Sacramento Kings

Top 10 Last 10 Days

DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
49P. Maravich49440252
55C. Lovellette151551128
57P. Maravich25440327
53C. Lovellette131535127
51R. Tomjanovich211920025
53L. Douglas20811123
55P. Maravich25681223
51R. Barry17720221
53R. Barry16630420
55L. Douglas141211020

Last 10 Games

DayGameBox
58 Kings @ Wizards 68 - 97
57 Kings @ Mavericks 104 - 97
55 Timberwolves @ Kings 107 - 95
53 Heat @ Kings 100 - 97
51 Kings @ Pacers 100 - 102
49 Kings @ TrailBlazers 106 - 95
47 SuperSonics @ Kings 94 - 127
46 SuperSonics @ Kings 90 - 116
40 Kings @ Warriors 66 - 103
39 Suns @ Kings 84 - 99
Kings full schedule

Season Statistics

PosNameGMinPtsRebAst StlBlkToFG%FT%3P%Rkg
C Clyde Lovellette 32 33,1 12,5 12,9 2,9 1,4 3,2 1,5 45,5 73,8 25,0 24,6
C Leon Douglas 32 15,2 6,7 5,2 0,6 0,5 0,6 0,7 47,7 72,6 0,0 9,5
C Maurice Stokes 6 5,0 2,8 1,3 0,8 0,0 0,2 0,3 70,0 75,0 0,0 4,2
PF Rudy Tomjanovich 32 27,5 13,5 8,9 2,0 0,8 0,3 2,0 42,4 66,4 0,0 14,7
PF Don Barksdale 30 20,4 10,1 7,3 0,7 0,3 0,0 1,5 44,6 70,0 20,0 11,3
SF Rick Barry 32 31,4 13,8 4,7 3,4 1,9 0,1 2,1 43,7 81,9 35,1 14,6
SF Jim Baechtold 32 16,9 4,4 2,0 1,0 0,7 0,1 0,4 47,2 74,2 18,2 5,5
SF Tom Van Arsdale 4 4,3 3,8 0,5 0,3 0,0 0,0 0,3 71,4 83,3 0,0 3,5
SG Pete Maravich 32 35,2 22,5 4,6 4,2 1,7 0,1 3,5 50,6 90,5 46,7 20,9
SG Michael Cooper 32 24,4 6,2 3,3 2,8 0,8 0,5 1,5 48,1 70,6 45,2 9,2
PG Ray Williams 30 30,4 9,7 1,4 5,4 1,8 0,2 2,7 43,8 71,4 33,3 10,3
PG Fred LaCour 32 7,2 2,7 0,9 1,7 0,4 0,0 0,7 50,8 95,0 44,4 4,2
 Kings-- 101,8 51,1 24,4 10,2 5,0 16,3 46,1 75,9 38,2 134,8
 Opponents-- 101,4 51,8 23,9 9,7 5,7 14,8 43,9 73,0 34,4 130,6
 Difference-- +0,3 -0,7 +0,5 +0,5 -0,7 +1,4 +2,3 +2,9 +3,8 +4,0
 Ranking-- #17 #19 #14 #10 #18 #23 #3 #9 #6 #9
 

Player Ratings

Pos Name Age Exp Hgt Wgt In Out Hn Df Reb PotTrading Block
C Clyde Lovellette 29 9 7'0' 264 B- C+ C B A C-
C Leon Douglas 23 1 6'10 230 B- C- E B- B- B-
C Maurice Stokes 28 8 6'7' 232 B- C- B- C+ B- C
PF Don Barksdale 33 10 6'10 244 B- C E C B- C
PF Rudy Tomjanovich 24 4 6'8' 218 B+ C- C- C B- C+
SF Rick Barry 25 5 6'7' 205 C+ A B B C- B-
SF Jim Baechtold 30 9 6'9' 210 B- C+ C+ C+ C- C-
SF Tom Van Arsdale 25 5 6'5' 202 B- C C B+ C- B-
SG Pete Maravich 27 4 6'5' 197 B- A B B C- A-
SG Michael Cooper 22 0 6'5' 170 C+ B- C+ A C- C+
PG Fred LaCour 27 7 6'5' 210 C B+ B+ B- C- C
PG Ray Williams 23 0 6'3' 188 C+ B B- B- E B+
- Kings 26.3 5.2 - - B- C+ C+ B- C - -
 

Player Salaries

PosNameAgeDay 2030203120322033203420352036 Total
C C. Lovellette 29 0/0 23 625 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 23 625 000 $
C L. Douglas 23 0/0 2 031 421 $2 173 120 $2 301 354 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 505 895 $
C M. Stokes 28 1/2030 840 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 840 850 $
PF D. Barksdale 33 31/2029 15 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 15 000 000 $
PF R. Tomjanovich 24 1/2029 2 825 821 $3 108 403 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 934 224 $
SF R. Barry 25 170/2028 15 963 750 $17 415 000 $18 866 250 $20 317 500 $21 768 750 $0 $0 $ 94 331 250 $
SF J. Baechtold 30 185/2030 1 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 000 000 $
SF T. Van 25 1/2029 2 545 969 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 545 969 $
SG P. Maravich 27 0/0 14 974 078 $16 471 486 $17 968 894 $19 466 301 $20 963 709 $22 461 117 $0 $ 112 305 585 $
SG M. Cooper 22 0/0 2 221 134 $2 387 764 $2 554 319 $2 705 047 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 868 264 $
PG F. LaCour 27 1/2029 6 000 000 $6 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 000 000 $
PG R. Williams 23 0/0 1 967 574 $2 115 182 $2 262 724 $2 396 245 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 741 725 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 88 995 597 $ 49 670 955 $ 43 953 541 $ 44 885 093 $ 42 732 459 $ 22 461 117 $ 0 $ 292 698 762 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $

Transactions

SeasonDayAction
20301Sign C Maurice Stokes for $840 850 over one year.
2030185Sign SF Jim Baechtold for $1 000 000 over one year.
2030170Draft SG Micah DeBusschere with pick #15 of round 2.
2030170Draft PG Ray Williams with pick #20 of round 1.
2030170Draft SG Michael Cooper with pick #14 of round 1.