Sacramento Kings

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
40M. Turpin101761130
44J. Ruland191611029
50J. Paxson21370327
44J. Paxson24310525
49L. Hollins19360124
50J. Ruland81460023
40L. Hollins63110518
50D. Ellis24720117
44D. Ellis19240117
50L. Hollins14650116

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
50 Hawks @ Kings 94 - 100
49 Mavericks @ Kings 88 - 90
44 Kings @ Nets 96 - 104
40 Nuggets @ Kings 95 - 92
38 Kings @ Cavaliers 86 - 93
36 Kings @ Lakers 71 - 86
34 Magic @ Kings 108 - 73
29 Spurs @ Kings 91 - 98
28 Pelicans @ Kings 99 - 102
27 Kings @ Mavericks 87 - 94
Kings full schedule

Depth Chart

M. Turpin J. Ruland D. Ellis J. Paxson L. Hollins
C. Washburn G. Banks L. Bias L. Bias B. Davis
A. Lister L. Bias G. Banks F. Williams S. Lowe
Team Options : Normal Never Often Balanced
Offense Options : #1 - D. Ellis #2 - J. Paxson #3 - L. Bias
Bench players :
Injury List :
> Tous les matchs des Kings

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Melvin Turpin 36 29,4 9,8 9,3 1,6 0,6 1,6 1,3 41,3 68,5 100,0 15,2
C Chris Washburn 36 19,4 4,9 6,2 1,2 0,7 0,9 1,1 45,1 52,7 0,0 9,5
C Alton Lister 3 4,3 0,3 1,3 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 50,0 0,0 0,7
PF Jeff Ruland 36 29,0 10,6 9,7 2,6 0,5 0,4 2,9 42,4 62,9 0,0 13,9
PF Gene Banks 36 18,8 6,4 5,0 0,7 0,4 1,3 0,9 45,8 73,8 38,9 9,5
SF Dale Ellis 34 34,4 22,8 4,9 2,6 1,0 0,2 1,9 47,4 74,8 37,9 18,6
SF Len Bias 36 29,7 10,9 5,6 1,7 0,6 0,2 2,0 42,5 81,4 31,3 10,9
SG Jim Paxson 24 39,2 17,0 3,9 2,2 1,5 0,2 1,5 47,8 80,0 40,7 15,8
SG Freeman Williams 23 12,7 5,2 1,4 0,8 0,4 0,0 0,7 55,7 76,2 62,5 5,4
PG Lionel Hollins 32 37,9 11,4 3,7 7,1 2,1 0,0 3,2 41,9 82,6 43,9 15,0
PG Brad Davis 29 12,7 3,6 1,4 2,7 0,4 0,1 2,2 47,7 91,7 36,4 4,3
PG Sidney Lowe 9 16,7 3,9 2,0 3,9 0,8 0,0 1,1 40,0 50,0 0,0 6,4
 Kings-- 92,7 49,0 21,7 7,5 4,8 16,3 44,8 72,3 40,0 116,6
 Opponents-- 97,2 50,1 23,5 9,9 6,1 12,3 44,3 71,7 34,5 129,9
 Difference-- -4,5 -1,1 -1,8 -2,4 -1,3 +4,0 +0,5 +0,6 +5,5 -13,0
 Ranking-- #24 #20 #25 #28 #23 #29 #13 #14 #7 #26
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Melvin Turpin 25 2 6'11 241 B- C C- B- B C+
C Chris Washburn 21 0 6'11 255 C+ E E B+ B- B+
C Alton Lister 28 5 7'0' 240 C D C- B- B B
PF Jeff Ruland 28 6 6'10 240 B C- C B- B+ B-
PF Gene Banks 27 5 6'7' 215 B- C+ D C+ B- C
SF Dale Ellis 26 3 6'7' 215 B- A- C- B+ C B
SF Len Bias 22 0 6'8' 210 B- B- C B+ C+ A+
SG Jim Paxson 29 7 6'6' 200 C+ A+ C- B+ D C-
SG Freeman Williams 30 8 6'4' 190 B- B C- B- C- C+
PG Lionel Hollins 31 9 6'3' 185 C B B- A+ D C-
PG Sidney Lowe 26 3 6'0' 195 C C B B+ C- C-
PG Brad Davis 30 8 6'3' 180 C+ B+ B+ C D C-
- Kings 26.9 4.7 - - C+ C+ C B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2038203920402041204220432044 Total
C M. Turpin 25 0/0 2 308 902 $2 445 148 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 754 050 $
C C. Washburn 21 0/0 1 967 574 $2 115 182 $2 262 724 $2 396 245 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 741 725 $
C A. Lister 28 185/2038 653 350 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 653 350 $
PF J. Ruland 28 0/0 20 400 000 $22 100 000 $23 800 000 $25 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 91 800 000 $
PF G. Banks 27 184/2037 7 000 000 $7 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 14 000 000 $
SF D. Ellis 26 0/0 3 378 220 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 378 220 $
SF L. Bias 22 0/0 2 664 035 $2 863 892 $3 063 659 $3 244 443 $0 $0 $0 $ 11 836 029 $
SG J. Paxson 29 181/2035 17 000 000 $18 700 000 $20 400 000 $22 100 000 $23 800 000 $25 500 000 $0 $ 127 500 000 $
SG F. Williams 30 185/2038 900 000 $1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 900 000 $
PG L. Hollins 31 182/2038 10 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 000 000 $
PG S. Lowe 26 0/0 2 255 327 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 255 327 $
PG B. Davis 30 185/2038 840 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 840 850 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 69 368 258 $ 56 224 222 $ 49 526 383 $ 53 240 688 $ 23 800 000 $ 25 500 000 $ 0 $ 277 659 551 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
2038185Sign C Alton Lister for $653 350 over one year.
2038185Sign PG Brad Davis for $840 850 over one year.
2038185Sign SG Freeman Williams for $1 900 000 over 2 years.
2038182Sign PG Lionel Hollins for $10 000 000 over one year.
2038170Draft PF Fernando Martin with pick #7 of round 2.
2038170Draft C Chris Washburn with pick #20 of round 1.
2038170Draft SF Len Bias with pick #5 of round 1.