Boston Celtics

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
65George Yardley39520143
61Sam Jones251350433
65Jerry Sloan24911332
68Wayne Embry151632329
61Wayne Embry19822328
66Walt Hazzard184131227
66Alex Groza191221326
62Walt Hazzard22481325
65Walt Hazzard138141223
62George Yardley24312423

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
69 SuperSonics @ Celtics 118 - 62
68 Celtics @ Rockets 89 - 104
67 Celtics @ Hawks 83 - 108
66 Lakers @ Celtics 86 - 110
65 Celtics @ Timberwolves 118 - 93
64 Magic @ Celtics 94 - 102
62 Magic @ Celtics 111 - 89
61 Celtics @ Hornets 97 - 101
59 Heat @ Celtics 100 - 104
58 Celtics @ Jazz 93 - 78
Tous les matchs des Celtics
 

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Wayne Embry 53 29,4 8,5 9,7 2,1 0,9 1,2 0,8 45,1 64,0 0,0 16,5
C Alex Groza 50 23,4 7,4 7,1 1,4 0,6 1,4 1,0 38,9 57,6 42,9 11,2
C Maurice Stokes 53 20,8 5,7 6,6 1,8 0,5 0,9 1,0 40,8 71,8 0,0 10,9
PF Kenny Sears 9 10,4 1,7 2,8 0,3 0,4 0,3 0,2 20,8 45,5 0,0 2,6
PF Wayne Hightower 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Don Kojis+ 40 28,4 18,4 6,6 1,2 0,9 0,5 1,3 44,3 74,3 31,9 16,2
SF George Yardley 53 31,8 13,7 5,7 1,4 1,8 0,5 1,2 49,1 85,3 36,8 16,0
SF Michael Porter Jr 24 11,8 4,2 2,2 0,5 0,7 0,3 0,6 44,6 61,3 43,8 4,8
SF Dave Gambee 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SG Sam Jones 47 35,8 22,4 6,9 3,0 1,6 0,4 1,6 44,7 74,2 33,6 20,7
SG Tony Wroten 38 26,8 10,2 2,4 6,2 1,1 0,1 2,4 46,5 83,8 22,2 12,5
SG Jerry Sloan 47 17,0 6,0 3,3 0,9 0,6 0,1 0,9 41,2 70,4 25,4 6,2
SG Tom Gola 47 15,6 4,1 2,8 1,4 0,8 0,1 0,9 44,8 66,7 33,3 5,9
PG Walt Hazzard 52 25,3 11,3 2,9 5,7 1,1 0,3 2,1 44,5 74,5 30,9 12,9
PG Bill Mlkvy 16 8,9 3,1 1,3 2,0 0,4 0,1 0,8 38,0 66,7 35,3 3,9
 Celtics-- 99,0 51,7 23,1 9,3 5,5 12,3 44,2 71,6 32,8 -
 Opponents-- 98,6 51,9 24,3 8,0 5,5 13,9 44,7 70,4 39,9 -
 Difference-- +0,5 -0,3 -1,2 +1,4 -0,0 -1,6 -0,4 +1,2 -7,1 -
Don Kojis+2 daysBroken Collarbone
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Alex Groza 22 4 6'11 240 B- C C- A- B C
C Wayne Embry 20 1 6'8' 240 B- D C B- B B-
C Maurice Stokes 22 2 6'7' 232 B- C- C+ C+ B- B+
PF Kenny Sears 22 2 6'9' 198 B- C D B- C+ B
PF Wayne Hightower 21 0 6'8' 192 B- C+ C- C+ C- B
SF Michael Porter Jr 25 5 6'11 216 B B- C A- C- C+
SF George Yardley 23 3 6'10 225 B- B+ D B- C B-
SF Don Kojis+ 22 0 6'5' 215 B B- D C+ C+ B-
SF Dave Gambee 25 1 6'6' 215 B- B- D C+ C C
SG Sam Jones 20 2 6'4' 198 B- B C B- C B
SG Tony Wroten 30 11 6'6' 205 B C+ B+ B- E C
SG Tom Gola 23 2 6'6' 205 C B C+ B+ C+ C
SG Jerry Sloan 20 0 6'5' 195 B- B- C B+ C C+
PG Walt Hazzard 22 0 6'2' 185 B B- B+ B- C- B-
PG Bill Mlkvy 25 3 6'1' 190 C+ B- B- C+ D B
- Celtics 22.8 2.4 - - B- C+ C B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

Pos Name AgeDay 2024202520262027202820292030 Total
C Alex Groza 22 185/2024 6 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 000 000 $
C Wayne Embry 20 0/0 2 486 218 $2 659 640 $2 816 584 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 962 442 $
C Maurice Stokes 22 61/2022 2 883 491 $3 053 644 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 937 135 $
PF Kenny Sears 22 61/2022 2 659 640 $2 816 584 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 476 224 $
PF Wayne Hightower 21 184/2024 1 200 000 $1 200 000 $1 200 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 600 000 $
SF Michael Porter Jr 25 184/2024 10 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 000 000 $
SF George Yardley 23 0/0 3 310 656 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 310 656 $
SF Don Kojis+ 22 0/0 1 967 574 $2 115 182 $2 262 724 $2 396 245 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 741 725 $
SF Dave Gambee 25 0/0 2 202 397 $2 356 022 $2 495 049 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 053 468 $
SG Sam Jones 20 0/0 3 126 182 $3 310 656 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 436 838 $
SG Tony Wroten 30 183/2024 10 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 000 000 $
SG Tom Gola 23 0/0 2 825 821 $2 992 571 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 818 392 $
SG Jerry Sloan 20 0/0 2 266 463 $2 436 494 $2 606 448 $2 760 252 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 069 657 $
PG Walt Hazzard 22 0/0 2 048 703 $2 202 397 $2 356 022 $2 495 049 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 102 171 $
PG Bill Mlkvy 25 61/2022 2 396 245 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 396 245 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 55 373 390 $ 25 143 190 $ 13 736 827 $ 7 651 546 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 101 904 953 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
2024185Sign C Alex Groza for $6,000,000 over one year.
2024184Sign PF Wayne Hightower for $3,600,000 over 3 years.
2024184Sign SF Michael Porter Jr for $10,000,000 over one year.
2024183Sign SG Tony Wroten for $10,000,000 over one year.
2024170Draft with pick #18 of round 2.
2024170Draft SF Don Kojis with pick #20 of round 1.
2024170Draft PG Walt Hazzard with pick #18 of round 1.
2024170Draft SG Jerry Sloan with pick #13 of round 1.
2024170Trade to the SuperSonics for one draft pick