Sacramento Kings

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
4R. Barry32730234
3R. Barry27650232
10C. Lovellette141746128
1P. Maravich211260127
1A. Phillip181121227
10A. Phillip205140026
10P. Maravich32800326
1C. Lovellette201403025
6P. Maravich30510125
4C. Diallo71532024

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
10 Pelicans @ Kings 137 - 120
9 Kings @ Knicks 80 - 111
8 Kings @ 76ers 96 - 124
7 Timberwolves @ Kings 106 - 93
6 Nuggets @ Kings 116 - 76
4 Kings @ Magic 112 - 105
3 Jazz @ Kings 101 - 111
2 Wizards @ Kings 115 - 75
1 Kings @ Warriors 118 - 114
Kings full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Clyde Lovellette 9 30,2 8,6 10,4 2,0 0,4 4,2 1,9 34,2 60,0 20,0 16,4
C Leon Douglas 3 22,7 6,3 5,7 0,3 0,0 1,0 0,7 42,1 60,0 0,0 8,3
PF Rudy Tomjanovich 9 26,8 12,2 7,4 1,2 0,6 0,3 1,1 50,0 46,2 0,0 13,7
PF Cheick Diallo 9 22,6 4,3 7,1 1,2 0,2 1,3 0,9 38,6 35,7 0,0 9,3
PF Darnell Hillman 6 12,5 4,0 4,2 0,5 0,2 0,5 0,7 44,0 50,0 0,0 6,0
SF Rick Barry 9 31,0 17,9 4,6 2,4 1,4 0,2 2,1 48,8 95,7 53,8 17,4
SF Jim Baechtold 9 17,7 6,7 2,4 0,4 0,8 0,1 0,3 48,0 77,8 55,6 7,0
SF Tom Van Arsdale 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SF Bob Love 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
SG Pete Maravich 9 36,0 23,8 6,3 2,4 1,1 0,0 4,9 49,7 82,1 51,0 18,9
SG Bingo Smith 9 12,0 2,6 0,7 0,8 0,3 0,1 0,7 34,8 83,3 18,2 2,0
SG Grayson Allen 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
PG Andy Phillip 9 35,6 13,3 2,8 9,3 1,6 0,2 2,9 45,0 60,0 32,1 16,8
PG Trae Young 9 12,4 3,8 0,6 2,7 0,4 0,1 1,3 45,5 33,3 60,0 4,0
PG Fred LaCour 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
 Kings-- 97,9 47,0 23,0 7,0 7,3 16,8 45,6 65,6 44,6 119,3
 Opponents-- 114,3 55,9 28,1 11,1 4,7 11,6 48,1 71,3 39,7 157,9
 Difference-- -16,4 -8,9 -5,1 -4,1 +2,7 +5,2 -2,5 -5,7 +4,9 -38,0
 Ranking-- #29 #29 #27 #28 #4 #29 #22 #25 #10 #25
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Clyde Lovellette 28 8 7'0' 264 B- C+ C+ B A C-
C Leon Douglas 22 0 6'10 230 B- C- E B- B- B-
PF Darnell Hillman 24 2 6'9' 215 B- C+ C- C+ B- C+
PF Cheick Diallo 32 12 6'9' 218 B- C- D B- B- C
PF Rudy Tomjanovich 23 3 6'8' 218 B+ C- C- C B- B-
SF Rick Barry 24 4 6'7' 205 C+ A B- B C- B+
SF Jim Baechtold 29 8 6'9' 210 B- B- C+ B- C- C-
SF Tom Van Arsdale 24 4 6'5' 202 B C C B+ C B-
SF Bob Love 26 4 6'8' 215 B- B- D C C C-
SG Pete Maravich 26 3 6'5' 197 B- A- B- B- C- B+
SG Grayson Allen 32 10 6'5' 205 C+ B+ B- B D C+
SG Bingo Smith 26 3 6'5' 195 C B+ C B C- C+
PG Andy Phillip 30 9 6'1' 180 C+ B- A+ B+ E C+
PG Fred LaCour 26 6 6'5' 210 C B+ A- B- C- C
PG Trae Young 29 10 6'2' 180 C B B- C+ D C
- Kings 26.7 5.7 - - C+ B- C+ B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2029203020312032203320342035 Total
C C. Lovellette 28 0/0 22 050 000 $23 625 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 45 675 000 $
C L. Douglas 22 0/0 1 889 658 $2 031 421 $2 173 120 $2 301 354 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 395 553 $
PF D. Hillman 24 1/2029 540 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 540 850 $
PF C. Diallo 32 1/2029 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
PF R. Tomjanovich 23 1/2029 2 992 571 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 992 571 $
SF R. Barry 24 170/2028 14 512 500 $15 963 750 $17 415 000 $18 866 250 $20 317 500 $21 768 750 $0 $ 108 843 750 $
SF J. Baechtold 29 1/2029 840 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 840 850 $
SF T. Van 24 1/2029 4 600 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 600 000 $
SF B. Love 26 1/2029 8 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 000 000 $
SG P. Maravich 26 0/0 3 447 164 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 447 164 $
SG G. Allen 32 185/2029 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
SG B. Smith 26 1/2029 6 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 000 000 $
PG A. Phillip 30 183/2027 10 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 000 000 $
PG F. LaCour 26 1/2029 6 000 000 $6 000 000 $6 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 18 000 000 $
PG T. Young* 29 184/2029 4 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 500 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 87 373 593 $ 47 620 171 $ 25 588 120 $ 21 167 604 $ 20 317 500 $ 21 768 750 $ 0 $ 223 835 738 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
20291Trade SF Elgin Gay Baylor to the Bulls for PG Fred LaCour, SG Bingo Smith and SF Bob Love
20291Sign PF Darnell Hillman for $540,850 over one year.
20291Sign SF Jim Baechtold for $840,850 over one year.
20291Sign PF Cheick Diallo for $1,000,000 over one year.
20291Trade C Mohamed Bamba to the Hornets for SF Tom Van Arsdale, PF Rudy Tomjanovich and one draft pick
2029185Sign SG Grayson Allen for $1,000,000 over one year.
2029184Sign PG Trae Young for $4,500,000 over one year.
2029170Draft SG Aaron Ostertag with pick #23 of round 2.
2029170Draft C Leon Douglas with pick #22 of round 1.
2029170PG Shabazz Napier retires