Seattle Sonics

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
89A. Adams331190246
80G. Goodrich27781236
85A. Adams19722529
85G. Huston136140128
87G. Huston18770128
87A. Adams181452327
84A. Adams191631227
85W. Reed18938226
87W. Reed201532226
84D. Dalipagic171030124

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
89 SuperSonics @ Nuggets 114 - 108
87 SuperSonics @ Mavericks 97 - 94
85 Kings @ SuperSonics 89 - 109
84 76ers @ SuperSonics 90 - 87
82 SuperSonics @ Mavericks 89 - 113
80 Bulls @ SuperSonics 69 - 91
79 Suns @ SuperSonics 97 - 115
77 Heat @ SuperSonics 109 - 88
76 SuperSonics @ Timberwolves 89 - 98
74 SuperSonics @ Kings 75 - 104
SuperSonics full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Alvan Adams 62 38,1 18,1 12,2 4,7 1,6 1,1 2,0 44,9 69,1 18,5 25,5
C Willis Reed 64 33,2 16,5 9,5 1,8 0,9 2,2 1,8 44,8 60,9 0,0 18,9
C John Block 33 7,3 3,8 2,4 0,4 0,1 0,1 0,5 47,0 83,8 100,0 4,6
PF Truck Robinson 56 22,1 7,3 6,3 1,2 0,6 0,3 0,6 41,9 64,2 12,5 10,2
PF Bill Robinzine 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Drazen Dalipagic 64 34,3 13,4 6,5 2,7 1,1 0,4 2,0 42,9 75,5 35,7 14,2
SF John Johnson 50 5,7 1,5 1,1 0,4 0,2 0,1 0,3 43,9 91,7 38,5 2,2
SF Bog Bigelow 8 12,9 1,8 2,9 0,4 0,3 0,3 0,8 31,6 50,0 25,0 3,0
SG Gail Goodrich 61 34,7 19,7 4,4 3,9 1,3 0,4 1,3 45,1 90,1 36,7 18,8
SG Tom Gola 64 30,2 7,8 5,7 3,9 1,4 0,3 1,9 44,1 81,2 40,9 13,2
SG Vinnie Johnson 35 6,6 1,2 0,9 0,6 0,3 0,1 0,5 37,0 87,5 16,7 1,8
SG Dudley Bradley 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Geoff Huston 65 35,0 10,4 4,2 5,3 1,3 0,1 2,1 45,1 75,5 40,1 13,8
PG Darwin Cook 64 6,0 1,4 0,8 1,3 0,3 0,0 0,5 41,6 62,5 50,0 2,4
 SuperSonics-- 95,3 51,3 24,8 8,8 5,0 12,8 44,4 71,8 37,3 127,8
 Opponents-- 92,9 49,9 23,0 8,1 5,9 13,5 43,3 72,7 35,6 121,1
 Difference-- +2,4 +1,3 +1,7 +0,6 -0,9 -0,7 +1,1 -0,9 +1,7 +6,0
 Ranking-- #10 #13 #10 #10 #21 #11 #11 #19 #9 #14
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Alvan Adams 24 3 6'9' 210 B+ C C+ A- B C+
C Willis Reed 28 8 6'9' 235 B C- D A- B- C-
C John Block 27 7 6'9' 207 B- C+ D B- B- C-
PF Truck Robinson 27 4 6'7' 225 B C- C- B+ B- C-
PF Bill Robinzine 26 3 6'7' 230 B D D C- B- B-
SF Drazen Dalipagic 27 5 6'6' 235 B C+ C B+ C C+
SF Bog Bigelow 25 3 6'7' 215 C+ B- C B- C C+
SF John Johnson 28 6 6'7' 200 C+ B- C- C- C+ C-
SG Tom Gola 31 10 6'6' 205 C A- B- B+ C+ C+
SG Gail Goodrich 29 7 6'1' 170 B- B+ B- B- C C
SG Vinnie Johnson 24 1 6'2' 200 C+ B C A- C- B
SG Dudley Bradley 23 1 6'6' 195 C B- C A- C- B-
PG Geoff Huston 23 1 6'2' 175 C+ B C+ B- D C+
PG Darwin Cook 22 0 6'3' 184 C+ C B- B+ C- B-
- SuperSonics 26 4.2 - - B- C+ C B- C+ - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2032203320342035203620372038 Total
C A. Adams 24 0/0 3 115 963 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 115 963 $
C W. Reed 28 170/2032 15 870 400 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 15 870 400 $
C J. Block 27 182/2030 4 235 000 $4 658 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 893 500 $
PF T. Robinson 27 11/2032 2 900 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 900 000 $
PF B. Robinzine 26 183/2030 1 573 000 $1 730 300 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 303 300 $
SF D. Dalipagic 27 181/2031 6 600 000 $7 260 000 $7 986 000 $8 784 600 $0 $0 $0 $ 30 630 600 $
SF B. Bigelow 25 185/2029 2 894 063 $3 038 766 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 932 829 $
SF J. Johnson 28 182/2030 4 235 000 $4 658 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 893 500 $
SG T. Gola 31 81/2031 11 576 250 $12 155 063 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 23 731 313 $
SG G. Goodrich 29 31/2029 9 613 635 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 613 635 $
SG V. Johnson 24 0/0 2 641 563 $2 825 821 $2 992 571 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 459 955 $
SG D. Bradley 23 0/0 2 536 957 $2 713 919 $2 874 065 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 124 941 $
PG G. Huston 23 11/2032 1 950 977 $2 087 064 $2 210 220 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 248 261 $
PG D. Cook 22 0/0 2 266 463 $2 436 494 $2 606 448 $2 760 252 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 069 657 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 72 009 271 $ 43 564 427 $ 18 669 304 $ 11 544 852 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 145 787 854 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
203211Trade SF Jarrett Gugliotta, SF Caleb Cone, C Mel Counts and one draft pick to the Knicks for PG Geoff Huston and PF Truck Robinson
203211Sign SF Jarrett Gugliotta for $965 850 over one year.
203211Sign SF Caleb Cone for $965 850 over one year.
2032170Draft PG Chad Kinch with pick #14 of round 2.
2032170Draft PG Darwin Cook with pick #13 of round 1.
2032170Trade SF Dave DeBusschere and one draft pick to the Knicks for C Willis Reed