SG Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot 28 7 6'6' 205 B- B C B- D C
SG Sean Kilpatrick 33 9 6'4' 219 B B- C C C- C
SG Frank Selvy 24 2 6'3' 180 C B B- C+ E C+
SG Bob Donham 24 3 6'2' 190 B- E B+ C+ C- C+
PG Oscar Robertson 20 1 6'5' 205 B C+ A B C B
PG Raymond Felton 39 18 6'1' 198 C- B- A- B- C- D
PG Jeff Teague 35 14 6'2' 186 C B B C+ D D
- Hornets 26.9 6.1 - - B- C+ C+ B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

Pos Name AgeDay 2024202520262027202820292030 Total
C Derrick Favors 32 170/2023 28 210 000 $30 380 000 $32 550 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 91 140 000 $
C Myles Turner 27 0/0 21 875 000 $23 437 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 45 312 500 $
C Bob Ferry 20 0/0 465 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 465 850 $
PF Andy Duncan 26 41/2021 5 402 250 $5 907 370 $6 482 700 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 17 792 320 $
PF Joe Holup 24 1/2024 540 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 540 850 $
SF Elgin Gay Baylor 23 0/0 3 255 084 $3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 702 248 $
SG Jerry West 21 0/0 3 042 835 $3 255 084 $3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 745 083 $
SG Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot 28 185/2024 778 350 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 778 350 $
SG Sean Kilpatrick 33 1/2024 14 191 920 $14 191 920 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 28 383 840 $
SG Frank Selvy 24 0/0 2 173 120 $2 301 354 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 474 474 $
SG Bob Donham 24 51/2022 2 080 242 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 080 242 $
PG Oscar Robertson 20 170/2023 2 981 979 $3 189 982 $3 378 220 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 550 181 $
PG Raymond Felton 39 185/2023 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
PG Jeff Teague 35 185/2024 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 86 997 480 $ 86 110 374 $ 45 858 084 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 218 965 938 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
20241Trade PG DeJounte Murray, SF Draymond Green and one draft pick to the Lakers for SG Sean Kilpatrick
20241Sign PF Joe Holup for $540,850 over one year.
2024185Sign PG Jeff Teague for $1,000,000 over one year.
2024185Sign SG Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot for $778,350 over one year.
2024183Sign PG DeJounte Murray for $5,400,000 over one year.
2024182Sign SF Draymond Green for $7,000,000 over one year.
2024170Draft with pick #27 of round 2.
2024170Trade one draft pick to the Clippers for