Boston Celtics

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
100Bradley Beal34990349
103George Yardley251130233
100Matthew Dellavedova244100130
108Bradley Beal26420228
103Matthew Dellavedova23690026
107George Yardley23701225
107Bradley Beal135100222
104Alex Groza141150021
108Matthew Dellavedova20670021
100George Yardley21510121

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
108 Nuggets @ Celtics 86 - 99
107 Lakers @ Celtics 73 - 108
104 Pistons @ Celtics 114 - 102
103 Celtics @ Jazz 109 - 87
100 76ers @ Celtics 92 - 111
98 Celtics @ Pacers 91 - 99
97 Celtics @ Pistons 97 - 95
95 Celtics @ Bucks 90 - 79
94 Hornets @ Celtics 99 - 106
92 Celtics @ Heat 96 - 111
Tous les matchs des Celtics
 

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Alex Groza 74 27,2 8,1 8,8 2,3 0,6 1,3 1,0 38,2 63,0 0,0 14,0
C Maurice Stokes 72 20,5 6,3 7,1 2,1 0,5 1,0 1,1 42,5 71,3 0,0 11,8
C Walter Davis 44 14,9 3,9 4,9 1,1 0,5 0,4 1,4 45,9 64,3 0,0 7,2
PF Kenny Sears 34 28,7 8,7 8,3 1,0 0,9 1,4 1,0 38,5 58,4 25,0 12,6
SF George Yardley 65 26,8 12,9 4,7 1,0 0,9 0,5 1,3 44,0 83,1 44,4 12,1
SF Dike Eddleman 65 12,7 4,3 3,4 0,9 0,3 0,1 0,6 41,0 57,8 47,2 5,4
SF Mikal Bridges 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SG Bradley Beal 74 33,2 17,6 5,2 3,6 1,1 0,3 1,7 48,9 75,7 45,3 18,3
SG Sam Jones 73 21,6 11,7 3,8 1,0 0,7 0,2 1,0 44,7 62,2 34,3 9,7
SG Tom Gola 62 18,1 5,7 3,3 2,2 0,7 0,1 1,7 45,8 80,6 41,3 7,5
SG Malik Monk 25 19,5 6,8 2,0 2,2 0,5 0,1 0,9 44,9 68,2 46,9 7,3
PG Matthew Dellavedova 50 34,4 13,4 4,9 4,6 1,1 0,2 1,7 42,1 81,7 34,7 14,9
PG Collin Sexton 47 24,1 8,6 2,6 4,1 1,0 0,2 1,2 41,7 61,0 32,7 9,5
PG Dick McGuire 64 14,2 4,9 1,5 2,7 0,5 0,0 0,8 43,1 64,3 34,8 5,9
PG Bill Mlkvy 33 11,2 3,3 1,2 2,6 0,5 0,0 0,8 42,4 78,3 36,8 5,0
 Celtics-- 95,1 52,1 22,0 7,6 5,1 13,0 43,4 67,8 40,0 -
 Opponents-- 95,2 53,0 22,0 8,3 6,1 12,9 43,1 70,9 34,0 -
 Difference-- -0,1 -0,9 -0,1 -0,7 -1,0 +0,1 +0,3 -3,1 +6,1 -
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Alex Groza 20 2 6'11 240 B- C C- B B C+
C Walter Davis 23 1 7'1' 260 C+ E C- B- B- C
C Maurice Stokes 20 0 6'7' 232 B- C- C+ C+ B A
PF Kenny Sears 20 0 6'9' 198 B- C D B- C+ A+
SF George Yardley 21 1 6'10 225 B- B D B- C B
SF Dike Eddleman 25 2 6'8' 205 B- C+ C C+ C+ B-
SF Mikal Bridges 24 3 6'7' 191 C+ C+ C B+ C- C+
SG Bradley Beal 28 9 6'5' 207 C+ A- C+ B+ C- B-
SG Sam Jones 18 0 6'4' 198 B- B- C- C+ C A
SG Tom Gola 21 0 6'6' 205 C+ B- C+ B C C
SG Malik Monk 24 4 6'4' 203 C+ A- C+ C+ D C+
PG Matthew Dellavedova 30 8 6'4' 198 C+ B+ B B- C- C
PG Collin Sexton 22 3 6'3' 189 B- C+ B B D C+
PG Dick McGuire 24 2 6'2' 204 C+ C+ A- B- D B-
PG Bill Mlkvy 23 1 6'1' 190 C+ B- B- C+ C- A-
- Celtics 22.9 2.4 - - C+ C+ C+ B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

Pos Name AgeDay 2022202320242025202620272028 Total
C Alex Groza 20 0/0 3 255 084 $3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 702 248 $
C Walter Davis 23 185/2022 465 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 465 850 $
C Maurice Stokes 20 61/2022 2 507 369 $2 695 472 $2 883 491 $3 053 644 $0 $0 $0 $ 11 139 976 $
PF Kenny Sears 20 61/2022 2 312 717 $2 486 218 $2 659 640 $2 816 584 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 275 159 $
SF George Yardley 21 0/0 2 922 339 $3 126 182 $3 310 656 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 359 177 $
SF Dike Eddleman 25 61/2020 2 825 821 $2 992 571 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 818 392 $
SF Mikal Bridges 24 91/2019 2 932 719 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 932 719 $
SG Bradley Beal 28 71/2019 23 250 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 23 250 000 $
SG Sam Jones 18 0/0 2 718 403 $2 922 339 $3 126 182 $3 310 656 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 077 580 $
SG Tom Gola 21 0/0 2 457 221 $2 641 563 $2 825 821 $2 992 571 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 917 176 $
SG Malik Monk 24 184/2022 4 500 001 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 500 001 $
PG Matthew Dellavedova 30 61/2022 12 363 366 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 363 366 $
PG Collin Sexton 22 71/2019 2 874 065 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 874 065 $
PG Dick McGuire 24 61/2022 2 453 168 $2 597 927 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 051 095 $
PG Bill Mlkvy 23 61/2022 2 115 182 $2 262 724 $2 396 245 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 774 151 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 69 953 305 $ 25 172 160 $ 17 202 035 $ 12 173 455 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 124 500 955 $
Cut Players465 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 465 850 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
202261Trade SF Kawhi Leonard, PG Derrick White and SF Miles Bridges to the Cavaliers for PG Matthew Dellavedova, PG Bill Mlkvy and PF Kenny Sears
202261Trade C Jonas Valanciunas to the Knicks for PG Dick McGuire and C Maurice Stokes
202261Cut PF John McConathy
2022185Sign C Walter Davis for $465,850 over one year.
2022185Sign PF John McConathy for $465,850 over one year.
2022184Sign SG Malik Monk for $4,500,001 over one year.
2022184Sign C Jonas Valanciunas for $20,000,000 over 4 years.
2022182Sign SF Kawhi Leonard for $29,414,992 over 2 years.
2022170Draft PG Johnny McCarthy with pick #1 of round 2.
2022170Draft SG Tom Gola with pick #9 of round 1.
2022170Draft SG Sam Jones with pick #4 of round 1.