Houston Rockets

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
49Jerami Grant32711229
52Willy Hernangomez231332029
54Willy Hernangomez191143127
54Jack Coleman151231327
52Jerami Grant23931026
50Willy Hernangomez17933024
56Willy Hernangomez161041024
49Willy Hernangomez121333023
52Andy Phillip16750122
55Quentin Irish19501021

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
58 SuperSonics @ Rockets 96 - 84
56 Rockets @ Spurs 77 - 95
55 Clippers @ Rockets 93 - 87
54 Hawks @ Rockets 90 - 92
53 Rockets @ Knicks 78 - 69
52 Rockets @ Nuggets 97 - 92
50 Lakers @ Rockets 77 - 87
49 Spurs @ Rockets 100 - 77
47 Rockets @ Mavericks 72 - 124
46 Rockets @ Jazz 86 - 79
Tous les matchs des Rockets
 

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Willy Hernangomez 44 24,7 8,6 7,9 1,6 0,5 1,2 1,6 40,7 65,7 9,5 12,4
C George Mikan 22 24,6 14,9 9,2 0,9 0,6 1,8 1,4 54,3 71,4 0,0 19,8
C Quentin Irish 28 17,5 6,0 4,0 0,5 0,5 1,4 0,8 32,7 73,1 0,0 6,8
PF Jack Coleman 44 18,1 7,8 5,8 1,6 0,5 0,6 1,3 42,4 56,4 0,0 9,5
PF Richaun Holmes 20 27,7 10,0 8,7 1,3 0,5 1,3 1,3 46,9 49,3 50,0 14,2
SF Jerami Grant 44 30,3 16,6 5,7 1,4 1,0 1,8 1,9 43,7 71,6 29,3 15,2
SF Lance Stephenson 41 23,7 7,3 3,9 1,8 0,9 0,1 1,7 41,7 67,9 34,7 7,9
SF Rodrigue Beaubois 43 13,1 4,3 0,7 2,3 0,6 0,1 1,0 40,6 72,7 36,7 4,4
SF Dan Boven 44 19,0 3,6 2,8 0,4 0,8 0,0 0,5 45,0 72,0 34,8 5,2
SF Gene Guarilia 27 28,0 3,1 5,7 1,2 1,6 0,1 0,8 44,6 45,0 0,0 8,8
SG Eric Bledsoe 44 26,2 15,9 5,2 3,7 1,3 0,3 1,5 43,4 80,8 38,6 16,7
PG Andy Phillip 44 35,4 9,3 2,8 7,3 1,5 0,2 2,4 38,8 69,8 24,5 12,2
 Rockets-- 90,5 49,2 22,0 8,8 6,8 14,0 42,7 68,5 31,9 -
 Opponents-- 94,6 52,9 22,1 8,7 6,3 14,0 43,9 69,1 37,5 -
 Difference-- -4,0 -3,7 -0,1 +0,0 +0,5 0,0 -1,2 -0,7 -5,6 -
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C George Mikan 28 3 7'0' 260 B- C- C- B- B+ C+
C Willy Hernangomez 28 7 6'11 249 C+ C+ C B B- C+
C Quentin Irish 33 15 6'11 238 C+ C- E B C+ C
PF Richaun Holmes 28 7 6'10 244 B- C C- B B- C
PF Jack Coleman 22 3 6'11 253 B- C- C+ C+ B- B-
SF Jerami Grant 28 8 6'8' 214 B- B- C- B+ C D
SF Dan Boven 23 3 6'11 244 C+ B D B- C- C
SF Lance Stephenson 32 12 6'6' 227 C+ B C+ C+ C C-
SF Rodrigue Beaubois 33 13 6'2' 170 C+ B+ B- B- E D
SF Gene Guarilia 21 0 6'5' 220 C D C A- C+ C
SG Eric Bledsoe 32 12 6'1' 192 B- B- A A C+ C-
PG Andy Phillip 24 3 6'1' 180 C+ C+ A+ B- E B-
- Rockets 27.7 7.2 - - C+ C+ C B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

Pos Name AgeDay 2023202420252026202720282029 Total
C George Mikan 28 0/0 3 179 554 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 179 554 $
C Willy Hernangomez 28 185/2023 10 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 000 000 $
C Quentin Irish 33 184/2022 7 986 000 $8 784 600 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 16 770 600 $
PF Richaun Holmes 28 184/2023 5 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 500 000 $
PF Jack Coleman 22 0/0 2 816 584 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 816 584 $
SF Jerami Grant 28 183/2023 4 100 000 $4 510 000 $4 961 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 13 571 000 $
SF Dan Boven 23 184/2022 2 396 245 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 396 245 $
SF Lance Stephenson 32 185/2023 7 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 500 000 $
SF Rodrigue Beaubois 33 185/2023 1 200 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 200 000 $
SF Gene Guarilia 21 0/0 1 889 658 $2 031 421 $2 173 120 $2 301 354 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 395 553 $
SG Eric Bledsoe 32 170/2023 26 250 000 $28 437 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 54 687 500 $
PG Andy Phillip 24 0/0 2 705 047 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 705 047 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 75 523 088 $ 43 763 521 $ 7 134 120 $ 2 301 354 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 128 722 083 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
2023185Sign SF Rodrigue Beaubois for $1,200,000 over one year.
2023185Sign C Willy Hernangomez for $10,000,000 over one year.
2023185Sign SF Lance Stephenson for $7,500,000 over one year.
2023184Sign PF Richaun Holmes for $5,500,000 over one year.
2023183Sign SF Jerami Grant for $13,571,000 over 3 years.
2023170Draft SF Barney Cable with pick #6 of round 2.
2023170Draft SF Gene Guarilia with pick #22 of round 1.
2023170Trade 2 draft picks to the Raptors for SG Eric Bledsoe
2023170C Roy Hibbert retires