Sacramento Kings

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
29C. Lovellette172120435
27P. Maravich28990333
27C. Lovellette201044133
27R. Barry24601331
20C. Lovellette191526030
20P. Maravich37341130
24M. Bamba111118128
24R. Barry23540424
21C. Lovellette131830324
30C. Lovellette101203124

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
30 Kings @ Hawks 95 - 116
29 Cavaliers @ Kings 83 - 88
27 Pelicans @ Kings 101 - 123
24 Jazz @ Kings 108 - 103
23 Clippers @ Kings 104 - 102
21 Kings @ Mavericks 86 - 98
20 Kings @ Lakers 116 - 118
19 Hornets @ Kings 76 - 80
17 Timberwolves @ Kings 105 - 102
15 Kings @ Knicks 94 - 87
Kings full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Clyde Lovellette 13 33,4 13,2 12,1 2,6 1,2 3,8 1,5 47,3 60,8 30,0 24,0
C Mohamed Bamba 13 34,8 6,8 13,2 1,8 0,8 3,5 2,3 56,3 53,3 33,3 20,8
PF Luke Jackson 13 21,9 6,1 8,5 2,0 0,5 1,8 1,8 41,7 73,1 0,0 13,2
PF Terrence Jones 8 5,9 1,1 2,4 0,4 0,3 0,1 0,4 42,9 75,0 0,0 3,3
SF Rick Barry 13 32,5 20,5 5,0 3,5 1,3 0,2 1,7 52,8 93,3 43,8 21,7
SF Elgin Gay Baylor 9 26,7 16,4 7,4 1,8 0,6 0,3 1,6 46,3 75,7 38,1 16,8
SF Leo Barnhorst 13 24,8 10,2 3,2 3,9 0,8 0,2 1,1 36,6 89,3 34,5 10,4
SF Fred Saunders 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SG Pete Maravich 9 31,8 25,6 4,7 2,2 1,9 0,1 3,8 50,6 80,4 38,9 20,3
PG Andy Phillip 13 36,3 10,8 2,3 7,6 1,0 0,2 2,9 40,0 71,9 32,1 12,1
PG Shabazz Napier 13 7,8 3,1 0,7 0,3 0,3 0,1 0,5 45,7 100,0 46,2 2,5
PG Jim King 13 6,3 1,1 0,7 0,8 0,2 0,1 0,5 25,0 50,0 11,1 0,8
 Kings-- 100,9 54,2 24,5 8,8 9,4 16,0 45,2 75,7 38,0 138,4
 Opponents-- 98,2 51,2 24,7 8,5 4,3 13,1 42,5 70,7 37,8 123,5
 Difference-- +2,7 +3,1 -0,2 +0,3 +5,2 +2,9 +2,7 +5,0 +0,2 +15,0
 Ranking-- #9 #4 #19 #14 #1 #26 #4 #4 #14 #7
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Clyde Lovellette 27 7 7'0' 264 B- C+ C+ B A C
C Mohamed Bamba 29 9 7'1' 224 C+ C- D B+ B+ C
PF Terrence Jones 35 15 6'9' 251 C+ C C B B- C-
PF Luke Jackson 26 4 6'9' 240 B- D C B B- C+
SF Rick Barry 23 3 6'7' 205 C+ A B B C- A
SF Elgin Gay Baylor 27 6 6'5' 224 B+ B- C B B- B-
SF Leo Barnhorst 30 8 6'7' 200 B- B- A- C+ D C
SF Fred Saunders 23 0 6'7' 210 C+ C C B- C B-
SG Pete Maravich 25 2 6'5' 197 B- A- B- B- C- A
PG Andy Phillip 29 8 6'1' 180 C+ B- A+ B+ E C+
PG Jim King 26 4 6'2' 175 C- B- B- B- D C
PG Shabazz Napier 35 13 6'1' 175 C- B+ C C+ D C
- Kings 27.9 6.6 - - C+ C+ C+ B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2028202920302031203220332034 Total
C C. Lovellette 27 0/0 20 475 000 $22 050 000 $23 625 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 66 150 000 $
C M. Bamba 29 185/2027 4 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 000 000 $
PF T. Jones 35 1/2028 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
PF L. Jackson 26 185/2028 590 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 590 850 $
SF R. Barry 23 170/2028 3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 447 164 $
SF E. Gay 27 41/2027 18 170 525 $19 684 735 $21 198 946 $22 713 156 $0 $0 $0 $ 81 767 362 $
SF L. Barnhorst 30 181/2028 10 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 000 000 $
SF F. Saunders 23 1/2028 332 817 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 332 817 $
SG P. Maravich 25 0/0 3 255 084 $3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 702 248 $
PG A. Phillip 29 183/2027 10 000 000 $10 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 20 000 000 $
PG J. King 26 1/2028 4 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 000 000 $
PG S. Napier 35 185/2028 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 76 271 440 $ 55 181 899 $ 44 823 946 $ 22 713 156 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 198 990 441 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
20281Sign PF Terrence Jones for $1,000,000 over one year.
20281Trade SF Scott Wedman and SG Nik Stauskas to the Hawks for PG Jim King
20281Sign SF Fred Saunders for $332,817 over one year.
2028185Sign SG Nik Stauskas for $1,000,000 over one year.
2028185Sign PG Shabazz Napier for $1,000,000 over one year.
2028185Sign PF Luke Jackson for $590,850 over one year.
2028183Sign PF Luke Jackson for $4,500,000 over one year.
2028181Sign SF Leo Barnhorst for $10,000,000 over one year.
2028170Draft SG Lucas Massenburg with pick #7 of round 2.
2028170Trade to the Hawks for SF Rick Barry
2028170Draft SF Scott Wedman with pick #7 of round 1.
2028170PF John Henson retires