Boston Celtics

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
23P. Arizin32911132
27B. Rule321511032
21P. Arizin32760230
22P. Arizin21880330
22B. Rule241153228
26W. Embry111025227
22W. Embry71343326
20B. Rule19752026
24S. Jones17941122
24B. Rule21901121

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
27 Heat @ Celtics 112 - 94
26 Nuggets @ Celtics 104 - 94
24 Celtics @ Clippers 106 - 100
23 Rockets @ Celtics 102 - 100
22 Celtics @ Jazz 110 - 83
21 Celtics @ Hawks 103 - 106
20 Bulls @ Celtics 103 - 101
19 Bucks @ Celtics 94 - 101
17 Hawks @ Celtics 101 - 103
15 Celtics @ Nuggets 109 - 85
Celtics full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Bob Rule 11 36,5 23,5 13,0 2,5 0,5 1,4 1,8 50,7 65,8 0,0 27,5
C John Block 11 14,6 3,7 3,8 0,5 0,8 0,5 0,6 38,1 64,3 0,0 5,9
PF Wayne Embry 11 29,0 9,0 10,0 2,0 0,9 1,5 0,9 44,8 55,3 0,0 16,5
PF Larry Foust 11 16,7 3,7 5,9 2,3 0,1 1,4 0,8 33,3 90,9 14,3 9,7
PF Darnell Hillman 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Paul Arizin 11 34,9 20,4 6,6 3,9 1,7 0,5 2,0 46,5 89,3 41,0 21,7
SF Lee Shaffer 7 9,7 2,6 1,6 0,6 0,4 0,1 0,6 40,0 80,0 66,7 3,3
SF Don Kojis 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Mike Bantom 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SG Sam Jones 11 37,6 21,5 6,7 2,4 1,4 0,6 1,5 46,6 82,5 45,6 21,3
SG Jerry Sloan 11 18,2 4,9 2,7 1,5 0,5 0,0 0,8 36,4 70,0 0,0 5,2
PG Walt Hazzard 11 36,4 13,7 3,8 9,0 1,5 0,4 2,5 43,7 68,4 26,9 18,0
PG Mack Calvin 11 12,1 3,6 1,5 2,9 0,6 0,0 1,3 56,3 100,0 50,0 6,2
 Celtics-- 104,1 54,2 26,8 8,4 5,8 12,6 45,1 71,4 37,3 138,6
 Opponents-- 100,6 55,2 24,9 7,8 6,3 13,1 43,3 67,3 35,6 130,3
 Difference-- +3,5 -1,1 +1,9 +0,6 -0,5 -0,4 +1,8 +4,1 +1,7 +8,0
 Ranking-- #8 #19 #6 #9 #18 #15 #7 #5 #11 #5
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Bob Rule 25 3 6'9' 220 A- D D A- B+ B
C John Block 23 3 6'9' 207 C+ C D B- B- C+
PF Wayne Embry 24 5 6'8' 240 B- D C- B- B+ C
PF Larry Foust 29 7 6'10 257 B- B- C C+ B C
PF Darnell Hillman 23 1 6'9' 215 B- C+ C- C+ B- C
SF Paul Arizin 27 7 6'4' 200 B- A+ C+ A- C+ B-
SF Lee Shaffer 28 5 6'7' 220 C+ B C B- C- C
SF Don Kojis 26 4 6'5' 215 B- C+ D C+ C+ B-
SF Mike Bantom 22 0 6'9' 200 C+ C+ C B- C+ C+
SG Sam Jones 24 6 6'4' 198 B- A- C B- C C+
SG Jerry Sloan 24 4 6'5' 195 B- B- C B C C
PG Walt Hazzard 26 4 6'2' 185 B B- B- B D C
PG Mack Calvin 22 2 6'0' 165 B- C+ B- B- C- C+
- Celtics 24.8 3.9 - - B- C+ C B- C+ - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2028202920302031203220332034 Total
C B. Rule 25 0/0 2 705 047 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 705 047 $
C J. Block* 23 182/2028 4 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 500 000 $
PF W. Embry 24 0/0 9 335 889 $10 184 606 $11 033 324 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 30 553 819 $
PF L. Foust 29 91/2026 7 260 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 260 000 $
PF D. Hillman 23 0/0 1 836 244 $1 964 328 $2 080 242 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 880 814 $
SF P. Arizin 27 181/2025 20 637 500 $22 225 000 $23 812 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 66 675 000 $
SF L. Shaffer 28 91/2026 2 867 093 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 867 093 $
SF D. Kojis 26 0/0 3 347 077 $3 681 785 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 028 862 $
SF M. Bantom 22 0/0 1 778 531 $1 911 957 $2 045 323 $2 166 016 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 901 827 $
SG S. Jones 24 0/0 19 050 000 $20 637 500 $22 225 000 $23 812 500 $0 $0 $0 $ 85 725 000 $
SG J. Sloan 24 0/0 2 606 448 $2 867 093 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 473 541 $
PG W. Hazzard 26 181/2028 12 000 000 $12 000 000 $13 200 000 $14 500 000 $14 500 000 $15 000 000 $0 $ 81 200 000 $
PG M. Calvin 22 0/0 2 087 064 $2 210 220 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 297 284 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 90 010 893 $ 77 682 489 $ 74 396 389 $ 40 478 516 $ 14 500 000 $ 15 000 000 $ 0 $ 312 068 287 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
2028182Sign C John Block for $4,500,000 over one year.
2028181Sign PG Walt Hazzard for $81,200,000 over 6 years.
2028170Draft SF Thomas Hannum with pick #25 of round 2.
2028170Draft SF Mike Bantom with pick #25 of round 1.