Way of NBA

Charlotte Hornets (17 - 29)


Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
65Josh Smith211080132
69Josh Smith251060027
68Andy Duncan161520226
62Myles Turner141740326
65Myles Turner20921025
66Josh Jackson121141325
69Myles Turner20623223
62Josh Smith161141122
65Andy Duncan191110121
62Josh Jackson15530320

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
69 Hornets @ Nets 91 - 86
68 76ers @ Hornets 86 - 83
66 TrailBlazers @ Hornets 81 - 83
65 Magic @ Hornets 95 - 113
63 Hornets @ Heat 82 - 112
62 Nets @ Hornets 64 - 80
59 Heat @ Hornets 108 - 87
58 Celtics @ Hornets 77 - 106
56 Hornets @ Spurs 79 - 80
54 Hornets @ 76ers 74 - 85
Tous les matchs des Hornets
 

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Myles Turner 46 34,7 14,6 11,5 2,3 0,7 1,9 1,8 40,1 77,3 31,6 20,4
PF Andy Duncan 43 15,2 7,1 3,9 1,2 0,5 0,2 1,5 41,9 68,6 0,0 6,8
PF Dragan Bender 44 17,8 4,3 5,4 1,2 0,3 0,4 0,6 40,6 63,5 28,6 8,0
PF Miles Plumlee 22 17,0 6,7 4,6 1,4 0,5 0,5 1,0 44,0 50,9 0,0 8,0
SF Josh Smith 43 34,0 17,3 7,8 2,8 0,9 1,0 2,4 45,0 70,0 26,3 17,5
SF Josh Jackson 25 26,2 8,5 5,8 1,2 1,0 0,1 1,1 44,9 68,6 25,0 10,7
SF Larry Nance Jr 22 27,0 9,0 5,6 1,2 0,6 1,0 1,1 42,9 71,4 0,0 10,7
SF Dillon Brooks+ 32 15,5 4,8 2,6 0,8 0,9 0,1 0,8 43,4 84,4 30,3 5,8
SF Patrick McCaw 27 10,5 2,0 2,3 0,7 0,2 0,1 0,3 46,2 50,0 23,1 3,8
SF Jae Crowder 9 11,2 4,4 1,8 1,4 0,4 0,0 1,1 53,1 42,9 60,0 4,9
SF Chuck Cooper 21 6,9 1,5 1,9 0,3 0,2 0,1 0,2 28,0 33,3 0,0 1,7
SF Earl Lloyd 12 26,3 1,6 4,4 0,5 1,0 0,1 0,8 38,1 100,0 100,0 5,8
SG Allen Crabbe 35 26,7 4,8 2,5 1,3 1,1 0,0 1,4 34,7 72,0 30,9 4,6
SG Khris Middleton 16 12,9 3,3 1,3 1,0 0,6 0,1 0,8 41,3 90,9 35,7 3,8
PG Kyle Lowry 46 21,2 8,6 1,6 4,7 0,8 0,0 2,6 44,0 75,0 34,1 8,5
 Hornets-- 90,6 51,8 21,7 7,6 4,6 14,5 42,3 71,5 33,0 -
 Opponents-- 96,9 51,8 22,5 9,1 7,1 13,2 44,0 69,4 38,7 -
 Difference-- -6,3 +0,0 -0,9 -1,5 -2,5 +1,3 -1,6 +2,0 -5,6 -
Dillon Brooks+62 daysRuptured Achilles
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb Pot
C Myles Turner 24 5 6'11 240 B- C+ C- A B- B-
PF Miles Plumlee 32 8 6'11 255 B- C- C- B- C+ C
PF Andy Duncan 23 1 6'10 240 B C C- C+ B- B
PF Dragan Bender 23 4 7'1' 224 C+ C C B- B- C+
SF Josh Smith 34 16 6'8' 220 B C+ C A- B D
SF Dillon Brooks+ 25 3 6'6' 220 C+ B- C B+ C C+
SF Josh Jackson 24 3 6'8' 207 B- C C- B C+ C+
SF Jae Crowder 30 8 6'6' 235 C+ B- C+ B C- C+
SF Larry Nance Jr 27 5 6'9' 229 B C- C C+ C+ C+
SF Patrick McCaw 25 4 6'7' 185 C+ B- C B- C C
SF Chuck Cooper 23 0 6'8' 210 B- C+ C- C+ C C
SF Earl Lloyd 19 0 6'5' 224 C C+ D B+ C C+
SG Allen Crabbe 28 7 6'6' 197 C B+ C B D C+
SG Khris Middleton 29 8 6'7' 233 C+ B- C A- C C
PG Kyle Lowry 34 14 6'0' 175 B- B- A+ C- E C+
- Hornets 26.7 5.7 - - B- C+ C B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

Pos Name AgeDay 2021202220232024202520262027 Total
C Myles Turner 24 0/0 17 187 500 $18 750 000 $20 312 500 $21 875 000 $23 437 500 $0 $0 $ 101 562 500 $
PF Miles Plumlee 32 41/2021 840 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 840 850 $
PF Andy Duncan 23 41/2021 2 158 349 $2 308 902 $2 445 148 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 912 399 $
PF Dragan Bender 23 41/2021 5 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 500 000 $
SF Josh Smith 34 31/2021 23 500 000 $23 800 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 47 300 000 $
SF Dillon Brooks+ 25 31/2021 2 705 047 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 705 047 $
SF Josh Jackson 24 31/2021 2 932 719 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 932 719 $
SF Jae Crowder 30 21/2021 6 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 000 000 $
SF Larry Nance Jr* 27 183/2021 1 200 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 200 000 $
SF Patrick McCaw 25 21/2021 10 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 000 000 $
SF Chuck Cooper 23 0/0 332 817 $465 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 798 667 $
SF Earl Lloyd 19 0/0 2 312 717 $2 486 218 $2 659 640 $2 816 584 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 275 159 $
SG Allen Crabbe 28 41/2020 3 472 875 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 472 875 $
SG Khris Middleton 29 41/2021 840 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 840 850 $
PG Kyle Lowry 34 181/2021 4 600 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 600 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 83 583 724 $ 47 810 970 $ 25 417 288 $ 24 691 584 $ 23 437 500 $ 0 $ 0 $ 204 941 066 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
202141Trade SG Eric Gordon, PF DeJuan Blair and PG Nate Robinson to the Knicks for PF Miles Plumlee, PF Andy Duncan, PF Dragan Bender and SG Khris Middleton
202131Trade PG Marcus Smart to the TrailBlazers for SF Josh Jackson, SF Dillon Brooks and one draft pick
202131Trade SG Jerome Robinson and PF Andray Blatche to the Mavericks for SF Josh Smith
202121Trade PF Anthony Davis to the Magic for SF Jae Crowder, SF Patrick McCaw, PF DeJuan Blair and one draft pick
2021185Sign SG Eric Gordon for $2,000,000 over one year.
2021185Sign PG Nate Robinson for $1,000,000 over one year.
2021183Sign SF Larry Nance Jr for $1,200,000 over one year.
2021181Sign PG Kyle Lowry for $4,600,000 over one year.
2021170Draft PF Justin Carril with pick #29 of round 2.
2021170Draft SF Chuck Cooper with pick #12 of round 2.
2021170Draft SF Earl Lloyd with pick #12 of round 1.
Aller à la barre d’outils