Sacramento Kings

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
84R. Tomjanovich30862034
85J. Ruland192054232
90R. Tomjanovich36710330
82J. Ruland311020129
83K. Cosic211031029
88J. Ruland341231029
82R. Tomjanovich291120124
80R. Tomjanovich271340022
86K. Cosic131120122
82J. Paxson17640121

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
90 Warriors @ Kings 107 - 95
88 Kings @ TrailBlazers 87 - 94
86 Suns @ Kings 77 - 79
85 Kings @ SuperSonics 89 - 109
84 Kings @ Raptors 91 - 102
83 Kings @ Rockets 76 - 86
82 Cavaliers @ Kings 102 - 110
80 Kings @ TrailBlazers 72 - 93
79 Wizards @ Kings 89 - 112
78 Jazz @ Kings 91 - 94
Kings full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Bill Laimbeer 59 28,5 10,3 9,4 1,8 0,6 0,4 1,7 41,7 55,5 33,3 13,4
PF Rudy Tomjanovich 62 32,4 24,3 9,8 2,9 0,9 0,5 3,3 48,4 61,0 15,4 21,7
PF Jeff Ruland 38 32,0 15,2 9,6 2,8 0,9 0,9 2,9 45,3 65,4 0,0 17,5
PF Kresimir Cosic 59 25,8 9,0 6,0 1,3 0,7 0,6 1,1 42,7 66,2 33,3 10,9
PF Kristaps Porzingis 43 10,5 2,8 3,0 0,8 0,2 0,8 0,3 44,2 76,6 0,0 5,8
SF Julius Erving+ 39 38,9 18,2 7,1 5,7 1,4 1,6 3,2 48,3 71,2 43,3 21,8
SF Jim McMillian 62 17,6 7,7 2,5 1,5 0,4 0,1 1,3 52,6 77,7 47,1 7,8
SF John Drew 16 3,4 1,2 0,9 0,2 0,1 0,1 0,3 46,7 55,6 0,0 1,5
SF Clarence Kea 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SG Jim Paxson 62 36,3 8,9 4,4 2,5 1,1 0,1 1,3 44,3 81,0 45,9 11,1
SG Michael Cooper 62 41,1 7,3 5,7 7,0 1,4 0,4 2,9 40,5 68,5 31,4 14,0
PG Allen Leavel 62 8,7 1,8 0,5 1,5 0,3 0,1 0,3 47,0 64,9 42,1 3,0
PG Carl Nicks 2 1,5 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 100,0 0,0 0,0 1,0
PG Lorenzo Romar 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Flynn Robinson 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
 Kings-- 91,2 50,1 24,3 6,9 4,3 15,8 45,8 65,5 39,5 116,7
 Opponents-- 92,5 47,9 21,2 9,5 7,0 12,8 42,6 71,3 36,6 120,7
 Difference-- -1,3 +2,2 +3,1 -2,6 -2,7 +3,1 +3,2 -5,8 +2,9 -4,0
 Ranking-- #16 #10 #4 #29 #28 #29 #1 #28 #6 #23
Julius Erving+36 daysSevere Depression
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Bill Laimbeer 24 1 6'11 245 B- D C- B+ B B
PF Kresimir Cosic 29 4 6'11 207 B- C+ C- B- B- C-
PF Jeff Ruland 22 0 6'10 240 B C- C B- B- A+
PF Kristaps Porzingis 36 16 7'3' 238 C+ C+ C B B- D
PF Rudy Tomjanovich 26 6 6'8' 218 A- C- C- C B C
SF Julius Erving+ 27 5 6'7' 210 A- C+ B- A C+ B-
SF Jim McMillian 27 6 6'5' 215 B- B C C+ C C
SF John Drew 24 4 6'6' 205 C+ B- C- B- C B-
SF Clarence Kea 21 0 6'7' 220 B- C- D B- C+ B-
SG Jim Paxson 23 1 6'6' 200 C+ A- C B- D B+
SG Michael Cooper 24 2 6'5' 170 C+ B- C+ A- C- B-
PG Flynn Robinson 28 7 6'1' 185 C B+ B C+ D B-
PG Allen Leavel 23 1 6'1' 170 C B- C+ B- E C+
PG Carl Nicks 22 0 6'2' 180 C+ C+ C+ B- D C+
PG Lorenzo Romar 21 0 6'1' 175 C+ C- B- B- D C+
- Kings 25.1 3.5 - - B- C+ C B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2032203320342035203620372038 Total
C B. Laimbeer 24 182/2031 2 922 339 $3 126 182 $3 310 656 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 359 177 $
PF K. Cosic 29 1/2032 4 100 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 100 000 $
PF J. Ruland 22 0/0 2 558 540 $2 750 482 $2 942 338 $3 115 963 $0 $0 $0 $ 11 367 323 $
PF K. Porzingis 36 1/2032 7 800 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 800 000 $
PF R. Tomjanovich 26 181/2032 5 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 000 000 $
SF J. Erving+ 27 181/2031 17 875 000 $19 500 000 $21 125 000 $22 750 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 81 250 000 $
SF J. McMillian 27 1/2032 715 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 715 850 $
SF J. Drew 24 1/2032 11 700 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 11 700 000 $
SF C. Kea 21 0/0 1 814 828 $1 950 977 $2 087 064 $2 210 220 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 063 089 $
SG J. Paxson 23 170/2031 2 806 614 $3 002 386 $3 179 554 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 988 554 $
SG M. Cooper 24 0/0 2 554 319 $2 705 047 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 259 366 $
PG F. Robinson 28 1/2032 778 350 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 778 350 $
PG A. Leavel 23 1/2032 2 436 494 $2 606 448 $2 760 252 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 803 194 $
PG C. Nicks 22 184/2032 1 742 961 $1 873 718 $2 004 417 $2 122 696 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 743 792 $
PG L. Romar 21 184/2032 332 817 $465 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 798 667 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 65 138 112 $ 37 981 090 $ 37 409 281 $ 30 198 879 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 170 727 362 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
20321Trade C Clyde Lovellette and C Leon Douglas to the Wizards for PG Allen Leavel, SF John Drew and PF Kristaps Porzingis
20321Sign PG Flynn Robinson for $778 350 over one year.
20321Sign SF Jim McMillian for $715 850 over one year.
20321Trade PF Truck Robinson and SF Josh Jackson to the Knicks for PF Kresimir Cosic
20321Sign SF Josh Jackson for $1 000 000 over one year.
2032185Sign PF Truck Robinson for $2 900 000 over one year.
2032184Trade PG Ray Williams to the Knicks for PG Carl Nicks and PG Lorenzo Romar
2032181Sign PF Rudy Tomjanovich for $5 000 000 over one year.
2032170Draft PF Mike Harper with pick #6 of round 2.
2032170Draft SF Clarence Kea with pick #24 of round 1.
2032170Draft C Jeff Ruland with pick #7 of round 1.
2032170PF Pascal Siakam retires