Detroit Pistons

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
22Karl-Anthony Towns482114560
21Karl-Anthony Towns341417647
26Karl-Anthony Towns311543235
24Karl-Anthony Towns341612234
20Kemba Walker207111132
28Karl-Anthony Towns282014031
20Karl-Anthony Towns211802129
21Harrison Barnes151063127
25Kemba Walker24520127
30Karl-Anthony Towns221112127

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
30 Wizards @ Pistons 92 - 98
28 Pistons @ Rockets 82 - 85
27 Clippers @ Pistons 96 - 108
26 Nuggets @ Pistons 91 - 98
25 Pistons @ Wizards 99 - 97
24 Pistons @ Lakers 86 - 97
22 Pistons @ Knicks 101 - 104
21 Pistons @ Nuggets 92 - 60
20 Pistons @ SuperSonics 91 - 88
19 Pistons @ Hornets 109 - 100
Tous les matchs des Pistons
 

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
PF Karl-Anthony Towns 23 36,3 28,6 14,5 1,4 1,7 3,8 1,9 50,2 78,6 47,8 35,7
PF Cheick Diallo 23 22,9 5,8 6,5 1,4 0,6 0,7 1,2 44,4 55,6 0,0 9,8
PF Dwight Powell 19 8,1 3,1 2,3 0,7 0,6 0,2 0,3 41,2 69,6 0,0 4,5
PF Deyonta Davis 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PF Serge Ibaka 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Danny Green 23 19,2 3,1 3,6 0,7 1,0 0,2 0,9 45,6 50,0 38,9 6,0
SF Mikal Bridges 23 13,0 2,3 1,8 0,8 0,7 0,2 0,3 37,3 83,3 41,7 3,9
SG Kemba Walker 23 35,4 15,7 5,0 5,0 1,7 0,2 1,8 49,8 89,1 48,0 19,4
SG Harrison Barnes 23 36,0 14,9 6,2 3,9 1,1 0,5 3,0 43,8 59,2 42,7 14,8
SG Monta Ellis 23 29,3 9,0 4,1 2,3 1,4 0,1 1,4 44,3 84,0 30,4 10,7
SG Rodney Stuckey 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Ben Simmons 23 31,2 12,3 7,4 5,0 0,8 1,1 2,3 36,0 62,4 0,0 14,2
PG Rajon Rondo 23 13,1 3,7 1,6 2,4 0,9 0,1 0,9 36,8 77,8 20,0 5,1
PG Ty Lawson 4 1,5 0,5 0,0 0,3 0,5 0,0 0,3 100,0 0,0 0,0 1,0
PG George King 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
 Pistons-- 98,1 52,5 23,5 10,3 7,0 14,1 44,7 71,6 39,0 -
 Opponents-- 92,4 50,6 20,4 9,5 6,0 14,9 42,6 68,1 33,4 -
 Difference-- +5,7 +1,9 +3,1 +0,9 +0,9 -0,7 +2,0 +3,5 +5,5 -
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
PF Karl-Anthony Towns 26 7 7'0' 244 B B- D A+ A+ C
PF Dwight Powell 30 8 6'11 234 B- C C- B B B-
PF Deyonta Davis 25 6 6'10 244 B- C+ C- B- B- C+
PF Cheick Diallo 26 6 6'9' 218 B- C D B+ B- C
PF Serge Ibaka 33 14 6'10 220 C C+ E B+ B- C-
SF Danny Green 34 13 6'6' 210 C+ B C- B+ C C-
SF Mikal Bridges 25 4 6'7' 191 C+ C+ C+ B+ C C+
SG Kemba Walker 32 11 6'1' 184 C A+ C+ B- C- C
SG Harrison Barnes 30 10 6'8' 224 B- B C+ B- C C+
SG Monta Ellis 37 17 6'3' 185 C+ A- C+ B- C- C
SG Rodney Stuckey 36 15 6'5' 205 C B- C+ B- E C-
PG Ty Lawson 33 13 6'1' 192 C B- A+ B+ E D
PG Rajon Rondo 36 16 6'1' 171 C C B+ A- C- D
PG Ben Simmons 25 6 6'10 229 B C B B C C
PG George King 23 2 6'0' 175 C+ C B C D B-
- Pistons 30.1 9.9 - - C+ C+ C+ B C - -
 

Player Salaries

Pos Name AgeDay 2023202420252026202720282029 Total
PF Karl-Anthony Towns 26 0/0 20 312 500 $21 875 000 $23 437 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 65 625 000 $
PF Dwight Powell 30 1/2023 8 700 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 700 000 $
PF Deyonta Davis 25 1/2023 715 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 715 850 $
PF Cheick Diallo 26 1/2023 715 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 715 850 $
PF Serge Ibaka* 33 182/2023 1 200 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 200 000 $
SF Danny Green 34 183/2023 4 900 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 900 000 $
SF Mikal Bridges 25 1/2023 590 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 590 850 $
SG Kemba Walker 32 170/2022 8 313 368 $9 144 705 $9 976 042 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 27 434 115 $
SG Harrison Barnes 30 1/2023 6 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 000 000 $
SG Monta Ellis* 37 184/2023 4 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 500 000 $
SG Rodney Stuckey 36 1/2023 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
PG Ty Lawson 33 170/2022 17 824 090 $19 606 499 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 37 430 589 $
PG Rajon Rondo 36 1/2023 5 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 000 000 $
PG Ben Simmons 25 1/2023 3 996 093 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 996 093 $
PG George King 23 1/2023 2 404 104 $2 545 969 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 950 073 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 86 172 705 $ 53 172 173 $ 33 413 542 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 172 758 420 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
20231Trade C Jusuf Nurkic, SG Evan Turner and one draft pick to the Lakers for SG Harrison Barnes, PG Ben Simmons, PF Dwight Powell, PG George King and PG Rajon Rondo
20231Sign SG Rodney Stuckey for $1,000,000 over one year.
20231Sign PF Cheick Diallo for $715,850 over one year.
20231Sign PF Deyonta Davis for $715,850 over one year.
20231Sign SF Mikal Bridges for $590,850 over one year.
2023184Sign SG Monta Ellis for $4,500,000 over one year.
2023183Sign SF Danny Green for $4,900,000 over one year.
2023182Sign PF Serge Ibaka for $1,200,000 over one year.
2023170Draft PF Archie Dees with pick #24 of round 2.
2023170SF Wilson Chandler retires
2023170PF Zach Randolph retires