Detroit Pistons

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
48K. Vandeweghe32940138
48O. Robertson31580337
46M. Thompson171243131
46G. Recasner141132228
49O. Robertson36350128
41G. Recasner101434127
42O. Robertson27740124
45M. Thompson111163124
49R. Barry26431124
40R. Barry24430222

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
49 Magic @ Pistons 98 - 100
48 Knicks @ Pistons 115 - 125
46 Pistons @ Bulls 115 - 109
45 Pistons @ Mavericks 92 - 97
42 Jazz @ Pistons 102 - 89
41 Pistons @ Heat 97 - 115
40 Hornets @ Pistons 71 - 85
39 Warriors @ Pistons 100 - 81
37 Pistons @ Hawks 94 - 92
36 Pistons @ Suns 91 - 93
Pistons full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Mychal Thompson 38 32,8 10,6 10,4 2,9 1,2 2,9 2,4 43,3 65,4 0,0 18,9
C Gage Recasner 35 27,7 7,3 10,1 1,9 0,5 1,2 0,8 42,2 72,3 0,0 15,9
C John Salley 38 21,5 5,3 5,9 1,1 0,6 1,3 0,7 42,6 63,6 0,0 10,0
C Jim Davis 18 6,7 1,7 1,6 0,3 0,1 0,4 0,2 37,9 64,3 0,0 2,6
PF Rocky Rice 38 20,9 5,9 6,5 1,8 0,6 0,8 1,1 42,2 72,2 12,5 10,9
SF Rick Barry 38 30,8 17,9 3,1 3,4 2,0 0,1 2,3 49,6 72,1 45,6 16,5
SF Kiki Vandeweghe 38 36,3 16,6 6,6 2,7 1,1 0,2 2,1 44,6 84,3 41,4 16,4
SF Bob Dandridge 37 4,8 2,3 1,1 0,3 0,2 0,0 0,6 48,6 75,0 36,4 2,2
SF Gus Johnson 2 2,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 50,0 0,0 0,0 0,5
SG A.J. Hagan 38 17,4 5,6 2,9 1,6 0,7 0,1 0,7 43,7 86,3 15,4 7,2
PG Oscar Robertson 38 35,2 22,7 5,6 7,3 1,3 0,1 1,8 45,2 59,8 21,3 21,7
PG Scott Skiles 38 13,0 4,5 1,4 1,4 0,5 0,1 1,7 41,1 83,3 40,0 3,2
 Pistons-- 98,9 53,5 24,5 8,6 6,8 14,2 44,8 70,8 34,9 131,4
 Opponents-- 97,2 50,7 22,5 9,1 5,2 14,3 43,7 70,3 39,7 124,2
 Difference-- +1,7 +2,8 +2,0 -0,5 +1,6 -0,1 +1,1 +0,6 -4,8 +7,0
 Ranking-- #14 #8 #6 #19 #5 #16 #9 #13 #24 #13
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Mychal Thompson 31 8 6'10 226 B- C- C+ A B- C+
C Gage Recasner 26 6 6'11 250 C C C B- A- C
C John Salley 22 0 6'11 250 C+ D D A- C+ B
C Jim Davis 33 14 6'9' 225 C+ D E B- B- D
PF Rocky Rice 28 7 6'9' 251 C+ C B- C A C
SF Kiki Vandeweghe 28 6 6'8' 220 B- C+ B- A- C C
SF Rick Barry 33 13 6'7' 205 C A- A- B D C-
SF Bob Dandridge 31 12 6'6' 195 B- B- C+ B- C+ C-
SF Gus Johnson 34 14 6'6' 230 B- C C+ B C C
SG A.J. Hagan 31 10 6'3' 210 C+ C+ B- C C B
PG Oscar Robertson 34 15 6'5' 205 B C+ B C+ C- D
PG Scott Skiles 22 0 6'1' 185 C C C B- C- B-
- Pistons 29.4 8.8 - - C+ C C+ B- C+ - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2038203920402041204220432044 Total
C M. Thompson 31 181/2034 23 800 000 $25 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 49 300 000 $
C G. Recasner 26 184/2037 3 355 000 $3 690 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 045 500 $
C J. Salley 22 0/0 2 048 703 $2 202 397 $2 356 022 $2 495 049 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 102 171 $
C J. Davis 33 1/2038 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
PF R. Rice 28 185/2036 2 075 700 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 075 700 $
SF K. Vandeweghe 28 182/2036 13 045 760 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 13 045 760 $
SF R. Barry 33 100/2034 26 412 750 $28 444 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 54 857 250 $
SF B. Dandridge 31 1/2038 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
SF G. Johnson 34 1/2038 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
SG A. Hagan 31 1/2038 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
PG O. Robertson 34 182/2035 36 400 000 $39 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 75 400 000 $
PG S. Skiles 22 0/0 332 817 $465 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 798 667 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 111 470 730 $ 99 303 247 $ 2 356 022 $ 2 495 049 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 215 625 048 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
20381Sign C Jim Davis for $1 000 000 over one year.
20381Sign SF Gus Johnson for $1 000 000 over one year.
20381Sign SF Bob Dandridge for $1 000 000 over one year.
20381Sign SG A.J. Hagan for $1 000 000 over one year.
2038170Draft PG Scott Skiles with pick #17 of round 2.
2038170Draft C John Salley with pick #18 of round 1.
2038170SG Bill Sharman retires