Detroit Pistons

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
104Karl-Anthony Towns311817248
102Karl-Anthony Towns391617341
107Karl-Anthony Towns431311038
110Karl-Anthony Towns301515437
110Jusuf Nurkic261542134
104Jusuf Nurkic24631031
109Karl-Anthony Towns301422130
101Ty Lawson31140128
103Karl-Anthony Towns211023227
103Ty Lawson27360126

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
110 Lakers @ Pistons 85 - 108
109 Hawks @ Pistons 113 - 101
107 Pistons @ Pacers 104 - 112
106 Pistons @ TrailBlazers 82 - 117
104 Pistons @ Celtics 114 - 102
103 Hornets @ Pistons 115 - 103
102 Pistons @ Bulls 101 - 86
101 Raptors @ Pistons 87 - 96
99 Pistons @ Hawks 120 - 114
98 Magic @ Pistons 114 - 121
Tous les matchs des Pistons
 

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Jusuf Nurkic 79 32,2 21,1 10,8 3,2 0,7 0,7 2,4 47,4 64,6 16,0 22,6
C Greg Smith+ 78 26,1 5,2 8,4 1,9 0,7 0,7 1,3 44,8 51,6 0,0 12,2
PF Karl-Anthony Towns 74 37,5 27,7 13,6 1,9 1,4 3,9 2,3 46,6 76,0 45,7 32,7
PF Nikola Mirotic 61 27,5 7,1 6,1 1,3 0,9 0,1 0,8 46,9 66,1 45,8 11,0
PF Guershon Yabusele 61 16,3 4,5 4,3 1,3 0,5 0,5 0,5 37,9 52,1 6,3 6,6
PF Zach Randolph 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Danny Green 78 14,2 3,4 2,6 0,5 0,7 0,2 0,6 42,7 60,8 44,7 4,9
SF Wilson Chandler 37 11,6 1,5 1,6 0,3 0,3 0,4 0,4 40,4 85,7 21,4 2,8
SG Kemba Walker+ 72 33,2 15,6 4,8 4,9 1,3 0,2 1,8 49,3 90,8 45,4 18,6
SG Evan Turner 80 32,9 8,3 5,7 2,3 1,8 0,2 1,4 44,3 80,4 29,6 12,2
SG Khris Middleton 52 23,7 5,2 3,7 1,4 1,3 0,2 1,6 38,4 78,0 32,5 6,8
PG Ty Lawson 45 39,4 17,3 3,0 9,5 2,1 0,4 1,8 43,8 73,3 37,8 20,8
PG Greivis Vasquez 79 12,2 3,8 1,5 2,7 0,6 0,0 1,2 37,7 66,0 19,0 4,6
 Pistons-- 102,8 53,7 24,0 9,2 6,5 13,3 45,4 71,3 38,4 -
 Opponents-- 97,1 50,4 22,2 8,5 5,7 13,8 43,5 70,4 40,0 -
 Difference-- +5,7 +3,3 +1,9 +0,6 +0,7 -0,5 +2,0 +0,9 -1,6 -
Greg Smith+56 daysPatella Tendinitis
Kemba Walker+4 daysSevere Migraines
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Jusuf Nurkic 26 7 6'11 280 B+ C C B B+ C
C Greg Smith+ 30 10 6'9' 253 C+ D C- B+ B C
PF Karl-Anthony Towns 25 6 7'0' 244 B+ B- D A+ A C
PF Guershon Yabusele 24 5 6'8' 260 C+ C C- A- C+ C
PF Nikola Mirotic 30 10 6'10 220 C+ B+ D B C+ C+
PF Zach Randolph 40 20 6'9' 253 C+ C+ E C+ B- D
SF Danny Green 33 12 6'6' 210 C+ B C- B+ C+ C-
SF Wilson Chandler 34 14 6'8' 224 C B- C- B+ C- D
SG Kemba Walker+ 31 10 6'1' 184 C A+ C+ B C- C
SG Evan Turner 33 11 6'7' 220 C+ C+ B- A C+ C-
SG Khris Middleton 30 9 6'7' 233 C+ B- C A C C-
PG Ty Lawson 32 12 6'1' 192 C+ B- A+ B+ D D
PG Greivis Vasquez 33 12 6'5' 195 C- C+ A+ C+ C- C
- Pistons 30.8 10.6 - - C+ C+ C B+ C+ - -
 

Player Salaries

Pos Name AgeDay 2022202320242025202620272028 Total
C Jusuf Nurkic 26 170/2022 20 312 500 $21 875 000 $23 437 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 65 625 000 $
C Greg Smith+ 30 61/2022 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
PF Karl-Anthony Towns 25 0/0 18 750 000 $20 312 500 $21 875 000 $23 437 500 $0 $0 $0 $ 84 375 000 $
PF Guershon Yabusele 24 185/2022 653 350 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 653 350 $
PF Nikola Mirotic* 30 185/2022 4 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 500 000 $
PF Zach Randolph 40 61/2022 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
SF Danny Green 33 61/2022 5 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 000 000 $
SF Wilson Chandler 34 185/2022 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
SG Kemba Walker+ 31 170/2022 9 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 000 000 $
SG Evan Turner 33 61/2022 8 000 000 $8 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 16 000 000 $
SG Khris Middleton 30 1/2022 965 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 965 850 $
PG Ty Lawson 32 170/2022 16 203 718 $17 824 090 $19 606 499 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 53 634 307 $
PG Greivis Vasquez 33 184/2022 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 87 385 418 $ 68 011 590 $ 64 918 999 $ 23 437 500 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 243 753 507 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
202261Trade one draft pick to the Cavaliers for
202261Trade C Hassan Whiteside and C Maurice Stokes to the Knicks for SG Evan Turner and SF Danny Green
202261Trade SF Tobias Harris and PF Amir Johnson to the Pelicans for C Hassan Whiteside, C Maurice Stokes and PF Zach Randolph
202261Trade SF Wesley Johnson to the Knicks for C Greg Smith
20221Sign PF Amir Johnson for $1,000,000 over one year.
20221Sign SG Khris Middleton for $965,850 over one year.
2022185Sign SF Wesley Johnson for $1,000,000 over one year.
2022185Sign SF Wilson Chandler for $1,000,000 over one year.
2022185Sign PF Guershon Yabusele for $653,350 over one year.
2022185Sign SF Nikola Mirotic for $4,500,000 over one year.
2022184Sign PG Greivis Vasquez for $1,000,000 over one year.
2022170Draft PF Adam Stith with pick #26 of round 2.
2022170Trade C Derrick Favors, PG Austin Rivers and SG Don Sunderlage to the Raptors for PG Ty Lawson and SF Tobias Harris
2022170Trade SF Giannis Antetokounmpo, C DeAndre Jordan and SF Kyle Anderson to the Knicks for C Derrick Favors, SG Kemba Walker, C Jusuf Nurkic and PG Austin Rivers
2022170Trade SF Giannis Antetokounmpo and C Dolph Schayes to the Knicks for SG Kemba Walker and C Jusuf Nurkic
2022170Trade C DeAndre Jordan and SG Don Sunderlage to the Raptors for C Dolph Schayes and SF Tobias Harris
2022170Trade one draft pick to the Warriors for
2022170SG Kevin Martin retires