Seattle Sonics

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
64Z. Beaty261526034
66Z. Beaty221731132
63Z. Beaty201741028
63D. Cowens151360027
63B. Beal21751025
67D. Cowens181220025
67Z. Beaty211510024
69D. Murray26470222
65Z. Beaty161042222
69D. Russell14620321

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
69 Nets @ SuperSonics 90 - 87
67 SuperSonics @ Timberwolves 112 - 102
66 Hornets @ SuperSonics 113 - 93
65 TrailBlazers @ SuperSonics 98 - 92
64 SuperSonics @ Suns 95 - 77
63 SuperSonics @ Pelicans 100 - 104
62 SuperSonics @ Lakers 114 - 87
58 SuperSonics @ Spurs 93 - 102
57 SuperSonics @ Jazz 75 - 93
55 Clippers @ SuperSonics 117 - 118
SuperSonics full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Dave Cowens 48 30,0 7,7 9,6 2,4 1,1 0,4 1,8 41,9 69,8 0,0 14,7
C Thomas Bryant 23 10,4 3,0 2,7 0,6 0,2 0,3 0,5 39,7 50,0 0,0 4,0
PF Zelmo Beaty 26 30,8 19,3 10,2 2,4 0,5 1,2 2,6 46,6 74,1 0,0 20,8
PF Jack Coleman 48 23,9 9,6 7,6 2,6 0,5 0,8 1,5 44,5 58,2 0,0 13,4
PF Bob Boozer 45 21,8 7,8 6,4 1,6 0,5 0,7 0,9 42,6 68,8 0,0 11,3
SF Cazzie Russell 48 30,7 11,0 4,5 2,8 1,3 0,5 1,8 45,4 86,7 43,5 13,0
SF Steve Mix 15 4,7 1,5 0,9 0,3 0,3 0,1 0,3 31,8 88,9 0,0 1,8
SG Bradley Beal 46 35,9 18,2 5,0 3,5 1,4 0,4 1,4 45,6 79,2 39,3 18,1
SG DAngelo Russell 48 29,4 8,9 4,3 2,0 1,2 0,2 0,8 43,5 89,1 38,3 11,2
PG DeJounte Murray 48 34,5 17,2 4,1 5,5 1,2 0,1 1,8 42,7 74,1 39,0 16,6
PG Marcus Smart 48 9,7 3,5 0,9 1,4 0,4 0,1 0,5 39,3 54,5 42,1 3,5
PG Herm Gilliam 30 4,7 1,9 0,7 0,5 0,3 0,0 0,6 48,8 66,7 85,7 2,0
PG Clem Haskins 18 5,2 1,5 0,7 0,7 0,3 0,0 0,3 36,4 66,7 10,0 1,7
 SuperSonics-- 96,8 49,5 23,8 8,2 4,1 12,6 43,9 72,1 39,9 124,1
 Opponents-- 98,3 52,1 23,2 8,3 4,7 13,5 45,0 71,7 37,8 128,3
 Difference-- -1,4 -2,6 +0,6 -0,1 -0,6 -0,9 -1,1 +0,4 +2,1 -4,0
 Ranking-- #21 #25 #12 #15 #18 #9 #24 #15 #5 #22
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Dave Cowens 20 0 6'9' 230 B- C- C+ B+ B B-
C Thomas Bryant 28 8 6'10 248 B- C D B C+ C
PF Jack Coleman 25 6 6'11 253 B C- B- C+ B- C-
PF Zelmo Beaty 20 2 6'9' 225 B C- C- B- B B-
PF Bob Boozer 22 3 6'8' 215 B- C- C C+ B C
SF Cazzie Russell 23 1 6'5' 218 C+ A- B- B+ C C-
SF Steve Mix 20 0 6'7' 215 B- C+ D B- C+ B-
SG Bradley Beal 32 13 6'5' 207 C+ A- C+ B C- C+
SG DAngelo Russell 29 10 6'5' 194 C B+ C B+ C- C-
PG DeJounte Murray 29 9 6'5' 169 C+ B B+ B- C- C-
PG Marcus Smart 31 11 6'3' 227 C C+ A+ B- C- C+
PG Clem Haskins 19 1 6'3' 195 C B- C+ C+ D C
PG Herm Gilliam 21 1 6'3' 190 C- B- C+ B- C- C+
- SuperSonics 24.5 5 - - C+ C+ C+ B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2026202720282029203020312032 Total
C D. Cowens 20 0/0 2 664 035 $2 863 892 $3 063 659 $3 244 443 $0 $0 $0 $ 11 836 029 $
C T. Bryant 28 185/2026 840 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 840 850 $
PF J. Coleman 25 185/2026 5 000 000 $5 250 000 $5 512 500 $5 788 125 $6 077 531 $0 $0 $ 27 628 156 $
PF Z. Beaty 20 0/0 3 126 182 $3 310 656 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 436 838 $
PF B. Boozer 22 185/2026 4 000 000 $4 000 000 $4 000 000 $4 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 16 000 000 $
SF C. Russell 23 0/0 2 436 494 $2 606 448 $2 760 252 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 803 194 $
SF S. Mix 20 0/0 2 090 513 $2 247 344 $2 404 104 $2 545 969 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 287 930 $
SG B. Beal 32 1/2026 15 972 000 $17 569 200 $19 200 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 52 741 200 $
SG D. Russell 29 184/2026 10 000 000 $11 000 000 $12 100 000 $13 310 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 46 410 000 $
PG D. Murray 29 182/2026 5 400 000 $5 940 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 11 340 000 $
PG M. Smart 31 100/2025 6 017 874 $6 480 788 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 498 662 $
PG C. Haskins 19 61/2025 2 031 421 $2 173 120 $2 301 354 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 505 895 $
PG H. Gilliam 21 0/0 1 990 793 $2 129 657 $2 255 327 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 375 777 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 61 570 162 $ 65 571 105 $ 53 597 196 $ 28 888 537 $ 6 077 531 $ 0 $ 0 $ 215 704 531 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
20261Trade SG James Harden to the TrailBlazers for SG Bradley Beal
2026185Sign PF Bob Boozer for $16,000,000 over 4 years.
2026185Sign C Thomas Bryant for $840,850 over one year.
2026185Sign PF Jack Coleman for $27,628,156 over 5 years.
2026184Sign SG DAngelo Russell for $46,410,000 over 4 years.
2026182Sign PG DeJounte Murray for $11,340,000 over 2 years.
2026170Draft SG Dick Garrett with pick #16 of round 2.
2026170Draft C Neal Walk with pick #23 of round 1.
2026170Trade one draft pick to the Pacers for
2026170Draft SF Steve Mix with pick #17 of round 1.
2026170Draft C Dave Cowens with pick #5 of round 1.
2026170Trade to the Timberwolves for one draft pick
2026170SF Demar DeRozan retires