Boston Celtics

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
20S. Jones471310351
21W. Hazzard305110538
27S. Jones35750136
21B. Rule251713034
20W. Hazzard242170034
21S. Jones29680231
27R. Pretko111142228
22S. Jones29550227
23P. Short23710126
20L. Douglas151430026

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
30 Celtics @ Jazz 66 - 101
29 Celtics @ Hornets 113 - 114
27 Celtics @ Hawks 110 - 107
25 Celtics @ Magic 81 - 102
23 Pistons @ Celtics 118 - 114
22 Nets @ Celtics 118 - 96
21 Raptors @ Celtics 80 - 110
20 Celtics @ Bucks 127 - 133
19 Celtics @ Heat 119 - 97
18 Rockets @ Celtics 91 - 121
Celtics full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Bob Rule 24 30,7 20,9 10,9 1,5 0,6 1,8 1,8 46,9 55,5 0,0 21,1
C Leon Douglas 24 29,3 12,2 9,0 0,7 0,9 0,9 1,2 44,4 63,1 0,0 14,9
C Billy Paultz 24 10,4 4,1 3,3 0,5 0,4 0,4 0,7 43,0 63,3 0,0 5,3
PF Ronald Pretko 24 25,6 7,6 7,4 1,8 0,6 0,3 0,4 45,0 76,7 50,0 13,3
PF Lonnie Shelton 24 16,3 3,9 4,5 0,3 0,5 0,1 0,7 44,3 64,9 0,0 6,2
PF Dave Meyers 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Purvis Short 24 31,8 8,3 5,0 2,7 1,0 0,1 1,4 39,2 79,5 37,2 10,4
SF Willie Wise 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Kyle Kuzma 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Jack Marin 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SG Sam Jones 24 39,3 25,8 6,8 4,0 1,5 0,1 1,4 49,1 79,6 45,3 25,8
SG Jerry Sloan 24 8,7 2,0 1,9 0,3 0,4 0,1 0,5 44,1 73,7 50,0 3,2
PG Walt Hazzard 24 37,5 18,0 3,0 10,3 1,5 0,5 2,4 48,0 74,4 39,0 22,4
PG Mack Calvin 24 10,5 3,5 1,0 2,5 0,9 0,3 1,7 46,8 80,0 55,6 4,8
PG Kelvin Ransey 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
 Celtics-- 106,4 52,6 24,8 8,2 4,6 12,1 46,1 68,0 42,8 135,6
 Opponents-- 103,5 53,2 23,6 7,6 6,9 13,6 44,8 71,9 39,3 132,8
 Difference-- +2,9 -0,6 +1,1 +0,6 -2,3 -1,5 +1,4 -3,9 +3,5 +3,0
 Ranking-- #8 #21 #12 #8 #26 #6 #7 #25 #5 #7
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Bob Rule 30 8 6'9' 220 A+ D E A B C
C Leon Douglas 26 4 6'10 230 B C- E B- B- C+
C Billy Paultz 27 7 6'11 235 B C- E B- C+ C+
PF Lonnie Shelton 25 4 6'8' 240 B- C- D B B- B-
PF Ronald Pretko 35 16 6'11 258 B- C C C+ B- C
PF Dave Meyers 26 4 6'8' 215 B- D D B B- C+
SF Purvis Short 24 3 6'7' 210 B- B- C+ B C C+
SF Kyle Kuzma 37 15 6'9' 220 B- B D B- C C-
SF Willie Wise 28 7 6'5' 210 B C+ C C+ C+ C+
SF Jack Marin 31 8 6'7' 200 C A- C- C+ C- C-
SG Sam Jones 29 11 6'4' 198 B- A- C+ B C C-
SG Jerry Sloan 29 9 6'5' 195 B- C+ C B C+ C-
PG Walt Hazzard 31 9 6'2' 185 B+ B B B D C-
PG Mack Calvin 27 7 6'0' 165 B- C+ B+ B- C- B-
PG Kelvin Ransey 23 1 6'2' 170 C B- B+ B- D B-
- Celtics 28.5 7.5 - - B- C+ C B- C+ - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2033203420352036203720382039 Total
C B. Rule 30 0/0 22 575 000 $24 187 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 46 762 500 $
C L. Douglas* 26 181/2033 4 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 500 000 $
C B. Paultz 27 100/2032 3 973 200 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 973 200 $
PF L. Shelton 25 185/2033 590 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 590 850 $
PF R. Pretko 35 185/2033 1 200 000 $1 320 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 520 000 $
PF D. Meyers 26 183/2033 8 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 000 000 $
SF P. Short 24 0/0 2 080 242 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 080 242 $
SF K. Kuzma 37 185/2033 1 200 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 200 000 $
SF W. Wise 28 185/2032 862 422 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 862 422 $
SF J. Marin* 31 184/2033 1 200 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 200 000 $
SG S. Jones 29 181/2032 28 128 516 $31 253 906 $34 379 297 $37 504 688 $40 630 078 $43 755 469 $0 $ 215 651 954 $
SG J. Sloan 29 185/2030 2 823 426 $3 176 354 $3 470 218 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 469 998 $
PG W. Hazzard 31 181/2028 15 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 15 000 000 $
PG M. Calvin 27 183/2033 5 000 000 $5 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 000 000 $
PG K. Ransey 23 0/0 2 340 008 $2 503 232 $2 650 946 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 494 186 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 99 473 664 $ 67 440 992 $ 40 500 461 $ 37 504 688 $ 40 630 078 $ 43 755 469 $ 0 $ 329 305 352 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
2033185Sign SF Kyle Kuzma for $1 200 000 over one year.
2033185Sign PF Lonnie Shelton for $590 850 over one year.
2033185Sign PF Ronald Pretko for $2 520 000 over 2 years.
2033184Sign SF Jack Marin for $1 200 000 over one year.
2033183Sign PF Dave Meyers for $8 000 000 over one year.
2033183Sign PG Mack Calvin for $10 000 000 over 2 years.
2033181Sign C Leon Douglas for $4 500 000 over one year.
2033170Draft with pick #22 of round 2.
2033170C Red Rocha retires