Boston Celtics

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
88B. Rule351541242
85R. Pretko171521333
82W. Hazzard23490528
85B. Rule371211028
84B. Rule281233128
85W. Hazzard158121127
82B. Rule261424126
83B. Rule241210025
84R. Pretko101332024
83R. Pretko19810124

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
89 Celtics @ Lakers 91 - 95
88 Clippers @ Celtics 104 - 109
87 Celtics @ Suns 88 - 91
85 Celtics @ Mavericks 100 - 62
84 Celtics @ Pistons 88 - 95
83 Celtics @ Nets 108 - 85
82 Celtics @ Hornets 98 - 92
79 Magic @ Celtics 74 - 97
78 Celtics @ Nets 97 - 90
77 Warriors @ Celtics 86 - 110
Celtics full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Bob Rule 56 30,9 22,9 10,6 1,6 0,8 1,5 1,9 47,5 51,6 0,0 21,4
C Red Rocha 61 23,2 5,9 6,7 1,3 0,4 0,7 1,0 49,5 64,0 0,0 10,9
PF Ronald Pretko 61 31,8 11,9 10,2 1,8 0,8 0,7 0,8 42,5 76,0 22,2 17,9
PF Dave Meyers 36 14,1 4,3 4,4 0,9 0,5 0,4 0,8 40,0 49,2 0,0 6,2
PF Dave Greenwood 11 9,3 3,0 2,7 0,6 0,3 0,2 0,5 48,1 63,6 0,0 4,7
SF Purvis Short 61 34,6 10,8 5,9 2,8 1,6 0,1 1,2 45,7 77,8 42,0 14,5
SF Kyle Kuzma+ 53 12,4 2,2 2,5 0,4 0,3 0,2 0,3 38,6 78,6 53,8 3,9
SF Willie Wise 1 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SG Sam Jones+ 51 38,8 25,8 6,7 4,5 1,6 0,2 1,5 46,2 81,4 41,3 25,0
SG Jerry Sloan 39 20,6 4,4 4,5 0,9 0,9 0,2 1,1 40,1 70,3 33,3 7,0
SG Randy Smith 19 10,6 3,2 1,7 1,6 0,5 0,1 1,2 39,4 70,0 28,6 3,7
SG Dick Barnett 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Walt Hazzard 57 34,1 16,5 2,8 8,7 1,4 0,4 2,4 46,8 75,9 37,4 19,2
PG Mack Calvin 61 14,5 4,9 1,7 3,0 1,0 0,3 1,5 44,2 72,1 31,0 6,6
PG Kelvin Ransey 31 15,2 4,1 1,6 3,6 0,7 0,1 1,0 39,7 78,9 28,6 6,7
 Celtics-- 102,3 52,0 26,2 8,9 4,4 12,1 45,4 68,4 38,5 134,2
 Opponents-- 99,0 53,2 22,8 7,9 6,8 14,5 43,8 71,7 37,8 127,4
 Difference-- +3,3 -1,2 +3,4 +1,0 -2,4 -2,4 +1,6 -3,2 +0,7 +7,0
 Ranking-- #9 #19 #3 #6 #25 #4 #8 #25 #10 #11
Kyle Kuzma+5 daysDislocated Shoulder
Sam Jones+2 daysFractured Cheekbone
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Bob Rule 29 7 6'9' 220 A+ D E A B+ C
C Red Rocha 33 12 7'0' 246 C+ C C B- C+ C-
PF Ronald Pretko 34 15 6'11 258 B C C C+ B- C+
PF Dave Meyers 25 3 6'8' 215 B- D D B- B- B-
PF Dave Greenwood 23 1 6'9' 222 B- D D C+ B- B-
SF Purvis Short 23 2 6'7' 210 B- B- C+ B C C+
SF Kyle Kuzma+ 36 14 6'9' 220 B- B E B- C C
SF Willie Wise 27 6 6'5' 210 B C C C+ C+ B-
SG Sam Jones+ 28 10 6'4' 198 B- A C+ B- C C+
SG Jerry Sloan 28 8 6'5' 195 B- B- C B+ C+ C-
SG Randy Smith 25 6 6'3' 180 B+ C B- C+ C C
SG Dick Barnett 29 9 6'4' 190 C+ B C+ B- D C
PG Walt Hazzard 30 8 6'2' 185 B+ B- B B D D
PG Mack Calvin 26 6 6'0' 165 B- C+ B+ B C- C+
PG Kelvin Ransey 22 0 6'2' 170 C B- B B- D C
- Celtics 27.9 7.1 - - B- C+ C B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2032203320342035203620372038 Total
C B. Rule 29 0/0 20 962 500 $22 575 000 $24 187 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 67 725 000 $
C R. Rocha 33 182/2032 5 400 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 400 000 $
PF R. Pretko 34 185/2032 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
PF D. Meyers 25 0/0 1 997 864 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 997 864 $
PF D. Greenwood 23 0/0 2 158 349 $2 308 902 $2 445 148 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 912 399 $
SF P. Short 23 0/0 1 964 328 $2 080 242 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 044 570 $
SF K. Kuzma+ 36 185/2032 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
SF W. Wise 27 185/2032 784 020 $862 422 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 646 442 $
SG S. Jones+ 28 181/2032 25 003 125 $28 128 516 $31 253 906 $34 379 297 $37 504 688 $40 630 078 $43 755 469 $ 240 655 079 $
SG J. Sloan 28 185/2030 2 509 712 $2 823 426 $3 176 354 $3 470 218 $0 $0 $0 $ 11 979 710 $
SG R. Smith 25 185/2032 1 440 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 440 000 $
SG D. Barnett 29 185/2031 1 027 422 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 027 422 $
PG W. Hazzard 30 181/2028 14 500 000 $15 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 29 500 000 $
PG M. Calvin 26 0/0 2 721 149 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 721 149 $
PG K. Ransey 22 0/0 2 176 711 $2 340 008 $2 503 232 $2 650 946 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 670 897 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 84 645 180 $ 76 118 516 $ 63 566 140 $ 40 500 461 $ 37 504 688 $ 40 630 078 $ 43 755 469 $ 386 720 532 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
2032185Sign SF Willie Wise for $1 646 442 over 2 years.
2032185Sign SF Kyle Kuzma for $1 000 000 over one year.
2032185Sign SG Randy Smith for $1 440 000 over one year.
2032185Sign PF Ronald Pretko for $1 000 000 over one year.
2032182Sign C Red Rocha for $5 400 000 over one year.
2032181Sign SG Sam Jones for $240 655 079 over 7 years.
2032170Draft SF Wally Rank with pick #15 of round 2.
2032170Draft PG Kelvin Ransey with pick #15 of round 1.