Phoenix Suns

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
78Walter Tavares141554032
77Markelle Fultz28370229
72Markelle Fultz18571228
78Markelle Fultz22760227
76Guershon Yabusele151110123
72Walter Tavares201504223
71Dick Schnittker20610122
74Markelle Fultz21750022
72Guershon Yabusele17511220
74Caris LeVert17720420

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
78 Celtics @ Suns 84 - 88
77 Warriors @ Suns 106 - 105
76 Rockets @ Suns 84 - 89
75 Magic @ Suns 90 - 68
74 SuperSonics @ Suns 109 - 102
72 Suns @ Celtics 98 - 83
71 Timberwolves @ Suns 94 - 90
68 Suns @ Mavericks 83 - 108
65 Suns @ SuperSonics 83 - 91
59 Suns @ Warriors 108 - 107
Tous les matchs des Suns
 

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Walter Tavares 46 29,6 10,7 9,6 1,9 0,7 2,5 1,8 45,0 60,4 0,0 16,9
C Jakob Poeltl 46 19,4 5,5 6,4 1,0 0,5 0,7 0,9 39,8 63,0 20,0 9,2
C Jaren Jackson Jr 9 9,0 0,4 2,0 0,3 0,1 0,3 0,4 15,4 0,0 0,0 1,6
PF Dick Schnittker 48 25,9 14,4 6,1 1,1 0,8 0,7 1,4 47,9 77,2 28,0 14,6
PF Guershon Yabusele 48 35,3 10,0 8,3 2,1 0,9 1,0 1,6 38,8 61,6 16,3 13,2
PF Noah Vonleh 44 17,8 8,5 5,2 0,8 0,7 0,6 0,8 46,4 79,0 16,7 11,0
PF Chuck Darling 1 2,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Fred Schaus 48 18,8 6,1 3,1 2,1 0,9 0,1 0,9 42,2 77,3 35,4 7,9
SG Caris LeVert 48 32,0 10,3 4,5 1,6 1,2 0,5 1,2 38,5 75,2 28,6 10,0
SG Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 30 13,5 5,3 1,6 0,6 0,4 0,1 0,5 46,2 84,0 38,6 5,0
PG Markelle Fultz 48 38,8 24,4 5,0 9,3 1,9 0,2 2,5 46,9 79,1 39,4 26,8
PG Isaiah Thomas 38 20,5 5,8 2,2 1,7 0,8 0,1 0,8 42,3 69,4 33,3 6,5
 Suns-- 96,5 50,3 21,5 8,4 6,2 11,9 43,7 71,7 33,6 -
 Opponents-- 98,7 53,9 23,7 8,2 6,3 13,1 43,8 70,8 41,1 -
 Difference-- -2,1 -3,6 -2,2 +0,2 -0,1 -1,3 -0,1 +0,9 -7,5 -
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Walter Tavares 31 9 7'3' 265 C+ D C B B D
C Jakob Poeltl 28 7 7'0' 246 C+ C- C- B B- C+
C Jaren Jackson Jr 23 5 6'11 240 C+ C+ D B- B- C
PF Guershon Yabusele 26 7 6'8' 260 B- C C A- C+ C-
PF Noah Vonleh 27 9 6'10 247 B- C+ D B- B- C
PF Dick Schnittker 21 3 6'11 240 B C+ C- C+ C+ B-
PF Chuck Darling 25 3 6'8' 227 C+ C+ D C- B- B-
SF Fred Schaus 26 4 6'6' 213 C+ B- B- B- C- C+
SG Caris LeVert 29 7 6'7' 200 B- B- C B- C- C
SG Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 30 10 6'6' 204 C+ B C- B- C- C+
PG Markelle Fultz 25 6 6'4' 194 B- A A+ A C- C
PG Isaiah Thomas 34 12 5'9' 185 C B+ B- C C- C-
- Suns 27.1 6.8 - - C+ C+ C B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

Pos Name AgeDay 2024202520262027202820292030 Total
C Walter Tavares 31 1/2023 10 250 000 $10 250 000 $10 250 000 $10 250 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 41 000 000 $
C Jakob Poeltl 28 185/2024 778 350 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 778 350 $
C Jaren Jackson Jr 23 0/0 5 647 322 $6 160 715 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 11 808 037 $
PF Guershon Yabusele 26 185/2024 778 350 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 778 350 $
PF Noah Vonleh 27 21/2022 9 161 746 $9 925 224 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 19 086 970 $
PF Dick Schnittker 21 0/0 2 650 946 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 650 946 $
PF Chuck Darling 25 170/2022 2 348 320 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 348 320 $
SF Fred Schaus 26 170/2022 6 173 394 $6 790 733 $7 408 073 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 20 372 200 $
SG Caris LeVert 29 185/2024 778 350 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 778 350 $
SG Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 30 1/2024 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
PG Markelle Fultz 25 0/0 18 750 000 $20 312 500 $21 875 000 $23 437 500 $0 $0 $0 $ 84 375 000 $
PG Isaiah Thomas 34 1/2023 5 000 000 $5 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 000 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 63 316 778 $ 58 439 172 $ 39 533 073 $ 33 687 500 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 194 976 523 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
20241Sign SG Kentavious Caldwell-Pope for $1,000,000 over one year.
2024185Sign C Jakob Poeltl for $778,350 over one year.
2024185Sign SG Caris LeVert for $778,350 over one year.
2024185Sign PF Guershon Yabusele for $778,350 over one year.
2024170Draft with pick #15 of round 2.
2024170Trade one draft pick to the TrailBlazers for
2024170PF Brook Lopez retires