Charlotte Hornets

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
54Oscar Robertson278121238
50Derrick Favors37931237
54Derrick Favors251613236
56Derrick Favors342222133
59Elgin Gay Baylor271120031
58Derrick Favors251121030
56Myles Turner151240029
59Derrick Favors251342229
59Jerry West17470428
54Myles Turner161520127

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
59 Raptors @ Hornets 72 - 117
58 Mavericks @ Hornets 91 - 101
56 Nuggets @ Hornets 87 - 115
54 Hornets @ Suns 107 - 72
50 Hornets @ Wizards 89 - 106
49 Hawks @ Hornets 98 - 96
47 Pelicans @ Hornets 91 - 101
46 Hornets @ Magic 137 - 148
45 Bulls @ Hornets 88 - 106
44 Hornets @ Nuggets 91 - 89
Tous les matchs des Hornets
 

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Derrick Favors 29 37,0 26,7 14,3 2,2 1,2 2,0 2,8 49,2 73,5 38,5 31,0
C Myles Turner 40 26,6 8,1 7,6 1,6 0,8 1,4 0,9 42,2 73,5 37,5 13,9
C Bob Ferry 17 22,2 5,8 5,1 1,1 0,8 0,6 0,6 40,2 74,1 0,0 8,8
PF Andy Duncan 42 26,3 11,0 7,2 1,3 0,7 0,7 2,1 44,5 74,3 16,7 12,9
PF Joe Holup 13 24,5 6,5 6,2 1,0 0,5 0,6 0,5 40,0 46,2 0,0 9,2
SF Elgin Gay Baylor 29 36,3 14,9 7,4 2,3 0,8 0,3 1,7 49,6 55,6 33,3 15,8
SF Draymond Green 42 23,7 9,7 5,6 2,5 0,7 0,5 1,5 42,9 69,3 17,0 11,6
SG Jerry West 42 35,3 17,8 5,6 4,2 2,3 0,3 1,5 47,3 82,9 41,8 20,4
SG Shabazz Muhammad 42 10,2 2,6 1,4 0,4 0,3 0,0 0,5 43,1 64,0 35,7 2,6
SG Frank Selvy 13 12,7 4,2 0,8 1,2 0,5 0,1 0,5 46,0 100,0 18,2 4,1
SG Bob Donham 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Oscar Robertson 29 34,7 12,7 5,3 8,8 1,2 0,3 2,3 43,1 54,4 32,1 17,9
PG DeJounte Murray 29 13,4 5,2 2,4 2,9 0,5 0,0 0,8 51,2 85,0 44,4 8,0
PG Tyus Jones 13 35,0 11,5 3,9 7,5 1,8 0,2 2,0 40,4 81,0 28,6 15,6
PG Raymond Felton 13 12,9 3,4 1,7 3,5 0,7 0,0 0,8 47,2 70,0 60,0 6,8
 Hornets-- 100,0 53,4 25,6 8,8 5,2 13,2 45,6 70,2 34,5 -
 Opponents-- 95,1 50,5 22,9 8,1 5,2 13,9 43,1 71,8 33,5 -
 Difference-- +4,9 +2,9 +2,7 +0,6 -0,0 -0,7 +2,5 -1,5 +1,0 -
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Derrick Favors 31 12 6'10 260 B+ C D A- A+ C+
C Myles Turner 26 7 6'11 240 B- C+ C- A B- C
C Bob Ferry 19 0 6'8' 230 B C- C- C+ C- C
PF Andy Duncan 25 3 6'10 240 B C C- C+ B- C
PF Joe Holup 23 1 6'6' 215 B- C- C- C+ C+ B-
SF Draymond Green 32 10 6'7' 229 B- C+ B- B B- D
SF Elgin Gay Baylor 22 1 6'5' 224 B C+ C- B- B- A+
SG Jerry West 20 0 6'2' 175 B- B B- B+ C- B
SG Shabazz Muhammad 30 9 6'6' 226 B- B D B- C- C+
SG Frank Selvy 23 1 6'3' 180 C+ B B- C+ E B-
SG Bob Donham 23 2 6'2' 190 B- E B+ C+ C- B
PG Oscar Robertson 19 0 6'5' 205 B C+ A- B- C B-
PG Raymond Felton 38 17 6'1' 198 C B- B+ B C- C-
PG Tyus Jones 26 7 6'1' 189 C+ B- A C D D
PG DeJounte Murray 26 6 6'5' 169 C+ B- B C+ C- C-
- Hornets 25.5 5.1 - - B- C+ C+ B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

Pos Name AgeDay 2023202420252026202720282029 Total
C Derrick Favors 31 170/2023 26 040 000 $28 210 000 $30 380 000 $32 550 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 117 180 000 $
C Myles Turner 26 0/0 20 312 500 $21 875 000 $23 437 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 65 625 000 $
C Bob Ferry 19 0/0 332 817 $465 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 798 667 $
PF Andy Duncan 25 41/2021 2 445 148 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 445 148 $
PF Joe Holup 23 51/2022 465 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 465 850 $
SF Draymond Green 32 184/2023 7 560 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 560 000 $
SF Elgin Gay Baylor 22 0/0 3 042 835 $3 255 084 $3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 745 083 $
SG Jerry West 20 0/0 2 830 491 $3 042 835 $3 255 084 $3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 575 574 $
SG Shabazz Muhammad 30 185/2023 965 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 965 850 $
SG Frank Selvy 23 0/0 2 031 421 $2 173 120 $2 301 354 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 505 895 $
SG Bob Donham 23 51/2022 1 964 328 $2 080 242 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 044 570 $
PG Oscar Robertson 19 170/2023 2 773 881 $2 981 979 $3 189 982 $3 378 220 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 324 062 $
PG Raymond Felton 38 185/2023 1 000 000 $1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 000 000 $
PG Tyus Jones 26 185/2023 1 200 001 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 200 001 $
PG DeJounte Murray* 26 185/2023 4 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 500 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 77 465 122 $ 65 084 110 $ 66 011 084 $ 39 375 384 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 247 935 700 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
2023185Sign PG Tyus Jones for $1,200,001 over one year.
2023185Sign SG Shabazz Muhammad for $965,850 over one year.
2023185Sign PG DeJounte Murray for $4,500,000 over one year.
2023185Sign PG Raymond Felton for $2,000,000 over 2 years.
2023184Sign SF Draymond Green for $7,560,000 over one year.
2023170Draft C Bob Ferry with pick #4 of round 2.
2023170Trade to the Bulls for PG Oscar Robertson
2023170Trade SG Hal Greer to the Raptors for C Derrick Favors
2023170Draft SG Hal Greer with pick #6 of round 1.
2023170Draft SG Jerry West with pick #2 of round 1.
2023170PG Kyle Lowry retires
2023170PG Goran Dragic retires