Seattle Sonics

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
21G. Goodrich259172342
23A. Adams331613039
29A. Adams2617112039
21A. Adams301372239
24A. Adams121357330
22A. Adams261122230
20A. Adams231050025
22B. Robinzine231010025
22G. Goodrich21590124
23B. Robinzine11920322

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
29 SuperSonics @ Bulls 97 - 89
28 Nuggets @ SuperSonics 91 - 75
26 TrailBlazers @ SuperSonics 105 - 90
24 Clippers @ SuperSonics 74 - 85
23 Spurs @ SuperSonics 91 - 108
22 Timberwolves @ SuperSonics 105 - 120
21 SuperSonics @ Spurs 121 - 109
20 SuperSonics @ Heat 92 - 100
17 76ers @ SuperSonics 108 - 102
16 SuperSonics @ Warriors 106 - 98
SuperSonics full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Alvan Adams 20 38,6 18,9 13,3 5,4 1,2 1,5 2,0 43,9 62,7 10,0 26,4
C Willis Reed 20 31,6 14,7 8,4 1,6 0,3 1,4 1,8 38,5 64,8 0,0 13,7
C John Block 11 4,3 1,1 0,8 0,1 0,1 0,1 0,0 50,0 0,0 0,0 1,6
PF Bill Robinzine 20 23,6 12,7 7,0 1,0 0,7 0,1 0,8 52,4 56,5 0,0 14,4
PF Jarrett Gugliotta 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Drazen Dalipagic 20 31,0 12,0 5,3 1,5 1,1 0,5 1,5 44,1 81,0 26,8 12,6
SF Bog Bigelow 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Damian Vandivier 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SG Gail Goodrich 20 35,2 15,6 5,0 5,5 1,6 0,5 1,6 38,9 92,5 30,2 16,6
SG Vinnie Johnson 20 27,5 6,9 4,3 2,4 2,1 0,5 1,5 48,1 85,0 53,3 11,6
SG Tom Gola 20 17,6 5,8 3,6 2,0 0,7 0,3 1,2 63,5 71,4 50,0 9,5
SG Hal Greer 20 5,1 1,9 0,5 0,8 0,2 0,0 0,6 44,7 66,7 18,2 1,7
SG Randy Smith 3 2,0 2,0 0,7 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,3 50,0 100,0 0,0 1,7
SG Dudley Bradley 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Geoff Huston 20 27,5 7,3 3,2 3,9 1,5 0,1 0,9 43,8 71,9 22,9 10,9
 SuperSonics-- 96,5 50,9 24,0 9,4 4,8 11,8 44,3 69,1 31,9 127,9
 Opponents-- 96,5 51,2 22,7 7,2 5,7 13,8 43,7 73,9 38,9 123,3
 Difference-- +0,0 -0,3 +1,3 +2,2 -0,9 -2,0 +0,6 -4,8 -7,0 +4,0
 Ranking-- #12 #18 #10 #2 #21 #3 #12 #27 #29 #18
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Alvan Adams 25 4 6'9' 210 B+ C B- A- B+ C+
C Willis Reed 29 9 6'9' 235 B D D B+ B- C-
C John Block 28 8 6'9' 207 C+ C+ D B- B- C-
PF Jarrett Gugliotta 31 10 6'10 222 B- C+ C- C+ C C-
PF Bill Robinzine 27 4 6'7' 230 B+ D D C- B- B-
SF Drazen Dalipagic 28 6 6'6' 235 B B- C+ B+ C C+
SF Bog Bigelow 26 4 6'7' 215 C B- C B- C C-
SF Damian Vandivier 32 12 6'9' 217 B C+ D C C D
SG Tom Gola 32 11 6'6' 205 C A- B- B+ C+ C
SG Gail Goodrich 30 8 6'1' 170 B- A- B- C+ C C-
SG Randy Smith 26 7 6'3' 180 B+ C+ B- B- C- C
SG Vinnie Johnson 25 2 6'2' 200 C+ B C+ A C- B-
SG Dudley Bradley 24 2 6'6' 195 C B- C A- C- C+
SG Hal Greer 30 10 6'2' 175 C+ B+ A C D C
PG Geoff Huston 24 2 6'2' 175 C+ B C+ B D C+
- SuperSonics 27.8 6.6 - - B- C+ C B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2033203420352036203720382039 Total
C A. Adams 25 0/0 14 868 750 $16 355 625 $17 842 500 $19 329 375 $20 816 250 $22 303 125 $0 $ 111 515 625 $
C W. Reed 29 170/2032 14 736 800 $16 210 480 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 30 947 280 $
C J. Block 28 182/2030 4 658 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 658 500 $
PF J. Gugliotta 31 1/2033 1 150 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 150 000 $
PF B. Robinzine 27 183/2030 1 730 300 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 730 300 $
SF D. Dalipagic 28 181/2031 7 260 000 $7 986 000 $8 784 600 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 24 030 600 $
SF B. Bigelow 26 185/2029 3 038 766 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 038 766 $
SF D. Vandivier 32 1/2033 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
SG T. Gola 32 81/2031 12 155 063 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 155 063 $
SG G. Goodrich 30 31/2029 8 874 125 $9 761 538 $10 648 950 $11 536 363 $0 $0 $0 $ 40 820 976 $
SG R. Smith* 26 182/2033 4 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 500 000 $
SG V. Johnson 25 0/0 2 825 821 $2 992 571 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 818 392 $
SG D. Bradley 24 0/0 2 713 919 $2 874 065 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 587 984 $
SG H. Greer* 30 182/2033 1 200 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 200 000 $
PG G. Huston 24 11/2032 2 087 064 $2 210 220 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 297 284 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 82 799 108 $ 58 390 499 $ 37 276 050 $ 30 865 738 $ 20 816 250 $ 22 303 125 $ 0 $ 252 450 770 $
Cut Players4 658 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 658 500 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
20331Trade PG Darwin Cook to the Knicks for PF Jarrett Gugliotta and SF Damian Vandivier
20331Cut SF John Johnson
2033182Sign SG Hal Greer for $1 200 000 over one year.
2033182Sign SG Randy Smith for $4 500 000 over one year.
2033170Draft with pick #18 of round 2.