Charlotte Hornets

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
62D. Favors302115146
66Z. LaVine288120242
63D. Favors291513239
62D. Smith287100137
61D. Favors291922034
62Z. LaVine275120334
67J. West211431532
62J. West23630428
66J. West211040227
63D. Smith26370125

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
67 Hornets @ Raptors 91 - 107
66 Hornets @ SuperSonics 113 - 93
63 Hornets @ Heat 122 - 112
62 Pistons @ Hornets 77 - 126
61 Bucks @ Hornets 114 - 83
59 Warriors @ Hornets 74 - 106
56 Hornets @ Bulls 123 - 124
54 Hornets @ TrailBlazers 87 - 101
52 Suns @ Hornets 78 - 106
51 Hornets @ Bucks 116 - 92
Hornets full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Derrick Favors 44 35,8 24,0 13,7 1,6 1,0 2,8 2,5 46,1 76,2 25,0 28,6
C Walter Tavares 40 31,6 6,9 11,0 1,9 1,0 2,8 1,2 44,7 56,3 0,0 17,8
PF Dick Schnittker 44 19,8 5,4 5,4 0,7 0,5 0,8 0,5 42,4 85,0 16,7 9,1
PF Dwight Powell 35 13,9 2,9 4,6 0,5 0,5 0,7 0,3 46,5 68,8 25,0 7,3
SF Rodions Kurucs 44 10,7 2,9 1,3 0,5 0,2 0,2 0,5 50,5 75,9 31,3 3,3
SG Zach LaVine 44 39,1 25,8 7,1 10,0 1,9 0,1 3,5 46,9 82,2 41,5 29,5
SG Dennis Smith Jr 44 39,6 20,2 5,1 3,4 1,3 0,4 1,2 45,5 87,3 41,4 19,6
SG Jerry West 35 38,2 16,5 6,6 3,0 1,9 0,4 2,1 43,2 81,3 33,3 17,5
SG Art Heyman 44 16,6 6,1 2,7 1,0 0,5 0,1 0,7 47,3 81,1 45,5 6,9
SG Dick Garmaker 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Flynn Robinson 44 9,5 3,9 0,8 2,0 0,6 0,1 1,0 54,5 91,3 50,0 5,0
PG Jevon Carter 1 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
 Hornets-- 109,9 55,0 23,7 8,7 7,8 12,8 46,0 78,3 39,9 146,6
 Opponents-- 100,7 52,0 22,5 7,5 5,4 13,9 43,5 69,4 38,7 123,4
 Difference-- +9,2 +2,9 +1,3 +1,3 +2,4 -1,1 +2,5 +8,9 +1,3 +23,0
 Ranking-- #1 #4 #6 #3 #3 #7 #1 #1 #9 #1
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Derrick Favors 34 15 6'10 260 B+ C D A- A C
C Walter Tavares 33 11 7'3' 265 C+ D C B B C-
PF Dwight Powell 33 11 6'11 234 C+ C C- B B+ C
PF Dick Schnittker 23 5 6'11 240 B- C+ C- C+ C+ C
SF Rodions Kurucs 27 7 6'9' 229 B- B- C- B- C- C+
SG Zach LaVine 30 11 6'6' 181 B A B+ B+ C C+
SG Jerry West 23 3 6'2' 175 B- B B A+ C- B-
SG Dennis Smith Jr 28 8 6'3' 194 B B+ B C+ C- C
SG Art Heyman 23 2 6'5' 205 B- B C+ C C- B-
SG Dick Garmaker 25 4 6'3' 200 B- B C- C- D C+
PG Jevon Carter 29 7 6'1' 196 C B- B- B- D B-
PG Flynn Robinson 22 1 6'1' 185 C B+ B- B- D B-
- Hornets 27.5 7.1 - - B- B- C+ B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2026202720282029203020312032 Total
C D. Favors 34 170/2023 32 550 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 32 550 000 $
C W. Tavares 33 180/2025 10 250 000 $10 250 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 20 500 000 $
PF D. Powell 33 11/2025 1 100 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 100 000 $
PF D. Schnittker 23 180/2025 3 361 050 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 361 050 $
SF R. Kurucs 27 11/2025 862 422 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 862 422 $
SG Z. LaVine 30 181/2026 23 139 000 $25 452 900 $27 998 190 $30 798 009 $33 877 810 $37 022 400 $39 336 300 $ 217 624 609 $
SG J. West 23 0/0 3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 447 164 $
SG D. Smith 28 1/2025 11 616 000 $12 672 000 $13 728 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 38 016 000 $
SG A. Heyman 23 1/2026 540 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 540 850 $
SG D. Garmaker 25 1/2025 622 435 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 622 435 $
PG J. Carter 29 1/2026 778 350 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 778 350 $
PG F. Robinson 22 0/0 1 950 977 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 950 977 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 90 218 248 $ 48 374 900 $ 41 726 190 $ 30 798 009 $ 33 877 810 $ 37 022 400 $ 39 336 300 $ 321 353 857 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
20261Sign PG Jevon Carter for $778,350 over one year.
20261Sign SG Art Heyman for $540,850 over one year.
2026181Sign SG Zach LaVine for $217,624,609 over 7 years.
2026170Draft SG Dick Garrett with pick #23 of round 2.