Charlotte Hornets

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
51Z. LaVine458100153
56D. Favors362815146
50Z. LaVine37780339
59D. Schnittker171921037
56Z. LaVine3010110134
52D. Favors241814331
51D. Favors181225230
50D. Smith26551130
56J. West201450225
54D. Favors271713425

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
59 Warriors @ Hornets 74 - 106
56 Hornets @ Bulls 123 - 124
54 Hornets @ TrailBlazers 87 - 101
52 Suns @ Hornets 78 - 106
51 Hornets @ Bucks 116 - 92
50 Nets @ Hornets 112 - 109
47 Hornets @ Jazz 124 - 101
44 Hornets @ Heat 113 - 95
43 Hornets @ Nets 111 - 103
39 Hornets @ Celtics 105 - 121
Hornets full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Derrick Favors 39 35,6 23,9 13,6 1,7 1,1 2,8 2,5 45,8 76,8 30,0 28,4
C Walter Tavares+ 38 31,7 7,0 11,1 1,9 1,0 2,8 1,2 44,6 59,1 0,0 18,1
PF Dick Schnittker 39 18,9 5,7 5,3 0,7 0,5 0,7 0,5 43,6 86,2 20,0 9,4
PF Dwight Powell 30 13,0 3,1 4,3 0,5 0,5 0,6 0,2 48,6 68,8 25,0 7,2
SF Rodions Kurucs 39 11,0 2,9 1,3 0,4 0,2 0,2 0,5 51,2 75,9 28,6 3,3
SG Zach LaVine 39 39,4 26,5 7,3 10,1 1,9 0,1 3,4 47,1 83,1 40,2 30,4
SG Dennis Smith Jr 39 39,4 20,1 5,3 3,3 1,3 0,4 1,2 45,4 88,9 40,1 19,6
SG Jerry West 30 38,0 16,0 6,4 3,0 1,8 0,4 2,2 43,2 79,8 30,5 16,7
SG Art Heyman 39 17,6 6,2 2,7 1,0 0,6 0,1 0,8 47,0 77,4 46,7 6,8
SG Dick Garmaker 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Flynn Robinson 39 9,2 3,5 0,8 2,0 0,5 0,1 0,9 52,0 90,0 45,8 4,6
PG Jevon Carter 1 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
 Hornets-- 110,2 55,1 23,7 8,8 8,0 12,8 45,9 78,9 38,7 147,4
 Opponents-- 100,7 51,9 22,5 7,5 5,6 13,9 43,4 69,7 39,4 123,4
 Difference-- +9,5 +3,2 +1,2 +1,4 +2,4 -1,1 +2,5 +9,3 -0,8 +24,0
 Ranking-- #1 #4 #8 #4 #4 #7 #1 #1 #18 #1
Walter Tavares+5 daysBruised Hip
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Derrick Favors 34 15 6'10 260 B+ C D A- A C
C Walter Tavares+ 33 11 7'3' 265 C+ D C B B C-
PF Dwight Powell 33 11 6'11 234 C+ C C- B B+ C
PF Dick Schnittker 23 5 6'11 240 B- C+ C- C+ C+ C
SF Rodions Kurucs 27 7 6'9' 229 B- B- C- B- C- C+
SG Zach LaVine 30 11 6'6' 181 B A B+ B+ C C+
SG Jerry West 23 3 6'2' 175 B- B B A+ C- B-
SG Dennis Smith Jr 28 8 6'3' 194 B B+ B C+ C- C
SG Art Heyman 23 2 6'5' 205 B- B C+ C C- B-
SG Dick Garmaker 25 4 6'3' 200 B- B C- C- D C+
PG Jevon Carter 29 7 6'1' 196 C B- B- B- D B-
PG Flynn Robinson 22 1 6'1' 185 C B+ B- B- D B-
- Hornets 27.5 7.1 - - B- B- C+ B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2026202720282029203020312032 Total
C D. Favors 34 170/2023 32 550 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 32 550 000 $
C W. Tavares+ 33 180/2025 10 250 000 $10 250 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 20 500 000 $
PF D. Powell 33 11/2025 1 100 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 100 000 $
PF D. Schnittker 23 180/2025 3 361 050 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 361 050 $
SF R. Kurucs 27 11/2025 862 422 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 862 422 $
SG Z. LaVine 30 181/2026 23 139 000 $25 452 900 $27 998 190 $30 798 009 $33 877 810 $37 022 400 $39 336 300 $ 217 624 609 $
SG J. West 23 0/0 3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 447 164 $
SG D. Smith 28 1/2025 11 616 000 $12 672 000 $13 728 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 38 016 000 $
SG A. Heyman 23 1/2026 540 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 540 850 $
SG D. Garmaker 25 1/2025 622 435 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 622 435 $
PG J. Carter 29 1/2026 778 350 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 778 350 $
PG F. Robinson 22 0/0 1 950 977 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 950 977 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 90 218 248 $ 48 374 900 $ 41 726 190 $ 30 798 009 $ 33 877 810 $ 37 022 400 $ 39 336 300 $ 321 353 857 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
20261Sign PG Jevon Carter for $778,350 over one year.
20261Sign SG Art Heyman for $540,850 over one year.
2026181Sign SG Zach LaVine for $217,624,609 over 7 years.
2026170Draft SG Dick Garrett with pick #23 of round 2.