Boston Celtics

WONBA Playoffs Second Round

0

3

G1 Hornets @ Celtics 115 - 97
G2 Hornets @ Celtics 87 - 86
G3 Celtics @ Hornets 116 - 122
G4 Celtics @ Hornets 0 - 0
Tous les matchs des Celtics
 
PosNameGMin PtsRebAst StlBlkTo FG%FT%3P% Rkg
C Bob Rule 9 31,4 14,4 11,6 1,9 0,4 0,6 2,6 40,7 62,3 0,0 16,3
C Wayne Embry 9 33,0 10,0 13,3 2,7 0,8 0,9 0,6 38,3 52,9 0,0 18,9
C Larry Foust 9 23,0 6,4 6,3 1,9 0,3 1,1 1,9 45,5 100,0 40,0 10,9
PF Blake Griffin 8 11,0 4,0 3,3 0,9 0,3 0,0 0,6 38,9 66,7 0,0 4,8
PF John Tresvant 2 5,5 2,0 0,5 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 50,0 0,0 0,0 1,5
SF Paul Arizin 9 37,1 25,0 5,7 3,0 2,0 1,0 1,9 52,2 78,6 41,7 24,6
SG Sam Jones 9 40,0 22,9 6,3 2,7 1,2 0,4 1,0 46,7 56,8 36,1 19,8
SG Tom Gola 9 17,4 5,7 4,3 1,6 1,0 0,0 0,3 65,6 66,7 58,3 10,9
SG Jerry Sloan 6 5,7 0,3 0,8 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,5 10,0 0,0 0,0 -0,8
PG Walt Hazzard 9 36,8 14,2 4,0 9,0 0,8 0,4 2,6 42,9 68,4 30,4 17,2
PG Larry Costello 9 12,3 4,0 0,3 3,4 0,4 0,0 0,7 41,0 100,0 28,6 5,0
PosNameGMinPtsRebAstStlBlk ToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Bob Rule 328,314,011,71,30,00,02,733,364,00,012,7
C Wayne Embry 331,711,710,32,00,31,00,738,541,70,014,3
C Larry Foust 324,36,76,32,30,31,72,042,9100,00,011,3
PF Blake Griffin 213,04,04,52,00,50,00,536,40,00,07,0
PF John Tresvant 110,04,01,00,00,00,00,050,00,00,03,0
SF Paul Arizin 335,323,07,31,72,30,72,054,777,850,024,3
SG Sam Jones 338,018,36,71,71,31,01,038,981,833,316,3
SG Tom Gola 319,72,73,32,01,30,00,042,950,033,37,7
SG Jerry Sloan 25,01,01,00,00,00,00,050,00,00,01,5
PG Walt Hazzard 337,015,35,07,01,00,33,741,987,542,916,3
PG Larry Costello 311,03,30,03,70,30,00,733,30,00,03,3
PosNameGMinPtsRebAstStlBlk ToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Bob Rule 633,014,711,52,20,70,82,544,661,10,018,2
C Wayne Embry 633,79,214,83,01,00,80,538,259,10,021,2
C Larry Foust 622,36,36,31,70,30,81,847,1100,040,010,7
PF Blake Griffin 610,34,02,80,50,20,00,740,066,70,04,0
PF John Tresvant 11,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,00,0
SF Paul Arizin 638,026,04,83,71,81,21,851,279,039,324,7
SG Sam Jones 641,025,26,23,21,20,21,050,048,537,521,5
SG Tom Gola 616,37,24,81,30,80,00,572,0100,066,712,5
SG Jerry Sloan 46,00,00,80,00,00,00,80,00,00,0-2,0
PG Walt Hazzard 636,713,73,510,00,70,52,043,454,625,017,7
PG Larry Costello 613,04,30,53,30,50,00,745,8100,066,75,8

