Detroit Pistons

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
6B. Paultz181123130
8S. Wicks211520126
3S. Wicks30810025
1B. Adebayo121210123
3M. Gale10790123
6J. Molinas23813023
3B. Paultz15910021
5S. Wicks211030120
3B. Adebayo101631019
5J. Molinas15910118

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
10 Nets @ Pistons 90 - 79
8 Pistons @ Timberwolves 71 - 96
7 Raptors @ Pistons 92 - 75
6 Bucks @ Pistons 103 - 94
5 Pelicans @ Pistons 103 - 92
3 Hawks @ Pistons 104 - 103
1 Magic @ Pistons 99 - 96
Pistons full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Billy Paultz 7 22,9 13,4 6,1 1,9 0,3 1,1 0,6 44,0 73,7 0,0 14,3
C Nerlens Noel 6 7,8 1,7 2,0 0,7 0,2 0,2 0,3 30,0 66,7 0,0 2,8
PF Sidney Wicks 7 29,6 20,3 9,4 1,4 0,4 0,0 2,6 42,2 70,6 36,4 16,4
PF Jack Molinas 7 36,0 16,9 7,6 1,3 0,4 0,9 2,9 46,9 62,2 0,0 14,4
PF Bam Adebayo 7 36,4 9,6 12,7 1,4 0,7 1,1 2,1 29,5 70,0 0,0 14,3
PF Andy Duncan 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PF Vern Gardner 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PF Larry Foust 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Evan Fournier+ 3 18,0 3,0 2,3 5,3 0,7 0,3 1,3 44,4 0,0 50,0 8,7
SF Bogdan Bogdanovic 4 5,0 2,3 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 0,3 50,0 66,7 33,3 2,0
SG Jeff Mullins 7 28,0 7,7 3,9 3,3 1,3 0,3 1,3 45,8 100,0 35,7 11,4
SG Earl Tatum 7 26,7 6,0 2,7 2,4 0,6 0,4 0,6 46,9 61,5 80,0 8,4
SG Mike Gale 7 31,4 5,3 4,9 7,1 1,3 0,3 3,7 34,0 66,7 12,5 10,3
SG Chuck Noble 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Eric Money 7 11,1 4,0 0,9 1,4 0,3 0,1 0,3 39,3 50,0 20,0 3,3
 Pistons-- 87,1 51,1 23,4 5,7 4,6 15,0 41,2 67,3 35,4 105,9
 Opponents-- 98,1 51,6 23,0 9,1 7,6 11,1 45,3 75,5 31,0 135,1
 Difference-- -11,0 -0,4 +0,4 -3,4 -3,0 +3,9 -4,1 -8,3 +4,4 -30,0
 Ranking-- #24 #16 #15 #29 #26 #28 #24 #27 #9 #29
Evan Fournier+18 daysBroken Jaw
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Nerlens Noel 34 15 6'11 227 C+ D E B+ B- C-
C Billy Paultz 23 3 6'11 235 B D D B C+ C
PF Jack Molinas 29 7 6'6' 200 B D C- A- B+ C
PF Bam Adebayo 31 11 6'10 249 C+ C- D B B C+
PF Andy Duncan 31 9 6'10 240 B- C C B- B- C-
PF Larry Foust 30 8 6'10 257 C+ B- C C+ B- C
PF Sidney Wicks 24 2 6'8' 225 B+ C+ C- C+ B- B-
PF Vern Gardner 29 9 6'10 210 C+ C D B- B- C-
SF Evan Fournier+ 35 16 6'7' 205 C B- B- B- C C-
SF Bogdan Bogdanovic 35 14 6'6' 200 C+ B- C- B- D D
SG Chuck Noble 28 7 6'4' 190 C+ B C C+ C C
SG Jeff Mullins 27 5 6'4' 190 C+ B+ B- C+ C- C
SG Earl Tatum 23 0 6'5' 185 C+ B C+ C+ E B+
SG Mike Gale 23 2 6'4' 185 C+ B- B B- C- C
PG Eric Money 20 1 6'0' 170 C+ B C+ B- E B+
- Pistons 28.1 7.3 - - B- C+ C B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2029203020312032203320342035 Total
C N. Noel 34 185/2029 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
C B. Paultz 23 180/2026 1 997 864 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 997 864 $
PF J. Molinas 29 183/2029 9 352 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 352 000 $
PF B. Adebayo 31 1/2029 7 740 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 740 000 $
PF A. Duncan 31 1/2029 965 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 965 850 $
PF L. Foust 30 184/2029 7 524 467 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 524 467 $
PF S. Wicks 24 1/2029 2 883 491 $3 053 644 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 937 135 $
PF V. Gardner 29 185/2029 965 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 965 850 $
SF E. Fournier+ 35 1/2029 16 731 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 16 731 000 $
SF B. Bogdanovic 35 1/2029 7 130 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 130 000 $
SG C. Noble 28 1/2029 778 350 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 778 350 $
SG J. Mullins 27 1/2029 10 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 000 000 $
SG E. Tatum 23 1/2029 1 928 223 $2 072 879 $2 217 469 $2 348 320 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 566 891 $
SG M. Gale 23 1/2029 2 087 064 $2 210 220 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 297 284 $
PG E. Money 20 1/2029 2 031 421 $2 173 120 $2 301 354 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 505 895 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 73 115 580 $ 9 509 863 $ 4 518 823 $ 2 348 320 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 89 492 586 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
20291Trade to the Timberwolves for one draft pick
20291Trade SG Anfernee Simons, PG Flynn Robinson and PF Wah Wah Jones to the Timberwolves for PG Eric Money, SG Jeff Mullins and SF Evan Fournier
20291Sign PF Andy Duncan for $965,850 over one year.
20291Sign SG Chuck Noble for $778,350 over one year.
20291Trade PG Dave Bing, SG Bucky Bockhorn and SG Dick Barnett to the Heat for SG Earl Tatum, PF Bam Adebayo and PF Sidney Wicks
20291Trade PF Wayne Hightower to the 76ers for SG Mike Gale and SF Bogdan Bogdanovic
20290Trade SG Bobby Wanzer to the Pelicans for PF Wayne Hightower and one draft pick
2029185Sign PF Vern Gardner for $965,850 over one year.
2029185Sign SG Dick Barnett for $715,850 over one year.
2029185Sign PF Wah Wah Jones for $1,440,000 over one year.
2029185Sign C Nerlens Noel for $1,000,000 over one year.
2029185Sign PG Flynn Robinson for $6,200,000 over one year.
2029184Sign PF Larry Foust for $7,524,467 over one year.
2029183Sign PF Jack Molinas for $9,352,000 over one year.
2029170Draft SF Blake Perkins with pick #15 of round 2.
2029170SF Tobias Harris retires