Charlotte Hornets

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
25Myles Turner191122129
25Derrick Favors211511029
29Derrick Favors261513127
30Myles Turner141242227
29Myles Turner61635126
24Jerry West19580226
24Derrick Favors25932124
30Jerry West23420224
28Derrick Favors30512124
24Elgin Gay Baylor22610324

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
30 Hornets @ Kings 88 - 97
29 Cavaliers @ Hornets 59 - 88
28 Hornets @ Celtics 93 - 105
26 Wizards @ Hornets 113 - 85
25 Pacers @ Hornets 83 - 106
24 Hornets @ Bulls 100 - 96
21 Hornets @ Jazz 95 - 99
19 Pistons @ Hornets 109 - 100
18 Hawks @ Hornets 105 - 97
17 Hornets @ TrailBlazers 103 - 111
Tous les matchs des Hornets
 

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Derrick Favors 24 35,0 22,2 12,5 1,8 1,2 2,2 2,3 42,5 73,8 0,0 24,7
C Myles Turner 24 35,8 10,0 10,4 1,5 1,3 2,1 1,2 46,7 74,2 14,3 19,1
C Bob Ferry 2 3,0 1,0 1,0 0,5 0,0 0,0 0,0 33,3 0,0 0,0 1,5
PF Andy Duncan 24 22,7 9,4 6,4 1,2 0,7 0,4 1,4 41,0 74,2 0,0 11,0
PF Joe Holup 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Elgin Gay Baylor 24 35,4 15,8 6,7 1,8 0,8 0,3 1,9 47,0 64,3 29,7 14,9
SF Draymond Green 24 18,4 6,8 4,5 2,0 0,5 0,5 1,1 41,7 63,8 36,8 8,9
SG Jerry West 23 35,6 15,8 6,3 3,8 1,3 0,3 1,4 45,0 81,0 36,6 18,0
SG Shabazz Muhammad 17 10,8 2,8 0,6 0,2 0,1 0,0 0,2 45,9 68,8 50,0 2,1
SG Frank Selvy 7 11,1 3,4 1,3 1,3 0,3 0,1 0,3 46,7 100,0 100,0 5,0
SG Bob Donham 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Oscar Robertson 24 33,6 12,5 3,8 7,9 1,5 0,1 2,6 48,6 61,0 25,7 16,5
PG DeJounte Murray 24 15,0 4,1 1,5 3,0 0,7 0,1 0,9 41,9 77,3 17,4 6,0
PG Tyus Jones 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Raymond Felton 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
 Hornets-- 99,2 52,8 23,3 8,1 5,9 13,0 44,6 71,0 31,5 -
 Opponents-- 97,0 49,6 23,3 7,8 6,2 12,4 44,1 70,5 36,0 -
 Difference-- +2,1 +3,2 +0,0 +0,3 -0,3 +0,6 +0,5 +0,4 -4,5 -
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Derrick Favors 31 12 6'10 260 B+ C D A- A+ C+
C Myles Turner 26 7 6'11 240 B- C+ C- A B- C
C Bob Ferry 19 0 6'8' 230 B C- C- C+ C- C
PF Andy Duncan 25 3 6'10 240 B C C- C+ B- C
PF Joe Holup 23 1 6'6' 215 B- C- C- C+ C+ B-
SF Draymond Green 32 10 6'7' 229 B- C+ B- B B- D
SF Elgin Gay Baylor 22 1 6'5' 224 B C+ C- B- B- A+
SG Jerry West 20 0 6'2' 175 B- B B- B+ C- B
SG Shabazz Muhammad 30 9 6'6' 226 B- B D B- C- C+
SG Frank Selvy 23 1 6'3' 180 C+ B B- C+ E B-
SG Bob Donham 23 2 6'2' 190 B- E B+ C+ C- B
PG Oscar Robertson 19 0 6'5' 205 B C+ A- B- C B-
PG Raymond Felton 38 17 6'1' 198 C B- B+ B C- C-
PG Tyus Jones 26 7 6'1' 189 C+ B- A C D D
PG DeJounte Murray 26 6 6'5' 169 C+ B- B C+ C- C-
- Hornets 25.5 5.1 - - B- C+ C+ B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

Pos Name AgeDay 2023202420252026202720282029 Total
C Derrick Favors 31 170/2023 26 040 000 $28 210 000 $30 380 000 $32 550 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 117 180 000 $
C Myles Turner 26 0/0 20 312 500 $21 875 000 $23 437 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 65 625 000 $
C Bob Ferry 19 0/0 332 817 $465 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 798 667 $
PF Andy Duncan 25 41/2021 2 445 148 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 445 148 $
PF Joe Holup 23 51/2022 465 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 465 850 $
SF Draymond Green 32 184/2023 7 560 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 560 000 $
SF Elgin Gay Baylor 22 0/0 3 042 835 $3 255 084 $3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 745 083 $
SG Jerry West 20 0/0 2 830 491 $3 042 835 $3 255 084 $3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 575 574 $
SG Shabazz Muhammad 30 185/2023 965 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 965 850 $
SG Frank Selvy 23 0/0 2 031 421 $2 173 120 $2 301 354 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 505 895 $
SG Bob Donham 23 51/2022 1 964 328 $2 080 242 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 044 570 $
PG Oscar Robertson 19 170/2023 2 773 881 $2 981 979 $3 189 982 $3 378 220 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 324 062 $
PG Raymond Felton 38 185/2023 1 000 000 $1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 000 000 $
PG Tyus Jones 26 185/2023 1 200 001 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 200 001 $
PG DeJounte Murray* 26 185/2023 4 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 500 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 77 465 122 $ 65 084 110 $ 66 011 084 $ 39 375 384 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 247 935 700 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
2023185Sign PG Tyus Jones for $1,200,001 over one year.
2023185Sign SG Shabazz Muhammad for $965,850 over one year.
2023185Sign PG DeJounte Murray for $4,500,000 over one year.
2023185Sign PG Raymond Felton for $2,000,000 over 2 years.
2023184Sign SF Draymond Green for $7,560,000 over one year.
2023170Draft C Bob Ferry with pick #4 of round 2.
2023170Trade to the Bulls for PG Oscar Robertson
2023170Trade SG Hal Greer to the Raptors for C Derrick Favors
2023170Draft SG Hal Greer with pick #6 of round 1.
2023170Draft SG Jerry West with pick #2 of round 1.
2023170PG Kyle Lowry retires
2023170PG Goran Dragic retires