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Bob Rule 68 28,4 14,1 9,8 1,6 0,8 0,8 1,6 45,7 57,9 0,0 16,7
C Larry Foust 78 26,0 10,0 8,3 2,0 0,6 1,8 1,7 47,0 83,8 34,7 16,4
C Wayne Embry 77 29,2 9,0 10,5 1,8 0,7 1,4 1,2 45,4 67,4 0,0 17,1
PF John Tresvant 68 15,8 5,2 4,6 1,1 0,4 0,7 0,8 47,2 72,9 37,5 8,6
PF Blake Griffin 24 13,0 4,5 3,6 1,2 0,4 0,1 0,9 34,2 68,4 0,0 5,2
PF Len Chappell 11 12,4 4,3 2,8 0,7 1,0 0,6 0,5 48,7 75,0 0,0 6,9
SF Paul Arizin 82 33,5 20,4 6,7 3,5 1,6 0,3 1,6 47,7 89,8 43,0 22,0
SF Don Kojis 61 27,0 14,5 7,0 0,7 0,7 0,5 1,5 47,8 73,0 42,1 14,6
SF Lee Shaffer 1 12,0 2,0 1,0 3,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 100,0 0,0 6,0
SG Sam Jones 40 36,4 18,6 6,6 2,2 1,4 0,4 1,4 47,5 70,1 44,7 18,8
SG Tom Gola 82 20,3 5,5 3,4 2,1 1,1 0,1 1,3 48,3 80,6 43,0 8,5
SG Jerry Sloan 64 9,6 3,6 1,5 0,8 0,5 0,1 0,6 44,2 70,5 41,7 3,8
PG Walt Hazzard 82 35,7 16,5 4,4 8,9 1,7 0,3 2,8 45,0 73,5 32,9 20,1
PG Larry Costello 42 20,9 7,7 2,6 3,3 1,1 0,0 1,0 41,9 82,1 42,1 9,4
PG Mack Calvin 49 6,3 2,3 0,7 1,4 0,3 0,1 0,8 38,5 76,9 33,3 2,4
 Celtics-- 107,0 54,2 24,5 9,3 5,0 13,6 45,9 73,2 40,5 140,3
 Opponents-- 102,3 53,2 23,1 8,5 5,4 14,1 43,5 70,9 37,0 128,6
 Difference-- +4,7 +1,0 +1,4 +0,8 -0,4 -0,5 +2,4 +2,3 +3,4 +12,0
 Ranking-- #4 #12 #7 #5 #16 #9 #1 #11 #4 #3
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Bob Rule 23 1 6'9' 220 A- D D B B B
C Wayne Embry 22 3 6'8' 240 B- D C B- B+ B-
C Larry Foust 27 5 6'10 257 B- B- C B- B- C+
PF Blake Griffin 36 16 6'10 252 B C- C+ C+ B- D
PF John Tresvant 24 2 6'7' 215 B- C C B- B- B
PF Len Chappell 24 2 6'8' 240 B- C C- C+ C+ C
SF Paul Arizin 25 5 6'4' 200 B A C+ B+ C+ B
SF Don Kojis 24 2 6'5' 215 B- B- E C+ C+ C
SF Lee Shaffer 26 3 6'7' 220 C+ B- C B- C- C
SG Sam Jones 22 4 6'4' 198 B B+ C B C B+
SG Tom Gola 25 4 6'6' 205 C B+ B- B C+ C-
SG Jerry Sloan 22 2 6'5' 195 B- B- C B C C-
PG Walt Hazzard 24 2 6'2' 185 B B- B B C- B-
PG Larry Costello 26 4 6'1' 186 C- A- B B D C+
PG Mack Calvin 20 0 6'0' 165 B- C+ B B- D A-
- Celtics 24.7 3.7 - - B- C+ C B- C+ - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2026202720282029203020312032 Total
C B. Rule 23 0/0 2 387 764 $2 554 319 $2 705 047 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 647 130 $
C W. Embry 22 0/0 2 816 584 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 816 584 $
C L. Foust 27 91/2026 6 000 000 $6 600 000 $7 260 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 19 860 000 $
PF B. Griffin 36 183/2026 7 620 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 620 000 $
PF J. Tresvant* 24 185/2026 540 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 540 850 $
PF L. Chappell* 24 183/2026 4 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 500 000 $
SF P. Arizin 25 181/2025 17 462 500 $19 050 000 $20 637 500 $22 225 000 $23 812 500 $0 $0 $ 103 187 500 $
SF D. Kojis 24 0/0 2 262 724 $2 396 245 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 658 969 $
SF L. Shaffer 26 91/2026 2 760 252 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 760 252 $
SG S. Jones 22 0/0 15 875 000 $17 462 500 $19 050 000 $20 637 500 $22 225 000 $23 812 500 $0 $ 119 062 500 $
SG T. Gola 25 184/2026 10 668 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 668 000 $
SG J. Sloan 22 0/0 2 606 448 $2 760 252 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 366 700 $
PG W. Hazzard 24 0/0 2 356 022 $2 495 049 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 851 071 $
PG L. Costello 26 91/2026 5 500 000 $5 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 11 000 000 $
PG M. Calvin 20 0/0 1 814 828 $1 950 977 $2 087 064 $2 210 220 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 063 089 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 85 170 972 $ 60 769 342 $ 51 739 611 $ 45 072 720 $ 46 037 500 $ 23 812 500 $ 0 $ 312 602 645 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
202691Trade SF George Yardley and PF Wayne Hightower to the Jazz for PG Larry Costello, C Larry Foust and SF Lee Shaffer
2026184Sign SG Tom Gola for $10,668,000 over one year.
2026183Sign PF Len Chappell for $4,500,000 over one year.
2026183Sign PF Blake Griffin for $7,620,000 over one year.
2026170Draft SG Bob Portman with pick #24 of round 2.
2026170Draft PG Mack Calvin with pick #24 of round 1.