Milwaukee Bucks

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
48J. Havlicek44450643
41J. Havlicek33720231
42J. Havlicek32460030
41B. Hield24800327
49B. Pettit121621026
40E. Smith141164026
45B. Pettit171201226
47J. Havlicek30610225
40B. Pettit211101025
48B. Pettit141034225

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
49 Bucks @ Nets 82 - 115
48 Bucks @ Wizards 104 - 98
47 Bucks @ Pacers 101 - 113
45 Bucks @ Hawks 91 - 96
42 Cavaliers @ Bucks 118 - 122
41 Mavericks @ Bucks 125 - 126
40 Wizards @ Bucks 102 - 93
39 Bucks @ Nuggets 96 - 112
37 Bucks @ Mavericks 89 - 97
35 Warriors @ Bucks 106 - 88
Bucks full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Elmore Smith 37 29,8 8,8 10,2 1,9 1,1 2,1 1,9 42,5 59,5 0,0 16,3
C Thomas Bryant 37 17,6 4,8 4,8 0,8 0,4 0,5 0,9 42,4 50,0 0,0 6,8
PF Bob Pettit 37 31,5 13,3 10,7 2,0 1,0 3,2 1,0 47,9 66,7 0,0 22,0
PF Clint Capela 37 18,0 6,6 5,1 1,0 0,4 0,1 1,1 45,9 60,0 0,0 8,1
SF John Havlicek 37 36,8 28,6 5,4 4,2 2,4 0,2 2,4 47,6 83,2 47,9 25,7
SF Bill Bradley 37 13,0 5,1 2,1 1,8 0,9 0,2 1,6 44,1 80,0 37,5 5,8
SG Buddy Hield 37 36,8 11,6 6,0 2,7 1,3 0,2 2,4 42,2 81,9 33,1 13,0
SG Ernie Barrett 37 33,7 10,0 2,7 4,1 1,2 0,2 2,8 39,6 69,4 40,6 8,8
SG Mike DAntoni 30 13,9 3,8 1,8 3,0 0,6 0,0 0,9 39,5 75,0 51,7 5,9
SG Frank Selvy 8 5,8 2,4 0,4 0,3 0,4 0,0 0,1 56,3 0,0 50,0 2,4
PG Dennis Schroder+ 13 35,2 17,4 3,2 8,3 1,7 0,2 3,1 46,7 86,7 39,6 19,8
PG Bill Mlkvy 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
 Bucks-- 98,6 49,5 23,9 9,8 6,6 15,9 44,6 71,1 41,3 128,8
 Opponents-- 102,8 53,5 25,2 9,9 4,6 14,7 45,3 71,2 40,7 136,2
 Difference-- -4,2 -4,0 -1,3 -0,1 +2,0 +1,2 -0,6 -0,1 +0,6 -8,0
 Ranking-- #24 #28 #22 #16 #3 #23 #16 #17 #10 #14
Dennis Schroder+3 daysFractured Arm
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Elmore Smith 23 1 7'0' 250 B- C- C- B+ B- C+
C Thomas Bryant 30 10 6'10 248 B- C D B- C+ C+
PF Bob Pettit 26 6 6'9' 229 B C- C B- B B-
PF Clint Capela 32 13 6'11 222 B E E C+ B C
SF John Havlicek 23 4 6'5' 203 B+ B+ B- A- C- A-
SF Bill Bradley 20 3 6'5' 205 B- A- C+ B+ C B-
SG Buddy Hield 33 11 6'4' 213 C+ A- C B+ C- D
SG Ernie Barrett 27 7 6'4' 198 C+ B- C+ B D C-
SG Frank Selvy 28 6 6'3' 180 C+ B C+ C+ E C
SG Mike DAntoni 22 0 6'3' 185 C B- B- B- C- B-
PG Dennis Schroder+ 34 14 6'1' 172 B- B A B- D C-
PG Bill Mlkvy 29 7 6'1' 190 C+ B C+ B- D C
- Bucks 27.3 6.8 - - B- C+ C+ B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2028202920302031203220332034 Total
C E. Smith 23 0/0 2 486 218 $2 659 640 $2 816 584 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 962 442 $
C T. Bryant 30 1/2028 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
PF B. Pettit 26 0/0 9 961 867 $10 792 023 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 20 753 890 $
PF C. Capela 32 184/2027 8 000 000 $8 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 16 000 000 $
SF J. Havlicek 23 0/0 16 000 000 $17 600 000 $19 200 000 $20 800 000 $22 400 000 $24 000 000 $0 $ 120 000 000 $
SF B. Bradley 20 0/0 2 992 571 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 992 571 $
SG B. Hield 33 182/2027 15 000 000 $15 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 30 000 000 $
SG E. Barrett 27 1/2028 778 350 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 778 350 $
SG F. Selvy 28 1/2028 715 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 715 850 $
SG M. DAntoni 22 0/0 1 814 828 $1 950 977 $2 087 064 $2 210 220 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 063 089 $
PG D. Schroder+ 34 1/2027 27 817 900 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 27 817 900 $
PG B. Mlkvy 29 1/2028 778 350 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 778 350 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 87 345 934 $ 56 002 640 $ 24 103 648 $ 23 010 220 $ 22 400 000 $ 24 000 000 $ 0 $ 236 862 442 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
20281Sign C Thomas Bryant for $1,000,000 over one year.
20281Sign SG Frank Selvy for $715,850 over one year.
20281Sign PG Bill Mlkvy for $778,350 over one year.
20281Sign SG Ernie Barrett for $778,350 over one year.
2028170Draft PF Stromile Walker with pick #24 of round 2.
2028170Draft SG Mike D'Antoni with pick #24 of round 1.
2028170PG Damian Lillard retires