Boston Celtics

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
53George Yardley321120239
49George Yardley28540135
49Alex Groza15632026
54Wayne Embry102053125
59George Yardley29510125
53Tony Wroten193101225
54George Yardley28801025
53Wayne Embry15920325
51Wayne Embry61922024
59Maurice Stokes111132123

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
59 Celtics @ Wizards 110 - 118
57 Clippers @ Celtics 88 - 56
54 Nets @ Celtics 76 - 87
53 76ers @ Celtics 58 - 112
51 Magic @ Celtics 95 - 84
49 TrailBlazers @ Celtics 82 - 118
48 Celtics @ Suns 92 - 93
46 Timberwolves @ Celtics 92 - 93
45 Rockets @ Celtics 84 - 89
40 Celtics @ Spurs 62 - 109
Tous les matchs des Celtics
 

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Wayne Embry 37 30,1 9,8 10,5 2,2 0,6 1,3 1,2 41,0 58,8 0,0 16,1
C Maurice Stokes 37 24,2 8,1 8,9 1,9 0,7 1,1 1,2 40,9 64,7 0,0 13,9
C Alex Groza 37 21,7 7,5 7,2 1,5 0,5 1,1 1,1 43,8 59,6 0,0 11,9
PF Kenny Sears 24 22,1 9,6 7,5 0,9 1,0 1,7 0,9 43,3 68,6 0,0 13,8
SF George Yardley 23 26,0 16,4 5,0 1,2 0,6 0,5 1,5 44,9 84,9 54,7 14,3
SF Michael Porter Jr 14 31,2 13,6 4,9 2,6 1,2 0,6 1,6 41,0 72,2 32,4 12,7
SF Jim Pollard 23 18,4 5,9 2,7 1,3 0,7 0,0 1,1 39,2 60,0 34,7 5,5
SF Dave Gambee 14 26,9 8,6 4,6 1,0 0,9 0,3 0,9 48,5 76,9 39,3 10,6
SF Dike Eddleman 25 8,4 2,8 2,0 0,4 0,1 0,0 0,6 35,4 70,6 12,5 2,6
SG Tony Wroten 23 35,0 16,1 3,1 7,2 1,4 0,1 3,3 45,3 69,4 11,5 15,3
SG Sam Jones 14 33,3 18,5 5,2 2,2 2,0 0,4 1,6 46,8 63,8 33,3 16,9
SG Tom Gola 37 19,2 4,9 3,4 1,5 0,8 0,2 1,2 37,9 85,0 26,8 6,1
SG Gerry Calabrese 14 26,9 8,5 3,6 2,1 0,6 0,1 1,2 44,8 50,0 14,8 8,2
PG Dick McGuire 23 30,8 9,7 3,3 6,3 1,4 0,0 2,3 44,8 66,7 30,4 13,0
PG Bill Mlkvy 23 20,8 7,4 2,5 3,4 0,7 0,1 1,6 42,8 92,0 30,0 8,6
 Celtics-- 91,5 53,4 23,0 8,2 5,7 13,8 43,0 67,1 31,7 -
 Opponents-- 92,2 51,4 22,3 9,1 5,5 13,5 42,9 67,7 33,9 -
 Difference-- -0,6 +2,0 +0,7 -0,9 +0,2 +0,3 +0,0 -0,6 -2,1 -
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Alex Groza 21 3 6'11 240 B- C C- B B C
C Wayne Embry 19 0 6'8' 240 B- D C+ B- B C+
C Maurice Stokes 21 1 6'7' 232 B- C- B- C+ B- B+
PF Kenny Sears 21 1 6'9' 198 B- C E B- C+ A+
SF Michael Porter Jr 24 4 6'11 216 B B- C- A- C- C+
SF George Yardley 22 2 6'10 225 B- B+ D B C B
SF Jim Pollard 22 3 6'7' 200 C+ B- C+ B- C- B-
SF Dike Eddleman 26 3 6'8' 205 B- C+ C- C C+ C
SF Dave Gambee 24 0 6'6' 215 C+ B- C- C+ C B-
SG Sam Jones 19 1 6'4' 198 B- B- C C+ C A+
SG Tom Gola 22 1 6'6' 205 C+ B B- B C C
SG Tony Wroten 29 10 6'6' 205 B C A- B- D C
SG Gerry Calabrese 23 2 6'2' 195 B- B- C+ C D B-
PG Dick McGuire 25 3 6'2' 204 C+ C+ A- B- D C+
PG Bill Mlkvy 24 2 6'1' 190 C+ B- B- C+ D B
- Celtics 22.8 2.4 - - B- C+ C B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

Pos Name AgeDay 2023202420252026202720282029 Total
C Alex Groza 21 0/0 3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 447 164 $
C Wayne Embry 19 0/0 2 312 717 $2 486 218 $2 659 640 $2 816 584 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 275 159 $
C Maurice Stokes 21 61/2022 2 695 472 $2 883 491 $3 053 644 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 632 607 $
PF Kenny Sears 21 61/2022 2 486 218 $2 659 640 $2 816 584 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 962 442 $
SF Michael Porter Jr 24 184/2023 8 700 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 700 000 $
SF George Yardley 22 0/0 3 126 182 $3 310 656 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 436 838 $
SF Jim Pollard 22 185/2023 7 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 000 000 $
SF Dike Eddleman 26 61/2020 2 992 571 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 992 571 $
SF Dave Gambee 24 0/0 2 048 703 $2 202 397 $2 356 022 $2 495 049 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 102 171 $
SG Sam Jones 19 0/0 2 922 339 $3 126 182 $3 310 656 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 359 177 $
SG Tom Gola 22 0/0 2 641 563 $2 825 821 $2 992 571 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 459 955 $
SG Tony Wroten 29 185/2023 7 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 000 000 $
SG Gerry Calabrese 23 185/2023 7 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 000 000 $
PG Dick McGuire 25 61/2022 2 597 927 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 597 927 $
PG Bill Mlkvy 24 61/2022 2 262 724 $2 396 245 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 658 969 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 59 233 580 $ 21 890 650 $ 17 189 117 $ 5 311 633 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 103 624 980 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
2023185Sign SG Gerry Calabrese for $7,000,000 over one year.
2023185Sign SF Jim Pollard for $7,000,000 over one year.
2023185Sign SG Tony Wroten for $7,000,000 over one year.
2023184Sign SF Michael Porter Jr for $8,700,000 over one year.
2023170Draft PF Archie Dees with pick #15 of round 2.
2023170Draft SF Dave Gambee with pick #18 of round 1.
2023170Draft C Wayne Embry with pick #12 of round 1.