Sacramento Kings

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
28E. DiGregorio208130230
27J. Erving23441225
28J. Erving32801225
27J. Ruland161230024
27K. Grevey16961024
28K. Grevey18840023
26J. Paxson25210223
29J. Erving24611522
26E. DiGregorio15770421
27E. DiGregorio195121121

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
29 Kings @ Warriors 89 - 121
28 Kings @ Heat 112 - 110
27 Kings @ Bulls 117 - 124
26 Kings @ Rockets 85 - 106
19 Jazz @ Kings 117 - 111
18 Kings @ Clippers 80 - 75
17 Kings @ Pistons 119 - 101
15 SuperSonics @ Kings 86 - 100
14 Kings @ Hawks 107 - 103
13 Kings @ Lakers 98 - 101
Kings full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Bill Laimbeer 17 31,5 6,9 10,4 2,2 0,6 1,1 1,2 36,6 59,6 0,0 14,4
C Nate McInnis 17 16,8 6,1 4,8 0,4 0,2 1,5 0,8 39,6 55,0 20,0 7,5
C Joe Cooper 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PF Jeff Ruland 17 33,8 11,6 12,1 2,1 0,8 0,5 2,2 43,8 65,1 0,0 17,6
PF Gene Banks 17 14,9 3,4 4,2 0,4 0,1 1,1 0,6 35,2 86,4 0,0 6,1
SF Julius Erving 16 35,3 20,1 6,3 2,3 1,8 0,6 2,8 45,1 69,2 28,9 16,9
SF Kevin Grevey 17 29,2 13,6 5,3 3,6 1,4 0,2 1,6 49,7 88,9 42,3 16,8
SF Clarence Kea 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SG Jim Paxson 17 35,8 17,5 4,4 2,2 1,2 0,1 1,5 50,2 90,7 42,7 17,0
SG Michael Cooper 17 5,8 2,1 0,9 0,5 0,1 0,1 0,2 50,0 72,7 50,0 2,5
PG Ernie DiGregorio 17 34,4 20,3 4,6 8,4 1,2 0,1 2,2 45,5 71,2 32,9 21,4
PG Lorenzo Romar 17 6,1 3,6 0,2 1,2 0,5 0,0 0,6 50,0 75,0 50,0 3,2
PG Allen Leavel 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Carl Nicks 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
 Kings-- 104,0 52,6 23,1 7,6 5,2 13,8 45,2 71,2 37,0 130,2
 Opponents-- 105,6 54,6 25,1 9,3 5,5 13,7 45,2 70,9 36,2 138,6
 Difference-- -1,6 -2,0 -1,9 -1,6 -0,4 +0,1 -0,1 +0,3 +0,9 -8,0
 Ranking-- #16 #25 #23 #28 #14 #14 #14 #12 #12 #17
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Bill Laimbeer 25 2 6'11 245 B- D C- A- B B-
C Nate McInnis 26 7 7'3' 238 B- C D C+ C+ C+
C Joe Cooper 23 0 6'10 230 C C- C B- C C+
PF Jeff Ruland 23 1 6'10 240 B C- C B B B+
PF Gene Banks 22 0 6'7' 215 B- B- C- B- B- C
SF Julius Erving 28 6 6'7' 210 A- C+ B- A C+ B-
SF Kevin Grevey 26 4 6'5' 210 B- B- B- B+ C B-
SF Clarence Kea 22 1 6'7' 220 B- C- D B- C+ C+
SG Jim Paxson 24 2 6'6' 200 C+ A C B D C+
SG Michael Cooper 25 3 6'5' 170 C+ B- C+ A C- B-
PG Ernie DiGregorio 28 5 6'0' 180 C+ B A C+ C- C
PG Lorenzo Romar 22 1 6'1' 175 C+ C B- B+ D C
PG Allen Leavel 24 2 6'1' 170 C B- B- B- E C+
PG Carl Nicks 23 1 6'2' 180 C+ C+ C+ B- C- B-
- Kings 24.4 2.5 - - B- C+ C B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2033203420352036203720382039 Total
C B. Laimbeer 25 182/2031 3 126 182 $3 310 656 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 436 838 $
C N. McInnis 26 185/2033 7 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 000 000 $
C J. Cooper 23 0/0 1 640 461 $1 763 529 $1 886 541 $1 997 864 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 288 395 $
PF J. Ruland 23 0/0 2 750 482 $2 942 338 $3 115 963 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 808 783 $
PF G. Banks 22 0/0 2 133 177 $2 293 208 $2 453 168 $2 597 927 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 477 480 $
SF J. Erving 28 181/2031 19 500 000 $21 125 000 $22 750 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 63 375 000 $
SF K. Grevey 26 185/2033 7 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 000 000 $
SF C. Kea 22 0/0 1 950 977 $2 087 064 $2 210 220 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 248 261 $
SG J. Paxson 24 170/2031 3 002 386 $3 179 554 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 181 940 $
SG M. Cooper 25 0/0 2 705 047 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 705 047 $
PG E. DiGregorio 28 184/2033 12 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 000 000 $
PG L. Romar 22 184/2032 465 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 465 850 $
PG A. Leavel 24 1/2032 2 606 448 $2 760 252 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 366 700 $
PG C. Nicks 23 184/2032 1 873 718 $2 004 417 $2 122 696 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 000 831 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 67 754 728 $ 41 466 018 $ 34 538 588 $ 4 595 791 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 148 355 125 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
2033185Sign C Nate McInnis for $7 000 000 over one year.
2033185Sign SF Kevin Grevey for $7 000 000 over one year.
2033184Sign PG Ernie DiGregorio for $12 000 000 over one year.
2033170Draft with pick #15 of round 2.
2033170Draft C Joe Cooper with pick #29 of round 1.
2033170Trade to the Knicks for one draft pick
2033170Draft PF Gene Banks with pick #16 of round 1.