Detroit Pistons

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
10B. Sharman30620236
12K. Vandeweghe28730235
16D. Ainge29280332
14B. Sharman161352432
12D. Ainge23560126
19D. Ainge185100426
17W. Unseld201151125
10K. Vandeweghe20850123
19R. Rice121140323
13F. Brickowski171022123

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
20 76ers @ Pistons 84 - 99
19 Pistons @ Bucks 99 - 91
17 Kings @ Pistons 119 - 101
16 Pistons @ Nets 113 - 105
15 Pistons @ Bucks 101 - 133
14 Wizards @ Pistons 87 - 95
13 Pistons @ Spurs 91 - 108
12 Pistons @ Bulls 115 - 114
11 Wizards @ Pistons 109 - 95
10 Pacers @ Pistons 109 - 101
Pistons full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Frank Brickowski 16 27,9 10,8 6,6 1,1 0,6 1,0 1,1 41,7 65,9 71,4 11,9
C Wes Unseld 16 29,3 9,6 9,9 2,2 0,7 0,6 2,3 41,1 43,2 25,0 13,2
C Charles Jones 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PF Wendell Carter Jr 16 25,5 8,5 6,4 1,5 0,4 1,4 1,4 44,4 69,8 50,0 11,9
PF Mario Gerhart 16 13,4 5,9 4,1 0,7 0,3 0,6 0,5 43,2 82,8 0,0 7,8
PF Rocky Rice 16 19,5 5,4 6,9 1,9 1,1 0,4 1,3 36,8 59,5 0,0 10,0
PF Dave Greenwood 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Kiki Vandeweghe 13 33,4 17,9 5,7 2,7 1,1 0,0 2,4 48,8 81,4 22,2 16,5
SG Bill Sharman 16 33,7 15,1 6,1 3,2 1,8 0,2 1,9 50,5 73,9 40,5 18,1
SG Danny Ainge 16 31,3 12,4 3,1 6,7 2,3 0,2 2,9 47,7 60,0 46,3 15,4
SG Eric Money 16 9,8 4,7 0,6 1,5 0,3 0,2 0,3 55,6 64,3 50,0 5,1
SG John Long 4 7,0 1,8 0,5 0,3 0,3 0,0 1,0 50,0 75,0 0,0 1,0
SG Freeman Williams 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Calvin Murphy 16 21,2 9,4 2,3 2,8 1,3 0,3 1,9 42,1 76,0 29,0 8,6
PG Frank Ntilikina 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
 Pistons-- 96,6 50,6 23,8 9,6 4,9 15,8 45,2 67,1 40,0 125,1
 Opponents-- 102,4 54,8 23,9 9,4 5,8 13,7 43,7 70,8 35,9 133,8
 Difference-- -5,8 -4,3 -0,2 +0,2 -0,8 +2,1 +1,5 -3,7 +4,1 -8,0
 Ranking-- #26 #27 #17 #12 #16 #27 #8 #23 #4 #22
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Wes Unseld 27 8 6'7' 245 B- D C+ B B C-
C Frank Brickowski 23 0 6'9' 240 B- C+ D B- C+ B
C Charles Jones 24 2 6'9' 215 C+ D E B- C+ B-
PF Wendell Carter Jr 33 14 6'10 257 B- C C- B- B- C-
PF Mario Gerhart 21 2 6'11 226 B- C+ C- C+ B C+
PF Rocky Rice 23 2 6'9' 251 C C- B- C A C+
PF Dave Greenwood 24 2 6'9' 222 C+ D D C+ B- B
SF Kiki Vandeweghe 23 1 6'8' 220 B- C+ C A- C B
SG Freeman Williams 25 3 6'4' 190 B- B- C C+ C- C+
SG John Long 25 3 6'5' 195 C+ B- C B- C C
SG Danny Ainge 22 0 6'4' 175 C B B- B+ D B
SG Bill Sharman 32 12 6'3' 193 C A B- C+ C- C
SG Eric Money 24 5 6'0' 170 C+ B- C+ B- E C
PG Calvin Murphy 28 7 5'9' 165 B- B B- B- D C+
PG Frank Ntilikina 34 15 6'5' 189 C B- B B+ D C
- Pistons 25.9 5.1 - - C+ C+ C B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2033203420352036203720382039 Total
C W. Unseld 27 61/2032 22 575 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 22 575 000 $
C F. Brickowski 23 0/0 1 889 658 $2 031 421 $2 173 120 $2 301 354 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 395 553 $
C C. Jones 24 0/0 1 925 042 $2 038 637 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 963 679 $
PF W. Carter 33 100/2032 13 068 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 13 068 000 $
PF M. Gerhart* 21 183/2033 4 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 500 000 $
PF R. Rice 23 185/2033 540 850 $565 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 106 700 $
PF D. Greenwood 24 100/2032 2 308 902 $2 445 148 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 754 050 $
SF K. Vandeweghe 23 0/0 2 981 979 $3 189 982 $3 378 220 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 550 181 $
SG F. Williams 25 0/0 2 348 320 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 348 320 $
SG J. Long 25 0/0 2 122 696 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 122 696 $
SG D. Ainge 22 0/0 2 507 369 $2 695 472 $2 883 491 $3 053 644 $0 $0 $0 $ 11 139 976 $
SG B. Sharman 32 100/2032 15 900 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 15 900 000 $
SG E. Money 24 1/2029 3 873 719 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 873 719 $
PG C. Murphy 28 61/2032 5 940 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 940 000 $
PG F. Ntilikina 34 183/2030 8 100 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 100 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 90 581 535 $ 12 966 510 $ 8 434 831 $ 5 354 998 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 117 337 874 $
Cut Players1 763 529 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 763 529 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
2033185Sign PF Rocky Rice for $1 106 700 over 2 years.
2033183Sign PF Mario Gerhart for $4 500 000 over one year.
2033180Cut PG Rory Sparrow
2033170Draft SF Larry Spriggs with pick #8 of round 2.
2033170Draft C Frank Brickowski with pick #22 of round 1.
2033170Draft SG Danny Ainge with pick #8 of round 1.
2033170PG Frank Ntilikina resigns for $8 100 000 over 1 years