Charlotte Hornets

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
19L. Allen2810110040
19B. Lanier291122235
14L. Allen301090231
15L. Allen217150430
12L. Allen1711110027
18B. Lanier191264027
12B. Cunningham16942126
18E. Macauley111322122
15P. Chenier27330221
18L. Allen22140121

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
19 Hornets @ Pacers 107 - 92
18 Cavaliers @ Hornets 80 - 112
17 Bucks @ Hornets 130 - 81
15 Hornets @ 76ers 102 - 101
14 Hornets @ Bulls 112 - 123
12 Hornets @ TrailBlazers 89 - 95
9 Pacers @ Hornets 91 - 94
8 Knicks @ Hornets 97 - 102
6 Hornets @ Nuggets 83 - 106
4 Hornets @ Magic 105 - 127
Hornets full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Bob Lanier 11 28,5 15,2 7,9 2,4 0,7 2,3 2,5 41,1 71,7 0,0 16,1
C Ed Macauley 11 32,4 11,3 8,9 2,6 0,9 0,7 1,5 41,2 82,1 37,5 16,2
C Clemon Johnson 8 17,9 6,4 5,4 1,1 0,5 1,4 1,1 44,0 53,8 0,0 9,4
C Steve Johnson 6 14,0 6,2 3,2 0,7 0,3 0,8 0,5 45,7 100,0 0,0 7,5
C Mohamed Bamba 9 14,1 3,9 4,4 0,2 0,3 0,9 0,6 44,0 61,9 0,0 6,8
C Dan Issel 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
C Charlie Share 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PF Jerry Lucas 5 21,2 8,2 6,4 1,2 0,2 0,2 1,6 44,7 60,0 33,3 9,6
PF Rickey Brown 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Billy Cunningham 11 18,3 6,3 4,1 2,2 0,5 0,5 1,0 50,0 75,0 50,0 9,5
SF Caleb Cone 5 28,8 7,8 2,2 1,0 0,6 0,4 0,6 45,0 50,0 33,3 6,6
SG Phil Chenier 11 37,0 22,1 4,1 2,5 1,7 0,3 2,9 48,8 78,6 39,6 17,6
SG Ricky Sobers 11 22,7 7,4 3,6 2,6 1,3 0,1 0,7 45,7 77,8 47,6 10,6
PG Lucius Allen 11 36,0 13,9 6,6 9,1 1,5 0,1 3,7 47,7 85,7 45,5 21,0
PG Mike Dunleavy 11 10,3 3,1 1,3 1,6 0,2 0,0 0,5 46,7 33,3 66,7 3,9
 Hornets-- 97,6 49,7 25,5 8,0 6,4 15,3 45,4 72,9 42,7 126,8
 Opponents-- 103,1 52,5 24,3 10,0 7,7 14,4 44,4 73,3 42,3 137,8
 Difference-- -5,5 -2,8 +1,2 -2,0 -1,4 +0,9 +1,0 -0,4 +0,4 -11,0
 Ranking-- #25 #25 #10 #25 #18 #17 #12 #17 #18 #19
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Bob Lanier 27 7 6'11 250 B+ D C- B- B- C-
C Mohamed Bamba 34 14 7'1' 224 C+ C- E B+ B E
C Clemon Johnson 25 3 6'10 240 C+ D C- A B D
C Ed Macauley 33 13 6'11 250 B- C+ C B- B- D
C Charlie Share 32 12 6'11 254 C+ C C B B- B-
C Steve Johnson 24 0 6'10 235 B C- C- C+ C+ B
C Dan Issel 27 7 6'9' 235 B- C C- C B- C+
PF Rickey Brown 23 1 6'10 220 C+ C- D B- B- C+
PF Jerry Lucas 29 9 6'10 246 B- C+ C C- B- E
SF Billy Cunningham 27 8 6'6' 210 B+ C C+ B- C+ C-
SF Caleb Cone 30 10 6'8' 226 B C+ D C+ C- C+
SG Phil Chenier 27 6 6'3' 180 B- A- C+ B- C- C+
SG Ricky Sobers 27 4 6'3' 198 C+ A- B- C+ C- C+
PG Lucius Allen 26 7 6'2' 175 B- B- B+ B- C C-
PG Mike Dunleavy 26 4 6'3' 180 C B+ B- C+ D C-
- Hornets 27.8 7 - - B- C+ C B- C+ - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2033203420352036203720382039 Total
C B. Lanier 27 1/2029 10 136 250 $11 149 875 $12 163 500 $13 177 125 $14 190 750 $0 $0 $ 60 817 500 $
C M. Bamba 34 184/2033 5 100 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 100 000 $
C C. Johnson 25 81/2032 2 301 354 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 301 354 $
C E. Macauley* 33 183/2033 4 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 500 000 $
C C. Share 32 184/2033 5 100 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 100 000 $
C S. Johnson 24 0/0 2 266 463 $2 436 494 $2 606 448 $2 760 252 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 069 657 $
C D. Issel* 27 182/2033 1 200 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 200 000 $
PF R. Brown 23 81/2032 2 072 879 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 072 879 $
PF J. Lucas 29 1/2033 965 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 965 850 $
SF B. Cunningham 27 181/2029 22 575 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 22 575 000 $
SF C. Cone 30 1/2033 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
SG P. Chenier 27 81/2032 13 000 000 $14 300 000 $15 600 000 $16 900 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 59 800 000 $
SG R. Sobers 27 81/2032 4 148 438 $4 563 282 $4 978 126 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 13 689 846 $
PG L. Allen 26 181/2030 16 250 000 $16 250 000 $16 250 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 48 750 000 $
PG M. Dunleavy 26 1/2033 590 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 590 850 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 91 207 084 $ 48 699 651 $ 51 598 074 $ 32 837 377 $ 14 190 750 $ 0 $ 0 $ 238 532 936 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
20331Sign SF Caleb Cone for $1 000 000 over one year.
20331Sign PF Jerry Lucas for $965 850 over one year.
20331Sign PG Mike Dunleavy for $590 850 over one year.
2033184Sign C Charlie Share for $5 100 000 over one year.
2033184Sign C Mohamed Bamba for $5 100 000 over one year.
2033183Sign C Ed Macauley for $4 500 000 over one year.
2033182Sign C Dan Issel for $1 200 000 over one year.
2033170Draft with pick #16 of round 2.
2033170Draft C Steve Johnson with pick #13 of round 1.
2033170PG Ben Simmons retires