Sacramento Kings

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
54G. Goodrich33820137
52C. Lovellette181583135
50C. Lovellette221551131
59P. Maravich32920230
51C. Lovellette191024125
54L. Barnhorst18560425
50M. Bamba91832025
54C. Lovellette172261022
52L. Jackson71330122
59C. Lovellette16720020

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
59 Timberwolves @ Kings 79 - 99
58 Kings @ Raptors 80 - 93
54 Kings @ Timberwolves 103 - 100
52 Lakers @ Kings 98 - 110
51 Kings @ Suns 76 - 102
50 Spurs @ Kings 100 - 98
49 Kings @ TrailBlazers 81 - 98
47 Cavaliers @ Kings 106 - 102
46 Kings @ Magic 93 - 76
45 Kings @ Warriors 103 - 90
Kings full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Clyde Lovellette+ 39 32,3 12,5 12,2 2,8 1,1 2,4 1,9 41,4 67,7 17,4 21,0
C Mohamed Bamba 39 26,8 5,8 9,3 0,9 0,6 2,1 2,0 35,1 61,3 14,3 11,9
PF Skal Labissiere 34 32,5 7,9 11,3 1,1 0,9 1,3 1,8 48,5 55,7 30,0 16,0
PF Luke Jackson 39 9,5 3,2 2,9 0,9 0,2 0,6 0,5 46,5 54,1 0,0 5,3
SF Leo Barnhorst 36 29,9 14,5 3,5 6,3 1,1 0,1 2,5 44,3 71,0 36,8 14,9
SF Jayson Tatum 38 23,0 9,4 3,8 1,3 0,6 0,2 1,2 45,8 85,0 42,1 9,7
SF Dave Budd+ 9 5,0 1,6 0,6 0,1 0,0 0,0 0,3 54,5 100,0 0,0 1,3
SG Pete Maravich 35 33,9 21,3 5,1 3,1 1,3 0,2 3,6 44,6 77,3 45,5 16,5
SG Gail Goodrich 39 35,5 17,4 5,3 3,8 1,2 0,5 1,4 45,5 84,8 38,1 18,3
SG Hal Greer 38 6,1 3,1 1,0 0,7 0,1 0,0 0,4 43,7 83,3 30,6 2,8
PG Jim King 39 20,1 6,5 2,0 2,6 0,9 0,1 1,2 42,0 56,4 27,4 6,6
PG Shabazz Napier 4 6,3 2,0 0,3 1,3 0,3 0,0 0,8 66,7 0,0 0,0 2,5
 Kings-- 97,4 54,1 22,8 7,5 7,1 15,8 43,9 70,0 37,7 126,0
 Opponents-- 96,8 50,0 23,9 9,1 5,3 13,3 44,1 66,4 37,3 124,9
 Difference-- +0,6 +4,2 -1,2 -1,6 +1,8 +2,5 -0,2 +3,6 +0,4 +2,0
 Ranking-- #16 #2 #24 #28 #6 #28 #21 #5 #13 #14
Dave Budd+3 daysBlurred Vision
Clyde Lovellette+3 daysStiff Neck
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Clyde Lovellette+ 25 5 7'0' 264 B- C+ C+ B- A C+
C Mohamed Bamba 27 7 7'1' 224 B- C- E B+ B+ C+
PF Skal Labissiere 29 9 6'11 225 C+ C C- B+ B+ C
PF Luke Jackson 24 2 6'9' 240 B- D C B B- C+
SF Jayson Tatum 28 8 6'8' 205 B- B C B C C
SF Leo Barnhorst 28 6 6'7' 200 B- B- A- B- D C
SF Dave Budd+ 26 3 6'6' 205 B- C C- B- D C-
SG Pete Maravich 23 0 6'5' 197 B B+ C+ C+ C B-
SG Gail Goodrich 23 1 6'1' 170 C+ A- B- C+ C- C+
SG Hal Greer 23 3 6'2' 175 C+ B- B C C- C
PG Jim King 24 2 6'2' 175 C- B- C+ B- D C
PG Shabazz Napier 33 11 6'1' 175 C A- C+ B- D D
- Kings 26.1 4.8 - - C+ B- C+ B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2026202720282029203020312032 Total
C C. Lovellette+ 25 0/0 17 325 000 $18 900 000 $20 475 000 $22 050 000 $23 625 000 $0 $0 $ 102 375 000 $
C M. Bamba* 27 183/2026 4 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 500 000 $
PF S. Labissiere 29 184/2021 8 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 000 000 $
PF L. Jackson* 24 184/2026 1 200 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 200 000 $
SF J. Tatum 28 1/2023 20 972 657 $22 470 704 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 43 443 361 $
SF L. Barnhorst 28 181/2025 8 000 000 $8 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 16 000 000 $
SF D. Budd+ 26 0/0 2 445 148 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 445 148 $
SG P. Maravich 23 0/0 2 830 491 $3 042 835 $3 255 084 $3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 575 574 $
SG G. Goodrich 23 0/0 2 806 614 $3 002 386 $3 179 554 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 988 554 $
SG H. Greer 23 170/2025 3 179 554 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 179 554 $
PG J. King 24 0/0 2 173 120 $2 301 354 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 474 474 $
PG S. Napier 33 183/2026 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 74 432 584 $ 57 717 279 $ 26 909 638 $ 25 497 164 $ 23 625 000 $ 0 $ 0 $ 208 181 665 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
2026184Sign PF Luke Jackson for $1,200,000 over one year.
2026183Sign PG Shabazz Napier for $1,000,000 over one year.
2026183Sign C Mohamed Bamba for $4,500,000 over one year.
2026170Draft SG Bob Portman with pick #5 of round 2.
2026170Draft SG Pete Maravich with pick #2 of round 1.
2026170PF Kevin Love retires