Detroit Pistons

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
81A. Phillip224130434
84R. Simpson291311130
80S. Wicks23740122
80M. Gale13850022
84A. Phillip14370322
88B. Paultz81212120
80K. Vandeweghe12831119
86W. Unseld161120019
80B. Paultz16612018
89S. Wicks131030217

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
89 Pistons @ Hornets 83 - 113
88 Pistons @ Hawks 90 - 106
86 Pacers @ Pistons 96 - 88
84 Celtics @ Pistons 88 - 95
81 Heat @ Pistons 120 - 118
80 Mavericks @ Pistons 89 - 97
79 Hawks @ Pistons 105 - 81
78 Pistons @ 76ers 80 - 90
77 Pistons @ Kings 80 - 84
76 Pistons @ Bucks 81 - 109
Pistons full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Billy Paultz 63 26,1 11,4 7,4 0,7 0,6 1,1 0,9 42,3 65,6 0,0 13,0
C Wes Unseld 60 29,9 8,7 10,1 2,1 0,8 0,4 1,9 40,5 52,8 37,5 13,6
C Charles Jones 63 10,0 2,6 3,2 0,6 0,3 0,7 0,7 44,0 42,0 0,0 4,7
PF Sidney Wicks 63 27,3 12,7 8,7 1,8 0,7 0,2 1,9 40,0 68,3 42,3 13,5
SF Kiki Vandeweghe 63 32,6 13,4 4,8 1,7 1,0 0,1 1,3 46,8 81,4 34,4 13,2
SG Ralph Simpson 58 23,1 7,8 3,7 2,1 1,1 0,2 1,4 39,6 69,2 31,4 8,5
SG Eric Money 45 16,3 7,0 0,9 2,5 1,1 0,1 0,6 42,2 73,5 32,5 6,8
SG Mike Gale 18 26,9 7,2 3,9 2,8 1,0 0,1 1,9 38,5 84,2 31,0 8,3
SG Freeman Williams 29 12,7 3,4 1,9 0,7 0,4 0,1 1,0 36,0 78,6 29,2 3,0
SG Al Ferrari 26 7,2 1,2 0,9 1,4 0,3 0,1 0,5 25,5 58,3 11,1 1,8
SG John Long 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Andy Phillip 63 32,2 12,6 3,0 7,7 1,1 0,2 2,8 45,4 75,5 38,5 15,3
PG Calvin Murphy 52 20,8 10,6 2,6 2,2 0,8 0,4 1,2 41,3 76,3 29,1 9,0
PG Frank Ntilikina 45 30,8 8,1 3,8 3,0 1,0 0,1 1,0 39,1 57,9 32,8 9,4
PG Rory Sparrow 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
 Pistons-- 92,1 48,9 22,4 8,2 4,3 13,3 42,2 69,1 35,0 114,2
 Opponents-- 99,0 56,4 24,5 8,9 5,4 14,6 44,9 69,6 35,2 133,7
 Difference-- -6,9 -7,5 -2,2 -0,8 -1,2 -1,3 -2,7 -0,5 -0,3 -19,0
 Ranking-- #24 #28 #24 #21 #23 #7 #28 #18 #12 #26
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Wes Unseld 26 7 6'7' 245 B- D C+ B B+ C-
C Billy Paultz 26 6 6'11 235 B- C- E B C+ C-
C Charles Jones 23 1 6'9' 215 C+ D E B- C+ B-
PF Sidney Wicks 27 5 6'8' 225 B+ C+ C- C B- C
SF Kiki Vandeweghe 22 0 6'8' 220 B C+ C A- C B+
SG Freeman Williams 24 2 6'4' 190 B- B- C C+ C- B
SG Mike Gale 26 5 6'4' 185 C+ B- B+ B- C C
SG Ralph Simpson 28 5 6'5' 200 B- C+ B- B- C C+
SG Eric Money 23 4 6'0' 170 C+ B C+ B- E C
SG John Long 24 2 6'5' 195 C+ B- C B- C- C+
SG Al Ferrari 33 10 6'4' 190 C- C+ B B C- C
PG Calvin Murphy 27 6 5'9' 165 B- B B- B- D C+
PG Frank Ntilikina 33 14 6'5' 189 C B- B+ B+ C- C+
PG Andy Phillip 33 12 6'1' 180 C B- A+ C+ E C-
PG Rory Sparrow 22 0 6'2' 175 C C+ C- B D C+
- Pistons 26.5 5.3 - - C+ C+ C+ B- C- - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2032203320342035203620372038 Total
C W. Unseld 26 61/2032 20 962 500 $22 575 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 43 537 500 $
C B. Paultz 26 180/2026 3 612 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 612 000 $
C C. Jones 23 0/0 1 799 519 $1 925 042 $2 038 637 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 763 198 $
PF S. Wicks 27 1/2029 3 053 644 $3 359 008 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 412 652 $
SF K. Vandeweghe 22 0/0 2 773 881 $2 981 979 $3 189 982 $3 378 220 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 324 062 $
SG F. Williams 24 0/0 2 217 469 $2 348 320 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 565 789 $
SG M. Gale 26 182/2032 7 200 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 200 000 $
SG R. Simpson 28 182/2032 5 400 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 400 000 $
SG E. Money 23 1/2029 3 521 563 $3 873 719 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 395 282 $
SG J. Long 24 0/0 2 004 417 $2 122 696 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 127 113 $
SG A. Ferrari 33 61/2032 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
PG C. Murphy 27 61/2032 5 400 000 $5 940 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 11 340 000 $
PG F. Ntilikina 33 183/2030 8 190 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 190 000 $
PG A. Phillip 33 182/2030 16 335 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 16 335 000 $
PG R. Sparrow 22 0/0 1 640 461 $1 763 529 $1 886 541 $1 997 864 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 288 395 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 85 110 454 $ 46 889 293 $ 7 115 160 $ 5 376 084 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 144 490 991 $
Cut Players8 963 502 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 963 502 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
203261Trade C Deandre Ayton and one draft pick to the Bulls for PG Calvin Murphy, C Wes Unseld and SG Al Ferrari
203261Cut SG Devin Booker
203261Cut SG Terry Duerod
2032182Sign SG Mike Gale for $7 200 000 over one year.
2032182Sign SG Ralph Simpson for $5 400 000 over one year.
2032181Cut SG Earl Tatum
2032181Sign SG Devin Booker for $4 500 000 over one year.
2032170Draft SG James Wilkes with pick #1 of round 2.
2032170Draft PG Rory Sparrow with pick #29 of round 1.
2032170Draft SF Kiki Vandeweghe with pick #3 of round 1.
2032170SF Bogdan Bogdanovic retires