Charlotte Hornets

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
89P. Chenier33540239
85L. Allen247110037
85M. Bamba62637034
81P. Chenier37560234
87R. Sobers21631328
81L. Allen24660228
80J. West27560226
84L. Allen18570226
85B. Lanier231724025
81B. Lanier211530125

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
90 Hornets @ Spurs 86 - 81
89 Pistons @ Hornets 83 - 113
88 Hornets @ Jazz 90 - 110
87 Hornets @ Rockets 102 - 90
86 Hornets @ Bucks 96 - 92
85 Hornets @ Suns 110 - 76
84 Hornets @ Cavaliers 86 - 108
83 76ers @ Hornets 87 - 89
82 Celtics @ Hornets 98 - 92
81 Raptors @ Hornets 105 - 128
Hornets full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Bob Lanier 63 34,1 19,7 11,1 1,9 1,0 1,6 2,4 47,4 59,1 0,0 21,4
C Mohamed Bamba 59 32,9 5,8 10,9 1,3 0,7 3,8 1,9 39,6 64,9 0,0 16,5
C Clemon Johnson+ 43 8,9 2,9 2,8 0,5 0,3 0,7 0,4 51,6 68,3 0,0 5,4
C Charlie Share 14 14,1 4,1 4,2 1,1 0,4 0,8 1,0 35,8 74,1 0,0 6,7
PF Rickey Brown 1 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Billy Cunningham 56 27,1 11,9 5,8 2,1 0,9 0,5 1,1 47,0 76,2 14,3 14,0
SF Damian Vandivier 38 22,7 8,5 3,8 0,4 0,7 0,2 1,0 45,4 73,9 24,0 7,9
SG Phil Chenier 57 35,3 16,5 4,1 2,2 1,8 0,3 1,9 46,6 76,7 45,4 14,9
SG Hal Greer 63 14,1 4,3 1,6 3,4 0,5 0,1 1,4 38,4 72,2 31,1 5,4
SG Ricky Sobers 28 19,2 8,0 2,6 1,7 0,6 0,1 0,8 47,1 72,2 42,3 8,4
SG Rod Hundley 3 7,7 1,0 1,7 0,3 0,3 0,0 0,0 12,5 50,0 0,0 0,7
PG Lucius Allen 63 34,5 15,4 5,5 7,9 1,5 0,3 2,1 46,1 75,0 39,0 20,6
PG Gus Williams 63 9,9 3,6 1,0 0,9 0,6 0,0 0,5 52,3 76,9 45,5 4,3
PG Ben Simmons+ 24 20,4 8,0 3,1 3,0 0,5 0,2 0,5 43,4 81,6 33,3 9,5
 Hornets-- 100,4 52,6 24,9 8,9 7,1 13,2 45,2 71,9 37,5 134,9
 Opponents-- 98,2 52,8 23,3 8,5 5,5 13,6 43,5 70,9 34,2 126,6
 Difference-- +2,2 -0,2 +1,6 +0,4 +1,7 -0,4 +1,6 +0,9 +3,3 +8,0
 Ranking-- #11 #17 #11 #13 #6 #13 #7 #14 #2 #10
Ben Simmons+20 daysSevere Depression
Clemon Johnson+1 daysInflamed Appendix
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Bob Lanier 26 6 6'11 250 B+ D C- B B- C
C Mohamed Bamba 33 13 7'1' 224 C+ C- D B+ B+ C-
C Clemon Johnson+ 24 2 6'10 240 C+ C- C- A B- C-
C Charlie Share 31 11 6'11 254 C+ C C B+ B- C+
PF Rickey Brown 22 0 6'10 220 C+ C- D B- B- C
SF Billy Cunningham 26 7 6'6' 210 B+ C C+ B- C+ C-
SF Damian Vandivier 31 11 6'9' 217 B C+ D C+ C D
SG Phil Chenier 26 5 6'3' 180 B- A- C+ B- C- C+
SG Ricky Sobers 26 3 6'3' 198 C+ A- B- C+ C- B-
SG Hal Greer 29 9 6'2' 175 C+ B+ A C D C+
SG Rod Hundley 30 9 6'4' 185 C+ B- B- C- D D
PG Gus Williams 25 3 6'2' 175 C+ B C+ A- D B-
PG Lucius Allen 25 6 6'2' 175 B- C+ B B- C C-
PG Ben Simmons+ 34 15 6'10 229 B- C B B- C C
- Hornets 27.7 7.1 - - B- C+ C+ B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2032203320342035203620372038 Total
C B. Lanier 26 1/2029 5 997 012 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 997 012 $
C M. Bamba 33 1/2029 10 051 518 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 051 518 $
C C. Johnson+ 24 81/2032 2 173 120 $2 301 354 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 474 474 $
C C. Share 31 81/2032 5 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 000 000 $
PF R. Brown 22 81/2032 1 928 223 $2 072 879 $2 217 469 $2 348 320 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 566 891 $
SF B. Cunningham 26 181/2029 20 962 500 $22 575 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 43 537 500 $
SF D. Vandivier 31 1/2032 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
SG P. Chenier 26 81/2032 13 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 13 000 000 $
SG R. Sobers 26 81/2032 2 650 946 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 650 946 $
SG H. Greer 29 182/2032 965 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 965 850 $
SG R. Hundley 30 1/2032 965 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 965 850 $
PG G. Williams 25 0/0 2 992 571 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 992 571 $
PG L. Allen 25 181/2030 16 250 000 $16 250 000 $16 250 000 $16 250 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 65 000 000 $
PG B. Simmons+ 34 1/2032 15 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 15 000 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 98 937 590 $ 43 199 233 $ 18 467 469 $ 18 598 320 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 179 202 612 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
203281Trade to the Warriors for one draft pick
203281Trade SG Jerry West, C Tom Owens and C Dan Issel to the Warriors for SG Phil Chenier, SG Ricky Sobers, C Clemon Johnson, C Charlie Share and PF Rickey Brown
20321Sign SG Rod Hundley for $965 850 over one year.
20321Sign C Tom Owens for $653 350 over one year.
20321Sign SF Damian Vandivier for $1 000 000 over one year.
20321Sign C Dan Issel for $715 850 over one year.
20321Trade PF Kresimir Cosic, C Paul Mokeski and C Jusuf Nurkic to the Knicks for PG Ben Simmons
2032185Sign SF Tom Van Arsdale for $778 350 over one year.
2032185Sign SF Jim McMillian for $715 850 over one year.
2032185Sign PF Kresimir Cosic for $4 100 000 over one year.
2032182Sign SG Hal Greer for $965 850 over one year.
2032170Draft PG Tony Fuller with pick #21 of round 2.
2032170Cut C Jusuf Nurkic
2032170C Jusuf Nurkic retires