Charlotte Hornets

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
104Andy Duncan331201134
107Andy Duncan271211133
100Elgin Gay Baylor311351032
108Myles Turner181441231
106Myles Turner211352026
107Elgin Gay Baylor211230126
106Andy Duncan17611225
104Myles Turner131353123
110Andy Duncan24510022
103Elgin Gay Baylor25840122

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
110 Raptors @ Hornets 116 - 109
108 Hornets @ Bucks 101 - 96
107 Wizards @ Hornets 79 - 102
106 Hornets @ Raptors 101 - 106
104 Hornets @ Magic 103 - 107
103 Hornets @ Pistons 115 - 103
101 Hornets @ 76ers 100 - 117
100 TrailBlazers @ Hornets 114 - 120
99 Hornets @ Cavaliers 113 - 100
98 Nets @ Hornets 106 - 96
Tous les matchs des Hornets
 

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Myles Turner 75 34,9 14,1 11,0 1,9 0,9 1,9 1,4 43,3 74,4 29,1 20,5
C Julius Scott 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PF Andy Duncan 75 30,2 15,8 8,4 2,2 0,9 0,6 2,6 44,3 72,3 36,4 16,4
PF T.J. Leaf 75 18,5 6,8 5,5 1,0 0,5 0,4 0,9 40,3 69,6 35,0 8,7
PF Joe Holup 22 14,0 5,8 4,5 0,9 0,3 0,7 1,0 52,6 64,1 0,0 8,5
SF Elgin Gay Baylor 75 30,6 14,9 6,9 1,9 0,7 0,3 1,8 42,6 61,0 16,8 13,1
SF Draymond Green 55 28,5 10,3 7,0 3,0 0,8 0,8 1,8 41,8 72,3 20,7 13,9
SG Frank Selvy 75 21,1 5,4 1,8 1,9 1,2 0,1 1,3 41,8 77,4 38,1 6,0
SG Bob Donham 43 19,1 5,3 3,1 2,2 0,6 0,2 1,2 40,4 42,0 18,8 6,0
PG Goran Dragic+ 54 32,9 11,6 4,3 5,8 1,3 0,1 1,4 44,0 67,7 43,8 15,4
PG Kyle Lowry 55 18,7 7,0 1,4 4,2 0,5 0,1 2,2 45,4 80,6 32,3 7,5
PG Tyus Jones 37 19,0 6,1 1,5 4,0 0,8 0,2 1,0 42,2 60,9 42,6 7,8
PG Charles Thomas 25 17,8 4,3 3,2 1,0 0,6 0,2 0,4 40,0 70,0 39,1 6,1
 Hornets-- 95,0 51,5 21,9 7,7 5,0 14,5 43,8 69,6 32,8 -
 Opponents-- 100,7 51,5 23,0 8,9 6,8 12,9 45,2 71,8 36,3 -
 Difference-- -5,7 -0,1 -1,1 -1,2 -1,8 +1,6 -1,3 -2,1 -3,5 -
Goran Dragic+2 daysPinched Nerve
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Myles Turner 25 6 6'11 240 B- C+ C- A B B-
C Julius Scott 25 5 7'4' 264 C+ C- E C+ B- C+
PF Andy Duncan 24 2 6'10 240 B C C- C+ B- C+
PF T.J. Leaf 24 4 6'10 224 B- C+ C- B- B- B-
PF Joe Holup 22 0 6'6' 215 C+ C C- C+ C+ B+
SF Draymond Green 31 9 6'7' 229 B- C+ B- B+ C+ C-
SF Elgin Gay Baylor 21 0 6'5' 224 B C C- B- C+ A-
SG Frank Selvy 22 0 6'3' 180 C B C+ C+ D C+
SG Bob Donham 22 1 6'2' 190 B- E B C C- B-
PG Goran Dragic+ 35 13 6'4' 200 C B+ B+ C+ C- C
PG Charles Thomas 26 6 6'0' 191 C+ B- C B C C
PG Tyus Jones 25 6 6'1' 189 C+ B- A C E C-
PG Kyle Lowry 35 15 6'0' 175 B- B- A+ C- E C
- Hornets 25.9 5.2 - - B- C+ C+ C+ C - -
 

Player Salaries

Pos Name AgeDay 2022202320242025202620272028 Total
C Myles Turner 25 0/0 18 750 000 $20 312 500 $21 875 000 $23 437 500 $0 $0 $0 $ 84 375 000 $
C Julius Scott 25 185/2022 653 350 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 653 350 $
PF Andy Duncan 24 41/2021 2 308 902 $2 445 148 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 754 050 $
PF T.J. Leaf 24 185/2022 590 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 590 850 $
PF Joe Holup 22 51/2022 332 817 $465 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 798 667 $
SF Draymond Green 31 51/2022 23 437 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 23 437 500 $
SF Elgin Gay Baylor 21 0/0 2 830 491 $3 042 835 $3 255 084 $3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 575 574 $
SG Frank Selvy 22 0/0 1 889 658 $2 031 421 $2 173 120 $2 301 354 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 395 553 $
SG Bob Donham 22 51/2022 1 836 244 $1 964 328 $2 080 242 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 880 814 $
PG Goran Dragic+ 35 51/2022 14 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 14 000 000 $
PG Charles Thomas 26 185/2022 715 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 715 850 $
PG Tyus Jones 25 51/2022 1 200 001 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 200 001 $
PG Kyle Lowry 35 185/2022 1 300 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 300 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 69 845 663 $ 30 262 082 $ 29 383 446 $ 29 186 018 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 158 677 209 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
202251Trade SF Chuck Cooper and SF Josh Smith to the TrailBlazers for PG Tyus Jones and SF Draymond Green
202251Trade PG Dennis Smith Jr, SF Josh Jackson, SF Larry Nance Jr and SF Earl Lloyd to the Hawks for PG Goran Dragic, PF Joe Holup and SG Bob Donham
2022185Sign C Julius Scott for $653,350 over one year.
2022185Sign SF Larry Nance Jr for $1,300,000 over one year.
2022185Sign PF T.J. Leaf for $590,850 over one year.
2022185Sign PG Kyle Lowry for $1,300,000 over one year.
2022185Sign PG Charles Thomas for $715,850 over one year.
2022182Sign SF Josh Jackson for $3,000,000 over one year.
2022181Sign PG Dennis Smith Jr for $31,776,000 over 3 years.
2022170Draft PG Slick Leonard with pick #2 of round 2.
2022170Draft C Ray Felix with pick #27 of round 1.
2022170Draft SG Frank Selvy with pick #22 of round 1.
2022170Draft SF Elgin Gay Baylor with pick #2 of round 1.