Way of NBA

Detroit Pistons (31 - 16)


Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
67Giannis Antetokounmpo491221152
67DeAndre Jordan221273038
68Giannis Antetokounmpo421021234
70Karl-Anthony Towns301413330
65DeAndre Jordan251742129
64Giannis Antetokounmpo311150129
70Jeff Teague243121129
63Karl-Anthony Towns281303128
63Dwight Powell13924127
65Jeff Teague23680124

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
70 Pistons @ Bulls 96 - 130
69 Pistons @ Nuggets 90 - 96
68 Warriors @ Pistons 114 - 115
67 Suns @ Pistons 85 - 114
65 Pistons @ Nets 92 - 100
64 Bulls @ Pistons 100 - 82
63 Pistons @ Lakers 101 - 108
57 Nets @ Pistons 108 - 102
56 Bucks @ Pistons 82 - 105
54 Pistons @ Wizards 101 - 77
Tous les matchs des Pistons
 

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C DeAndre Jordan 47 34,8 9,5 12,9 2,5 0,8 3,9 3,3 44,9 41,9 0,0 19,1
C Marcin Gortat 36 11,1 1,8 3,7 0,3 0,3 0,4 0,4 36,8 53,8 0,0 4,6
PF Karl-Anthony Towns 42 38,7 28,1 13,5 1,9 1,5 3,9 2,1 47,0 74,5 40,7 33,0
PF Dwight Powell 47 26,1 6,0 7,0 1,3 0,9 1,2 0,8 38,0 69,6 0,0 11,4
SF Giannis Antetokounmpo 43 40,6 23,2 9,4 2,8 1,6 1,2 1,9 42,9 73,1 33,8 23,0
SF Kyle Anderson 46 33,4 9,0 6,8 3,1 1,6 0,6 1,5 36,6 74,4 30,5 13,1
SG Kevin Martin 12 21,3 2,7 1,9 0,4 0,8 0,2 1,0 44,8 0,0 75,0 3,7
SG Don Sunderlage 10 7,1 1,2 1,1 0,4 0,3 0,0 0,0 23,5 50,0 75,0 1,6
PG Jeff Teague 45 36,9 15,9 4,1 8,0 1,4 0,2 2,6 41,7 69,6 35,5 17,4
PG Greivis Vasquez 43 13,0 5,3 1,7 2,5 0,6 0,1 1,0 45,1 75,7 33,3 6,2
PG Raymond Felton 42 14,5 4,8 1,9 1,5 0,5 0,1 0,4 46,0 65,6 34,0 5,8
PG Tyler Ennis 8 3,0 1,4 0,6 0,1 0,0 0,0 0,0 83,3 0,0 100,0 2,0
 Pistons-- 97,4 57,9 22,6 9,0 10,9 13,4 43,0 67,6 34,9 -
 Opponents-- 91,5 50,7 21,1 8,1 5,4 12,8 41,1 71,4 37,4 -
 Difference-- +6,0 +7,2 +1,5 +0,9 +5,4 +0,6 +1,9 -3,8 -2,5 -
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb Pot
C DeAndre Jordan 32 12 6'11 250 B E D A A C-
C Marcin Gortat 36 15 6'11 240 C D E B- B C-
PF Karl-Anthony Towns 24 5 7'0' 244 B B- D A+ A+ C+
PF Dwight Powell 28 6 6'11 234 B- C C B+ B- C
SF Giannis Antetokounmpo 26 7 6'11 222 B+ B- C A+ B- C
SF Kyle Anderson 26 6 6'9' 230 C+ B- B- A C+ C-
SG Kevin Martin 37 16 6'7' 185 C- A+ E B- D D
SG Don Sunderlage 22 0 6'2' 198 C+ B- C+ C+ D C+
PG Jeff Teague 32 11 6'2' 186 C+ B B+ B- C- C
PG Raymond Felton 36 15 6'1' 198 C C+ A- B- C- C
PG Greivis Vasquez 32 11 6'5' 195 C C+ A+ C+ C- C
PG Tyler Ennis 25 6 6'3' 182 C C+ C+ A- C- C+
- Pistons 29.7 9.2 - - C+ C+ C B C+ - -
 

Player Salaries

Pos Name AgeDay 2021202220232024202520262027 Total
C DeAndre Jordan 32 31/2019 18 522 400 $19 947 200 $21 372 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 59 841 600 $
C Marcin Gortat 36 185/2021 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
PF Karl-Anthony Towns 24 0/0 17 187 500 $18 750 000 $20 312 500 $21 875 000 $23 437 500 $0 $0 $ 101 562 500 $
PF Dwight Powell 28 185/2021 715 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 715 850 $
SF Giannis Antetokounmpo 26 181/2018 21 484 375 $23 437 500 $25 390 625 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 70 312 500 $
SF Kyle Anderson 26 91/2020 10 000 000 $10 000 000 $10 000 000 $10 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 40 000 000 $
SG Kevin Martin 37 184/2021 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
SG Don Sunderlage 22 0/0 1 673 939 $1 799 519 $1 925 042 $2 038 637 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 437 137 $
PG Jeff Teague 32 81/2020 17 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 17 000 000 $
PG Raymond Felton 36 185/2021 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
PG Greivis Vasquez 32 185/2021 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
PG Tyler Ennis 25 1/2021 715 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 715 850 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 91 299 914 $ 73 934 219 $ 79 000 167 $ 33 913 637 $ 23 437 500 $ 0 $ 0 $ 301 585 437 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
20211Sign PG Tyler Ennis for $715,850 over one year.
2021185Sign C Marcin Gortat for $1,000,000 over one year.
2021185Sign PF Dwight Powell for $715,850 over one year.
2021185Sign PG Greivis Vasquez for $1,000,000 over one year.
2021185Sign PG Raymond Felton for $1,000,000 over one year.
2021184Sign SG Kevin Martin for $1,000,000 over one year.
2021170Draft PF Justin Carril with pick #28 of round 2.
2021170Draft SG Don Sunderlage with pick #28 of round 1.
2021170PG Mo Williams retires
Aller à la barre d’outils