Detroit Pistons

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
55Andrew Wiggins37660440
53Andrew Wiggins336100134
53Ben Simmons171571129
53Kemba Walker31360129
55Ben Simmons151553128
53Andray Blatche151412023
54Andray Blatche151050221
55Kemba Walker19260120
55Thomas Bryant14912119
54Domantas Sabonis17700016

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
55 Nets @ Pistons 87 - 118
54 Knicks @ Pistons 103 - 84
53 Pistons @ Nuggets 132 - 130
52 Bucks @ Pistons 111 - 85
45 Pistons @ Mavericks 89 - 116
43 Pistons @ Cavaliers 83 - 79
42 Warriors @ Pistons 80 - 95
41 Pistons @ Nets 86 - 87
40 Timberwolves @ Pistons 107 - 104
39 76ers @ Pistons 95 - 89
Tous les matchs des Pistons
 

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Andray Blatche 39 25,0 10,0 7,3 1,2 0,6 0,4 1,1 43,4 72,3 25,0 12,4
C Thomas Bryant 33 22,6 7,8 6,5 1,2 0,7 0,9 1,1 43,4 64,6 40,0 11,1
C Enes Kanter 2 31,0 5,5 11,0 0,5 1,0 0,5 1,5 33,3 37,5 0,0 10,5
PF Ben Simmons 39 35,1 16,1 8,9 4,5 1,0 1,3 1,6 40,5 66,5 17,6 19,3
PF Domantas Sabonis 35 13,7 5,4 3,5 0,7 0,3 0,1 0,9 49,1 58,0 0,0 6,2
PF Len Chappell 4 11,0 2,8 2,5 0,5 0,5 0,3 0,3 35,7 50,0 0,0 3,8
SF Andrew Wiggins 39 39,5 27,7 7,7 6,0 1,8 0,2 2,2 48,5 80,9 44,9 29,3
SF Juan Hernangomez 34 9,2 3,4 2,4 0,6 0,2 0,0 0,7 40,7 71,9 41,7 3,7
SF Mikal Bridges 5 9,2 1,4 2,0 0,2 0,2 0,0 0,8 30,0 0,0 20,0 1,6
SG DAngelo Russell 39 36,3 8,2 5,1 2,0 1,6 0,2 0,7 47,2 84,1 32,9 12,7
PG Kemba Walker 34 35,5 16,2 4,1 4,1 1,3 0,1 1,8 48,0 88,2 44,0 17,0
PG Emmanuel Mudiay 35 20,2 4,3 2,3 2,3 0,6 0,1 0,7 40,5 86,2 28,6 6,3
PG Justise Winslow 39 10,3 2,7 1,8 1,2 0,4 0,1 0,8 41,6 50,0 31,3 3,5
PG Seth Curry 4 12,8 2,5 1,3 0,8 0,8 0,3 0,3 37,5 80,0 0,0 3,8
 Pistons-- 98,7 49,1 23,0 8,4 3,4 11,1 44,9 72,9 40,3 -
 Opponents-- 98,4 50,5 24,1 7,4 5,4 12,6 45,7 69,3 37,0 -
 Difference-- +0,4 -1,4 -1,1 +1,1 -2,0 -1,6 -0,8 +3,6 +3,3 -
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Thomas Bryant 26 6 6'10 248 B- C C- B C+ C
C Andray Blatche 37 18 6'11 260 B- C E C B- E
C Enes Kanter 32 12 6'9' 248 C+ D D C+ B- C-
PF Ben Simmons 26 7 6'10 229 B+ C- B+ B C+ C+
PF Domantas Sabonis 26 7 6'11 240 B- C+ C- C+ B- C
PF Len Chappell 22 0 6'8' 240 B- C- C- C+ C+ C-
SF Andrew Wiggins 28 9 6'8' 198 B- A A A C+ C
SF Juan Hernangomez 28 7 6'9' 229 B- C+ C- C B- C
SF Mikal Bridges 26 5 6'7' 191 C+ C+ C+ B+ C C
SG DAngelo Russell 27 8 6'5' 194 C A- C A- C- C-
PG Kemba Walker 33 12 6'1' 184 C A+ C B- C- C-
PG Seth Curry 33 10 6'3' 179 C B- C+ B+ D D
PG Emmanuel Mudiay 27 8 6'5' 200 C+ C B- B- D C
PG Justise Winslow 27 8 6'6' 222 C+ C+ C- B- C C+
- Pistons 28.4 8.4 - - C+ C+ C B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

Pos Name AgeDay 2024202520262027202820292030 Total
C Thomas Bryant 26 185/2024 715 850 $787 435 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 503 285 $
C Andray Blatche 37 183/2024 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
C Enes Kanter 32 182/2024 1 000 000 $1 100 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 100 000 $
PF Ben Simmons 26 181/2024 11 904 200 $12 499 410 $13 124 381 $13 780 600 $0 $0 $0 $ 51 308 591 $
PF Domantas Sabonis 26 185/2024 778 350 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 778 350 $
PF Len Chappell 22 0/0 332 817 $465 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 798 667 $
SF Andrew Wiggins 28 180/2024 23 437 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 23 437 500 $
SF Juan Hernangomez 28 185/2024 778 350 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 778 350 $
SF Mikal Bridges 26 183/2024 653 350 $715 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 369 200 $
SG DAngelo Russell 27 180/2024 17 149 392 $18 374 349 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 35 523 741 $
PG Kemba Walker 33 170/2022 9 144 705 $9 976 042 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 19 120 747 $
PG Seth Curry 33 31/2024 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
PG Emmanuel Mudiay 27 185/2024 840 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 840 850 $
PG Justise Winslow 27 185/2024 840 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 840 850 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 69 576 214 $ 43 918 936 $ 13 124 381 $ 13 780 600 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 140 400 131 $
Cut Players3 845 969 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 845 969 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
202431Cut PG Ricky Rubio
202431Trade PF Dwight Powell to the TrailBlazers for PG Seth Curry and PG Ricky Rubio
202431Cut PG George King
2024185Sign C Juan Hernangomez for $778,350 over one year.
2024185Sign SF Justise Winslow for $840,850 over one year.
2024185Sign PG Emmanuel Mudiay for $840,850 over one year.
2024185Sign PF Thomas Bryant for $1,503,285 over 2 years.
2024185Sign PF Dwight Powell for $2,120,000 over one year.
2024183Sign SF Mikal Bridges for $1,369,200 over 2 years.
2024183Sign PF Andray Blatche for $1,000,000 over one year.
2024182Sign PF Enes Kanter for $2,100,000 over 2 years.
2024181Sign PG Ben Simmons for $51,308,591 over 4 years.
2024180Trade PF Karl-Anthony Towns, PG Ty Lawson and one draft pick to the SuperSonics for SG Andrew Wiggins and PG DAngelo Russell
2024170Draft with pick #24 of round 2.
2024170Trade one draft pick to the Clippers for one draft pick
2024170PG Rajon Rondo retires