Boston Celtics

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
101George Yardley33610127
100Sam Jones261041026
100Wayne Embry15822026
103Sam Jones25430125
110Sam Jones31910025
108Sam Jones251021424
104George Yardley20611122
110Wayne Embry11841022
107Wayne Embry121311122
100Tony Wroten18490122

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
110 Pacers @ Celtics 104 - 110
108 Celtics @ Raptors 87 - 83
107 Pistons @ Celtics 97 - 90
105 Celtics @ Hornets 82 - 86
104 Bucks @ Celtics 105 - 113
103 Heat @ Celtics 102 - 99
102 Pacers @ Celtics 113 - 89
101 Knicks @ Celtics 90 - 82
100 Magic @ Celtics 91 - 103
98 Celtics @ Pelicans 69 - 78
Tous les matchs des Celtics
 

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Wayne Embry 73 29,0 7,7 10,2 2,1 0,7 1,4 1,1 42,4 65,4 0,0 16,0
C Maurice Stokes 73 23,2 7,4 7,6 2,2 0,5 1,0 1,2 40,5 66,5 0,0 12,5
C Alex Groza 73 22,8 5,8 7,5 1,5 0,7 1,0 1,0 36,1 57,7 33,3 10,6
PF Kenny Sears 52 23,4 7,3 6,1 0,8 1,1 1,4 0,7 40,0 60,8 19,0 10,8
SF George Yardley 73 29,4 17,5 5,4 1,2 1,1 0,5 1,8 45,8 83,4 38,8 15,5
SF Michael Porter Jr 73 22,5 9,2 3,4 1,4 0,9 0,5 1,2 43,9 70,8 33,1 9,0
SF Dike Eddleman 21 9,4 2,1 1,6 0,1 0,3 0,0 0,4 37,8 71,4 20,0 2,3
SF Dave Gambee 14 5,9 1,1 1,1 0,1 0,2 0,0 0,1 42,1 0,0 0,0 1,5
SF Jim Pollard 1 3,0 2,0 0,0 2,0 0,0 0,0 1,0 100,0 0,0 0,0 3,0
SG Sam Jones 73 35,5 20,9 6,4 1,9 1,2 0,3 1,6 44,2 67,6 31,6 17,1
SG Tony Wroten 51 34,3 12,7 3,0 7,5 1,5 0,2 3,4 43,5 75,2 25,0 13,9
SG Tom Gola+ 59 19,4 6,8 3,9 2,8 1,0 0,1 1,6 43,2 73,5 47,4 9,3
SG Gerry Calabrese 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Dick McGuire 72 16,7 5,5 1,8 3,2 0,9 0,1 1,3 39,5 64,5 30,4 6,4
PG Bill Mlkvy 19 9,4 2,7 1,0 1,9 0,3 0,1 0,6 38,5 83,3 20,0 3,6
 Celtics-- 94,9 52,7 22,0 8,8 5,9 13,5 42,7 69,1 34,1 -
 Opponents-- 97,2 54,0 23,0 8,5 5,6 14,2 43,2 72,5 35,8 -
 Difference-- -2,2 -1,3 -1,0 +0,3 +0,4 -0,6 -0,5 -3,3 -1,7 -
Tom Gola+1 daysFractured Cheekbone
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Alex Groza 21 3 6'11 240 B- C C- B B C
C Wayne Embry 19 0 6'8' 240 B- D C+ B- B C+
C Maurice Stokes 21 1 6'7' 232 B- C- B- C+ B- B+
PF Kenny Sears 21 1 6'9' 198 B- C E B- C+ A+
SF Michael Porter Jr 24 4 6'11 216 B B- C- A- C- C+
SF George Yardley 22 2 6'10 225 B- B+ D B C B
SF Jim Pollard 22 3 6'7' 200 C+ B- C+ B- C- B-
SF Dike Eddleman 26 3 6'8' 205 B- C+ C- C C+ C
SF Dave Gambee 24 0 6'6' 215 C+ B- C- C+ C B-
SG Sam Jones 19 1 6'4' 198 B- B- C C+ C A+
SG Tom Gola+ 22 1 6'6' 205 C+ B B- B C C
SG Tony Wroten 29 10 6'6' 205 B C A- B- D C
SG Gerry Calabrese 23 2 6'2' 195 B- B- C+ C D B-
PG Dick McGuire 25 3 6'2' 204 C+ C+ A- B- D C+
PG Bill Mlkvy 24 2 6'1' 190 C+ B- B- C+ D B
- Celtics 22.8 2.4 - - B- C+ C B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

Pos Name AgeDay 2023202420252026202720282029 Total
C Alex Groza 21 0/0 3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 447 164 $
C Wayne Embry 19 0/0 2 312 717 $2 486 218 $2 659 640 $2 816 584 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 275 159 $
C Maurice Stokes 21 61/2022 2 695 472 $2 883 491 $3 053 644 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 632 607 $
PF Kenny Sears 21 61/2022 2 486 218 $2 659 640 $2 816 584 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 962 442 $
SF Michael Porter Jr 24 184/2023 8 700 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 700 000 $
SF George Yardley 22 0/0 3 126 182 $3 310 656 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 436 838 $
SF Jim Pollard 22 185/2023 7 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 000 000 $
SF Dike Eddleman 26 61/2020 2 992 571 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 992 571 $
SF Dave Gambee 24 0/0 2 048 703 $2 202 397 $2 356 022 $2 495 049 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 102 171 $
SG Sam Jones 19 0/0 2 922 339 $3 126 182 $3 310 656 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 359 177 $
SG Tom Gola+ 22 0/0 2 641 563 $2 825 821 $2 992 571 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 459 955 $
SG Tony Wroten 29 185/2023 7 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 000 000 $
SG Gerry Calabrese 23 185/2023 7 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 000 000 $
PG Dick McGuire 25 61/2022 2 597 927 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 597 927 $
PG Bill Mlkvy 24 61/2022 2 262 724 $2 396 245 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 658 969 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 59 233 580 $ 21 890 650 $ 17 189 117 $ 5 311 633 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 103 624 980 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
2023185Sign SG Gerry Calabrese for $7,000,000 over one year.
2023185Sign SF Jim Pollard for $7,000,000 over one year.
2023185Sign SG Tony Wroten for $7,000,000 over one year.
2023184Sign SF Michael Porter Jr for $8,700,000 over one year.
2023170Draft PF Archie Dees with pick #15 of round 2.
2023170Draft SF Dave Gambee with pick #18 of round 1.
2023170Draft C Wayne Embry with pick #12 of round 1.