Way of NBA

Boston Celtics (16 - 36)


Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
63Alex Groza21712430
70Bradley Beal23581027
66Collin Sexton19380326
66Bradley Beal14470425
62Collin Sexton18671124
64Alex Groza151812124
62Bradley Beal19470123
69Collin Sexton19721122
70Collin Sexton18750221
66Alex Groza171011021

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
70 Celtics @ Bucks 100 - 81
69 Celtics @ Pacers 80 - 86
66 Celtics @ SuperSonics 95 - 100
64 Celtics @ Wizards 93 - 104
63 Celtics @ Hawks 95 - 102
62 Celtics @ Raptors 101 - 107
61 Nuggets @ Celtics 107 - 77
59 Celtics @ Rockets 92 - 107
58 Celtics @ Hornets 77 - 106
57 Kings @ Celtics 107 - 97
Tous les matchs des Celtics
 

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Rudy Gobert 52 33,7 15,8 11,5 1,9 1,2 1,5 2,8 41,9 51,6 0,0 17,2
C Alex Groza 44 30,5 10,9 9,1 2,0 0,8 1,2 1,4 46,2 55,6 20,0 15,7
C Marcus Freiberger 31 12,5 4,1 3,7 0,6 0,3 0,0 0,7 33,8 68,2 0,0 4,5
PF Thomas Bryant 29 15,7 4,2 4,4 0,6 0,3 0,4 1,0 36,2 52,5 0,0 5,2
PF Ivan Rabb 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF George Yardley 52 27,5 11,2 4,8 1,4 1,2 0,3 1,1 43,1 79,5 31,6 11,6
SF Dike Eddleman 42 22,8 7,1 4,8 1,4 0,5 0,1 1,4 40,7 66,2 21,6 7,7
SF Miles Bridges 52 16,3 4,7 2,9 0,9 0,5 0,2 0,7 42,4 65,2 45,0 5,6
SF Mikal Bridges 22 22,4 4,7 3,3 1,1 1,0 0,4 0,9 43,6 63,2 37,5 6,8
SG Bradley Beal 52 34,9 15,5 5,2 4,3 1,0 0,2 1,7 43,6 74,1 40,0 16,0
SG Malik Monk 52 18,5 6,4 2,3 1,7 0,6 0,0 1,0 44,0 62,5 35,7 6,3
SG Gerry Calabrese 3 26,3 7,3 3,3 1,7 1,7 0,0 0,3 39,1 100,0 33,3 9,0
PG Collin Sexton 48 23,4 8,8 3,1 4,3 1,0 0,1 1,5 43,5 72,4 29,9 10,6
PG Derrick White 47 18,4 6,6 1,8 3,6 0,6 0,2 1,3 47,3 66,7 39,7 8,2
PG Isuuf Sanon 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
 Celtics-- 89,7 48,9 21,6 7,7 4,0 13,5 42,9 62,2 35,4 -
 Opponents-- 98,7 52,5 23,4 8,4 5,8 12,5 46,0 69,0 37,5 -
 Difference-- -9,0 -3,6 -1,8 -0,8 -1,7 +1,0 -3,2 -6,8 -2,1 -
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb Pot
C Rudy Gobert 28 7 7'1' 246 B D C- A+ B+ C
C Alex Groza 19 1 6'11 240 B- C C B B- C+
C Marcus Freiberger 21 0 6'11 260 B- C D C C+ C+
PF Thomas Bryant 23 3 6'10 248 B- C D B- C+ C+
PF Ivan Rabb 23 3 6'10 220 B- D D B- B- B-
SF George Yardley 20 0 6'10 225 B- B- D B- C B+
SF Dike Eddleman 24 1 6'8' 205 B- B- C C+ C+ C
SF Miles Bridges 22 2 6'7' 224 B- C+ C B- C- C+
SF Mikal Bridges 23 2 6'7' 191 C+ C+ C B+ C- C
SG Bradley Beal 27 8 6'5' 207 C+ A- C+ B C- B-
SG Malik Monk 23 3 6'4' 203 C+ B+ C+ C+ D B
SG Gerry Calabrese 21 0 6'2' 195 C+ B- C+ C D B-
PG Collin Sexton 21 2 6'3' 189 B- C+ B B D C+
PG Derrick White 26 3 6'4' 200 B- B- B- B- D C-
PG Isuuf Sanon 20 2 6'4' 189 C+ B- B- C+ D C+
- Celtics 22.7 2.5 - - B- C+ C B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

Pos Name AgeDay 2021202220232024202520262027 Total
C Rudy Gobert 28 1/2014 20 312 500 $21 875 000 $23 437 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 65 625 000 $
C Alex Groza 19 0/0 3 042 835 $3 255 084 $3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 745 083 $
C Marcus Freiberger 21 185/2021 332 817 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 332 817 $
PF Thomas Bryant 23 185/2021 10 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 000 000 $
PF Ivan Rabb 23 61/2020 2 038 637 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 038 637 $
SF George Yardley 20 0/0 2 718 403 $2 922 339 $3 126 182 $3 310 656 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 077 580 $
SF Dike Eddleman 24 61/2020 2 641 563 $2 825 821 $2 992 571 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 459 955 $
SF Miles Bridges 22 0/0 2 659 640 $2 816 584 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 476 224 $
SF Mikal Bridges 23 91/2019 2 769 305 $2 932 719 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 702 024 $
SG Bradley Beal 27 71/2019 21 700 000 $23 250 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 44 950 000 $
SG Malik Monk 23 0/0 2 348 320 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 348 320 $
SG Gerry Calabrese* 21 183/2021 1 200 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 200 000 $
PG Collin Sexton 21 71/2019 2 713 919 $2 874 065 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 587 984 $
PG Derrick White 26 61/2020 2 218 750 $2 440 625 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 659 375 $
PG Isuuf Sanon* 20 183/2021 4 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 500 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 81 196 689 $ 65 192 237 $ 33 003 417 $ 3 310 656 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 182 702 999 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
2021185Sign C Marcus Freiberger for $332,817 over one year.
2021185Sign PF Thomas Bryant for $10,000,000 over one year.
2021183Sign SG Gerry Calabrese for $1,200,000 over one year.
2021183Sign PG Isuuf Sanon for $4,500,000 over one year.
2021170Draft PF Justin Carril with pick #2 of round 2.
2021170Draft SF George Yardley with pick #4 of round 1.
Aller à la barre d’outils